Service to Education Award 2014 – Pewter

School Recipient
Admiralty Primary School Mr Toh Siaw Hua
Ahmad Ibrahim Primary School Mr Charles Tan Chye Huat
Ahmad Ibrahim Primary School Mr See Chee Kong
Ahmad Ibrahim Primary School Ms Thia Chui Leng Bernedette
Ai Tong School Mr Kuah Geok Lin James
Anchor Green Primary School Mr Teo Soon Seng
Anderson Junior College Mr Wee Phui Gam
Anglo-Chinese Junior College Mr Dilhan Pillay Sandrasegara
Anglo-Chinese School (Indp) Mr Lim Tat
Assumption Pathway School Mr Bryan Ghana
Assumption Pathway School Mr Lee Siew Ling Andrew
Beacon Primary School Ms Cheng Woei Fen
Beacon Primary School Mr Lim Nghee Huat
Beacon Primary School Dr Michael Chia
Bedok Green Primary School Mr Tay Hock Heng Richard
Bedok Green Secondary School Mr Tan Oon Meng
Bedok North Secondary School Mr Lakshmanan s/o Seenivasakan
Bendemeer Primary School Mr Lim Sah Bah
Bendemeer Secondary School Mr V Ramasubramanian
Blangah Rise Primary School Mr Lim Huk Jaim
Blangah Rise Primary School Mr Lum Chee Yong
Boon Lay Garden Primary School Mr Ong Wee Min
Boon Lay Secondary School Mr Low Chak Buan
Boon Lay Secondary School Mdm Tan Sok Kiang Connie
Broadrick Secondary School Mr Tan Boon Choon Jayson
Broadrick Secondary School Mr Tan Cheng Kiong
Catholic High School Mr Simon Lam Chun Kai
Changkat Changi Secondary School Mr Kok Nyong Patt
Chestnut Drive Secondary School Mdm Tan Puay Hoon
CHIJ Secondary (Toa Payoh) Ms Jean Winifred Pereira
CHIJ Secondary (Toa Payoh) Mr Wong Heng Chew Benjamin
Chong Boon Secondary School Mr Shabbir s/o Hakimuddin Hassanbhai
Chongzheng Primary School Mr Chua Wah Ann
Christ Church Secondary School Mr Andrew Tay Shao Peng
Chung Cheng High School (Main) Mr Koh Ban Heng
Clementi Primary School Mr Lim Kian Hin
Commonwealth Secondary School Mr Chia Han Pheow
Commonwealth Secondary School Mr Moo Meng Kwong
Commonwealth Secondary School Mrs Theresa Chang Suyin
Concord Primary School Mr Neo Cheng Ghee Jefferson
Crescent Girls' School Mr Lim Meng Seng
Crescent Girls' School Ms Lum Kwai Heon Allison
Dunearn Secondary School Mr Goh Eau Toh Gary
East Spring Primary School Dr Lee Yew Jin
East View Secondary School Mr Wang Fu Cheng
Edgefield Primary School Mr Lee Joo Leong
Endeavour Primary School Mr Chew Choon Hai Peter
Endeavour Primary School Mr Goh Chim Khim
Evergreen Secondary School Ms Adalene Loh Ai Pheng
Fajar Secondary School Mr Lim Boon Cheng
Fajar Secondary School Mr Misnan Buang
Farrer Park Primary School Mrs Bhanumathi Ramachandra
Farrer Park Primary School Ms Lim Geok Choo
Fuchun Primary School Mrs Susan Wong
Fuchun Secondary School Mdm Low Yen Mei
Greendale Primary School Mr  Kenny Teo Chin Tiong
Greendale Secondary School Mr Adrian Quek Sei Wei
Greendale Secondary School Ms Chionh Sze Chyi Mavis
Greenridge Primary School Mr Wu Chong
Griffiths Primary School Dr Chua Teo Ngee
Griffiths Primary School Mr Mohamed Azahari Bin Mohamed Said
Guangyang Secondary School Mr See Chak Mun
Haig Girls' School Mr Chia Soon Whatt Arthur
Haig Girls' School Dr Ho Zhi-Lyang Luke
Haig Girls' School Mr Viswa Roopan s/o Sadasivan
Henry Park Primary School Mdm Ong Sze Shuen Gail
Hong Kah Secondary School Dr Chan Kok Yew
Hong Kah Secondary School Mdm Loh De Li Darryl
Hong Kah Secondary School Mr Tay Sen Kwan
Hong Wen School Mr Ng Ngiap Khiang Francis
Hougang Primary School Mr Sonny Tan Ngee Hoe BBM
Innova Primary School Mr Chern Kay Kim
Innova Primary School Mr Kuah Siong Lim
Jiemin Primary School Mr Lee Chee Yong
Jiemin Primary School Mr Ng Eng Huat
Junyuan Primary School Mdm Lim Lee Bee
Junyuan Secondary School Mr Ong Chin Tiong
Jurong Secondary School Mr Tan Bee Teong Vincent
Jurong Secondary School Mdm Wang Lai Poh
Kranji Primary School Mr Lim Chin Heng
Kranji Secondary School Mr Loke Pui Yan
Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Sec Sch Dr Chung Lai Hong
Lianhua Primary School Mr Tan Boon Wee Daniel
Loyang Primary School Mdm Sim Lay Choon Christine
Macpherson Secondary School Mr Kor Seng Giap Andrew
Macpherson Secondary School Mr Mok Loi Wong
Maha Bodhi School Mr Kweh Soon Han
Marsiling Secondary School Mr Oo Gin Lee
Marsiling Secondary School Mr Shaw Kar Seng , Bob
Mayflower Primary School Dr Narayanan Ganapathy
Mayflower Primary School Mr Phan Ming Yen
Nan Hua High School Mr Lee Kay Meng Andy
Nan Hua High School Mdm Leong Eng Fong
Nanyang Junior College Mr Lee Kiang Piaw
Naval Base Primary School Mr Lee Chin Tat Roger
Naval Base Secondary School Mr Tony Kwong Kim Mone
Naval Base Secondary School Mr Leung Yew Kwong
New Town Secondary School A/Prof Koh Kwong Fah
Ngee Ann Primary School Mr Lee Siew Khwang Raymond
North View Secondary School Mr Low Tah Chuan
Northbrooks Secondary School Mr Soh Siak Poh Benedict
Northland Primary School Mr K. Ravintheran
Park View Primary School Mr Tan Hong Lee Francis
Pasir Ris Primary School Ms Chiam Peng Kee Irene Clare
Pasir Ris Primary School Ms Teo Jin Heong, Doy
Paya Lebar Methodist Girls' School (Sec) Mrs Annie Teo
Pei Chun Public School Mr Ting Gin Sen BBM
Pei Tong Primary School Mr Khua Kian Keong
Pei Tong Primary School Mr Kuah Poh Beng
Pei Tong Primary School Mr Lim Chin Keong
Pei Tong Primary School Mr Low Sim Yam
Pei Tong Primary School Mr Quah Poh Keng Don
Peiying Primary School Mr Prasad s/o Karunakaran
Pioneer Junior College Dr Chua Ai Lin
Punggol Primary School Mr Phua Keng Koung Raymond
Queenstown Primary School Mr V S Kumar
Queenstown Secondary School Mr Avian Ho Wai Shyong
Queenstown Secondary School Mr Goh Kim Seng
Queensway Secondary School Madam Tong Ling Fong
Radin Mas Primary School Mdm Tong Kit Lin
Raffles Girls' School (Secondary) Ms Anitha Komanthakkal
Raffles Girls' School (Secondary) Prof Phang Sock Yong
Red Swastika School Mr Toh Whee Lim
Red Swastika School Mr Wong Heng
Regent Secondary School Mr Raymond Yeoh Thiam Hock
Regent Secondary School Mr Wee Chorng Kien
River Valley High School Mr Terence Tea Yeok Kian
Rosyth School Mr Chong Yik Hwee
Shuqun Secondary School Mr Hoon Teck Kiong
Siglap Secondary School Mr Albert Koh Tiong Wah PBM
Siglap Secondary School Mr Tan Poh Seng
Singapore Chinese Girls' Pri Sch Mdm Kwa Kim Li
Singapore International Sch (HK) Mr Toh Hock Ghim
Singapore International Sch (HK) Mr Kwan Kai Cheong
St. Joseph'S Institution Dr Koh Thiam Seng
St. Joseph'S Institution Mr Lim Meng Liang Gabriel
St. Joseph'S Institution Mr Stuart Andrew Palmer
St. Joseph'S Institution Mr Yong Ming Chong Danny
St. Patrick'S School Mr. Mark Chin Yew Wei
Tampines Junior College Mr Leslie Koh Boon Lai
Tampines Junior College Mr Mark Lee Kean Phi
Tampines North Primary School Mr Lim Kiat Yong
Tampines Secondary School Mrs Charlene Lim-Teo Lek Mei 
Tanjong Katong Girls' School Mr Azman Hisham Bin Jaafar
Tanjong Katong Girls' School Mdm Shareena Jothi Sajan Buxani 
Temasek Junior College Mr Jonathan Choe
Temasek Primary School Mr Ortega Mark Benjamin
Temasek Primary School Mr Tong Yau Oi Rensis
Temasek Secondary School Mr Anil Chandru Thadani
Temasek Secondary School Mr Chua Choon Ling
Temasek Secondary School Mr Lim Kim Boon
Unity Secondary School Mr Ng Aik Kuan Dennis
West Spring Secondary School Mr Yeo Choon Hsien Leslie
Westwood Secondary School Mdm Iris Lim Ai Keng
Westwood Secondary School Mr Song Cherng Song William
Woodgrove Secondary School Mr Tan Wang Cheow
Woodlands Primary School Mr C K Prabakaran
Woodlands Ring Primary School Mr Emran Bin Ahmad Wahid
Woodlands Ring Secondary School Mr Lee Thiam Soon
Woodlands Secondary School Mr Rajandara Prasad S
Woodlands Secondary School Mr Selvakumar N Suppaya
Xinghua Primary School Mr Wong Yen Kian
Xingnan Primary School Mr Ong Wee Heng
Yishun Junior College Mr Michael Teo Kian Peng
Yishun Primary School Mr Subramaniam s/o Ramasamy
Yu Neng Primary School Mr Chee Yoh Chuang
Yuhua Secondary School Mr Tay Chay Hua
Yuhua Secondary School Mr Tay Kerk Khong BBM
Yuhua Secondary School Mr Teo Wee Wee
Yumin Primary School Mdm Joyce Ong Bee Loon
Yumin Primary School Mr Koh Tat Liang
Yusof Ishak Secondary School Mr Chan Wai Kheong
Yusof Ishak Secondary School Mr Koh Boon Long
Yuying Secondary School Dr Ho Soo Guang
Yuying Secondary School Miss Han Jiok Jee
Yuying Secondary School Mr Ho Hoo Jan
Yuying Secondary School Mr Ho Soo Yong
Yuying Secondary School Mr Phua Sin Ping
Yuying Secondary School Mr Tan Suan Boon
Zhenghua Primary School LTC Dinesh Vasu Dash
Zhenghua Secondary School Mr Han Chick Juan
Zhenghua Secondary School Ms Joline Toh Chui Hoon