Service to Education Award 2013 – Pewter

School Recipient
Admiralty Secondary School Mr Lim Beng Chea
Anchor Green Primary School Mr Alan Leong Fook Kwong
Anchor Green Primary School Mr Chua Swee Hin
Anderson Primary School Mr Lim Joo Suan
Ang Mo Kio Secondary School Miss Christina Loo Mui Gek
Ang Mo Kio Secondary School Mdm Daisy Koh Swee Hong
Ang Mo Kio Secondary School Mdm Maggie Sim Siew Teen
Ang Mo Kio Secondary School Mr Michael Sim Leng Kuan
Anglo-Chinese Junior College Mr Cheo Chai Hong
Assumption English School Rev Fr Edmund Chong Wee Leong
Bartley Secondary School Mr Liew Wing Kong Ronald
Beatty Secondary School Dr Loh Hong Sai
Bedok Green Secondary School Mr Chia Song Leng
Bedok Green Secondary School Mr Jong Wing Ming Peter
Bedok North Secondary School Mr Chua Hwa Choon Eric
Bedok Town Secondary School Mdm Nooraini Bte Abdul Rahim
Bedok View Secondary School Mr Adam Lim
Bedok West Primary School Mr Joseph D'Aranjo
Bendemeer Primary School Mr Bob Lee Song Tioh
Bendemeer Primary School Mr Loo Chin Nong
Bishan Park Secondary School Mr Tham Khai Wor
Blangah Rise Primary School Mr Lee Keng Leong
Bukit Batok Secondary School Mr Ho Hock Seng
Bukit Batok Secondary School Mr Yew Siong Chit
Bukit Panjang Govt. High School Mr Ng Kai Wa
Bukit Panjang Primary School Mr M Rajaram
Bukit Timah Primary School Mr David Pang Loo Jiah
Bukit Timah Primary School Mr Lee Beng Chuan
Bukit View Secondary School Mr Sundaram s/o Gurusamy
Canberra Secondary School Mr Bernard Goh
Catholic Junior College Dr Patrick Tseng Seng Kwong
Catholic Junior College Mrs Thio Ying Ying
Changkat Changi Secondary School Mr Kong Kim Soon
Changkat Changi Secondary School Mr Woo Kum Sun
Changkat Primary School Mr Jason Ong Say Kiat Pbm 
Changkat Primary School Mdm Lim Geok Leng
Changkat Primary School Mr Low Tong Jong
Chong Boon Secondary School Mr Vincent Quah Siew Kian
Christ Church Secondary School Mr Chew Boon Ann
Chua Chu Kang Primary School Mr Tang Hong Chye
Clementi Primary School Miss Amy Low Tze Fen
Clementi Primary School Mr Lee Wee Buang
Clementi Town Secondary School Mr Lee Wai Mun
Commonwealth Secondary School Dr Ruth Tan Seow Kuan
Compassvale Primary School Mr Jamie Chen Yin Kiat
Compassvale Primary School Mr Phuah Ee Choon
Coral Primary School Mr Lee Kuo Chiang Jonathan
Coral Primary School Mr Mahendran s/o Kandasamy
Dazhong Primary School Mr Gan Ong Peng
East Coast Primary School Mr Koe Seow Meng
East Coast Primary School Mr Stanley Oh Teck Lee
Edgefield Secondary School Mr Oh Tian Teck
Evergreen Secondary School Mr Loh Kwang Yong
Fajar Secondary School Mr Liew Beng Keong
Fajar Secondary School Mdm Lim Chwee Eng Josephine
Fernvale Primary School Mr Chang Wee Jan
Fuhua Secondary School Mdm Sun Hui Ying
Fuhua Secondary School Mr Teo Yeow Khoon
Gan Eng Seng School Dr Khor Tong Hong
Greendale Primary School Mr Khong Kwok Wai
Greenridge Primary School Miss Chen Boon Chin
Greenview Secondary School Mr Ng Soon Teck Steven
Greenview Secondary School Mr Wong Hang Bow Moses
Griffiths Primary School Mr Leslie Cheong Fu Meng
Hai Sing Catholic School Dr Denis Christopher Nyam Ngian Kwong
Hai Sing Catholic School Sr Mary Soh
Henry Park Primary School Mr Francis Ng Yong Kiat
Henry Park Primary School Mdm Koh Kim Wee
Hillgrove Secondary School Mr Kway Juan Fork
Hong Wen School Mr Ng Kim Choon
Hua Yi Secondary School Mr Goh Khong Shung
Hwa Chong Institution Dr Liew Kian Heng
Innova Primary School Mr Che Ah Kow Steven
Innova Primary School Mr Chung Zhen Xi Winston
Innova Primary School Mr Png Teck Yew Dennis
Jing Shan Primary School Mr Baskaran Krishnan Nair
Jurong Junior College Mr Chang Long Jong
Jurong Secondary School Mr Low Swee Seh
Jurong Secondary School Mr Wee Woon Khiam Bobby
Juying Secondary School Mr Koh Ngak Tong 
Kent Ridge Secondary School Dr Lee Chien Earn
Kheng Cheng School Mr Cham Tau Soon
Kheng Cheng School Mr Low Teck Kah
Manjusri Secondary School Ven Shi Xiang Yang
Maris Stella High School Mr Ho Soo Foo
Maris Stella High School Mr Yu Chuen Tek
Marymount Convent School Mdm Kuang Ser Yee
Mayflower Primary School Mr Chang Kar Weng
Mayflower Primary School Mr Low Joo Hong
Mee Toh School Mdm Lee Whee Chin
Millennia Institute Mr Tan Cheng Hwa
Nan Hua Primary School Dr Loh Philip
Nanyang Junior College Mr Kho Choon Keng
Nanyang Primary School Mr Ong Tze Boon
National Junior College Mrs Hauw-Quek Soon Hoon
Naval Base Secondary School Mr Yew San Ho
New Town Primary School Mdm Chng Ling Ling
New Town Primary School Mr Yang Kong Kai
New Town Secondary School Mdm Tan Lian Huay
North View Primary School Mr Low Heng Khuen
North Vista Primary School Mr David Sanal
North Vista Primary School Dr Kelvin Loh Chi-Keon
North Vista Primary School Mr Tarn Sien Hao
North Vista Secondary School Mr Chong Lee Yong
Northbrooks Secondary School Dr T Chandroo
Northland Primary School Mr Amerjeet Singh s/o Jaswant Singh
Northland Primary School Mr John Ng Foo Tuck
Northland Primary School Mr Lau Hock Hwa
Northlight School Mr Andrew Kwan Kok Tiong
Northlight School Mr Liak Teng Lit
Nus High School Of Mathematics And Science Mr David Chong Kok Kong 
Nus High School Of Mathematics And Science Prof Chong Tow Chong
Nus High School Of Mathematics And Science Mrs Lim Carmee
Nus High School Of Mathematics And Science Prof Lui Pao Chuen
Nus High School Of Mathematics And Science Prof Tan Eng Chye
Nus High School Of Mathematics And Science Dr Wee Thye Shen Andrew
Opera Estate Primary School Mr Ameerali Abdeali
Opera Estate Primary School Mr Lee Woon Chiang
Opera Estate Primary School Mdm Shariffah Munirah Hanim Alsree
Opera Estate Primary School Mdm Shirley Au Yeung Shiu Lan
Orchid Park Secondary School Mr Lee Ke Hoo
Outram Secondary School Ms Chan Siew Choo Anna
Outram Secondary School Mr Lim Herh Kim
Park View Primary School Mr Lim Bock Huat
Park View Primary School Mdm Sally Ng
Pei Hwa Presbyterian Primary School Madam Lim Hai Yian
Pei Hwa Secondary School Dr Huang Chun Chuan
Pei Hwa Secondary School Mr Ong Chu Poh
Pei Hwa Secondary School Ms Tay Lian See
Pei Hwa Secondary School Mr Toh Bee Yong
Pei Hwa Secondary School Mr William Teo Choon Kow
Pei Tong Primary School Mr Aik Ying Keong
Pei Tong Primary School Mr Goh Eng Kean
Pei Tong Primary School Mr Ow Chin Seng
Peiying Primary School Mr George Lam Chi Kuen
Peiying Primary School Mr Tan Chee Koon
Peiying Primary School Mr Tan Ngee Meng
Peiying Primary School Mr Tay Boon Hwee, Allan
Pioneer Secondary School Mr Ang Chee Guan Pbm
Pioneer Secondary School Mr Gideon Hari Omm 
Pioneer Secondary School Mr Kim Tze Wen Lawrence
Qiaonan Primary School Dr Pang Wei Meng
Qihua Primary School Mr Ong Poi Hwa
Qihua Primary School Mdm Toh Sock Luan
Queensway Secondary School Mr Wong Yew Hoong
Radin Mas Primary School Mr Loh Kwang Ian
Radin Mas Primary School Mr Siaw Hooi Chuan
Radin Mas Primary School Mr Wong Teck Cheong
Raffles Girls' Primary School Dr Jean Ong Choo Khim
Raffles Girls' Primary School Dr Rosemary Tan
Raffles Institution Mr Er Kwong Wah
River Valley High School Mr Chin Yen
River Valley High School Mr Kadir Mualim
River Valley High School Mr Tan Yong Nang
River Valley Primary School Mr Lim Soo Kim
Rivervale Primary School Mr Ku Kay Choon
Rosyth School Mr Tan Tian Oon Peter
Rulang Primary School Mr Koh Kian Hong
Sembawang Primary School Mr Goh Yew Lee Alvin
Sembawang Primary School Mdm Li Mui Tin Estina
Sembawang Primary School Assoc Prof Ng Pak Tee
Serangoon Junior College Mr Jawharilal Balachandran
Serangoon Secondary School Mr Paul Kwek Pong Hwee
Shuqun Primary School Mr Khoo Gek Choo
Si Ling Primary School Mr Jackson Chevalier Yap Kit Siong
Si Ling Secondary School Mr Khoo Lam Beng
Si Ling Secondary School Mr Soh Wei Keong
Singapore Chinese Girls' School Ms Rosalind Heng Cheng Ling
South View Primary School Ms Christine Loh Suet Har
St. Andrew’s Secondary School Rev Michael Teh
St. Anthony’s Canossian Secondary School Sr Cecily Pavri
St. Gabriel’s Secondary School Mr Wong Loke Tan
St. Hilda’s Secondary School Mdm Tan Hiang Lee
St. Hilda’s Secondary School Rev Andrew Raman
St. Hilda’s Secondary School Mr Soon Soo Kee
St. Margaret’s Secondary School Rev Barry Leong
St. Margaret’s Secondary School Mrs Irene Chua
St. Patrick’s School Mr Rebeira Kenny
Stamford Primary School Mr Shaik Mohamed
Tampines Junior College Mr Ang Kay Tiong
Tampines Junior College Mrs Anna Tan Nee Png Lee Hua
Tanjong Katong Girls' School Mr See Hsien Huei Melvin
Tanjong Katong Secondary School Mr Lee Kai Hung
Tanjong Katong Secondary School Mr Satish Ramanlal Patel
Teck Whye Secondary School Mr Tan Sain Kon Jevan
Teck Whye Secondary School Mr Zhang Guo Qiang
Temasek Primary School Mr Lim Boon Hock Bernard
Temasek Secondary School Dr Teo Eng Kiong
Townsville Primary School Mdm Tan Siok Kiang
Victoria Junior College Mr Syed Ahmad B Abdul Rahman
Whitley Secondary School Dr Chuang Ping Derg
Whitley Secondary School Mr Goh Sia Kwang
Whitley Secondary School Mr Sukhjeet Singh Sekhon
Whitley Secondary School Mr Zhu Pei Qi Martin
Whitley Secondary School Mrs Bibiana Anand
Woodlands Ring Primary School Mr Alexius Chia Ti Yong
Woodlands Ring Primary School Mdm Kunasunderi Muthukkumar
Xingnan Primary School Mr Lim Kim Seng
Xingnan Primary School Mr Ng Tong Liang Jimmy
Xinmin Primary School Mr Desmond Choo Pey Ching
Xinmin Secondary School Mr Ng Wang Heng @ Ng Hoy Keng
Yew Tee Primary School Mr Tang Lee Huat
Yishun Primary School Mr Or Teck Seng
Yumin Primary School Mr Kwek Hong Lim Pbm
Yusof Ishak Secondary School Mr William Loh Yoon Fatt
Yuying Secondary School Mr Tan Siong Lim
Zhangde Primary School Mr Alvin Khoo Teik Liang
Zhenghua Primary School Dr Jonathan Goh Wee Pin
Zhonghua Primary School Mr Lim Keng Nang