Service to Education Award 2011 – Pewter

School Recipient
Admiralty Primary School Dr Lee Hsiao Hui
Admiralty Primary School Mr Ng Ser Song
Ahmad Ibrahim Secondary School Mr Ng Boo Wui Jeffrey
Anderson Primary School Mdm Ng Guek Kiau Betsy
Anderson Secondary School Ms Barbara Lee
Anglican High School Mr Chong Shiun Shing
Anglo-Chinese Junior College Mr Seow Yung Liang Richard
Anglo-Chinese School (Independent) Mr Ben Yeo Chee Seong
Anglo-Chinese School (Independent) Mr Wee Cheng Hoon
Bedok Town Secondary School Mr Goh Geok Cheong
Bedok Town Secondary School Mr Hsu Jung Cheng
Bedok West Primary School Mdm Goh Chow Kim Mary
Boon Lay Secondary School Mr Wong Yoke Lin
Bukit Merah Secondary School Mr Foong Hon Nyen Alex BBM
Bukit Merah Secondary School Mr Wee Philip Vincent
Bukit View Secondary School Mr Kwek Sum Chuan
Bukit View Secondary School Mr Lim Boon Lye
Canberra Primary School Mdm Tan Chye Keow
Canberra Primary School Mdm Toh Lay Choon
Changkat Changi Secondary School Mr Tay Guan Peng
Changkat Primary School Mr Ling Teck Seng
Chongzheng Primary School Mr Lye Khim Fatt
Clementi Woods Secondary School Dr Baldev Singh
Clementi Woods Secondary School Mr Chia Chong Peow
Compassvale Primary School Mr Lam Kuet Keng Steven John
Compassvale Primary School Mr Seow Hock Cheng
Compassvale Secondary School Mr Lee Kang Hwa
Coral Primary School Mr Abdul Rahim Bin Awang
Coral Primary School Mdm Peh Bee Choo
Coral Secondary School Mr Chiang Wen Yuan Clemen
Coral Secondary School Mr Moeez H Nakhoda
Coral Secondary School Mr Ng Wee Chong
Da Qiao Primary School Mr Tng Goh Huat
Dazhong Primary School Mr Yeo Kiat Seng
East Coast Primary School Ms Michelle Deborah Stephen
East View Primary School Mdm Sin Weng Fong
Edgefield Primary School Mr Jonathan Lim
Edgefield Primary School Mr Manjit Singh
Fengshan Primary School Mr Lim Seng Cheong
Fuhua Secondary School Mr Soo Yap Chai
Fuhua Secondary School Mr William Leong
Geylang Methodist School (Secondary) Mrs Veronica R Poore
Greendale Secondary School Mr Chew Nan Fei Richard
Greendale Secondary School Dr Goh Mong Soon Adam
Greenridge Secondary School Mr Derrick Lee Meow Chan
Greenridge Secondary School Mr Renny Yeo Ah Kiang
Greenwood Primary School Mr Devendran Selvarajoo
Greenwood Primary School Mr Lim Seng Tiong Edward
Greenwood Primary School Mr Ling Leong Sing
Haig Girls’ School Mr Yeo Teck Ser PBM
Henry Park Primary School Mr Lai Seng Kwoon
Hong Wen School Mr Ho Boon Lim
Hong Wen School Mr Ng Kim Ming
Hougang Secondary School Mr Ong Teck Beng David
Huamin Primary School Mr Choo Chin Siang Perlberg
Huamin Primary School Mr Pang Yap Chung Steven
Innova Junior College Mr Chua Boon Wah Roger
Innova Junior College Mr Toh Yeow Chong John
Jiemin Primary School Mdm Dorin Ching
Junyuan Secondary School Mr Basant Kumar Sahu
Junyuan Secondary School Mr Chia Hon Hwa
Junyuan Secondary School Mdm Noriah Binte Abdul Majid
Junyuan Secondary School Mdm Poon Mui Noi Cecilia
Junyuan Secondary School Mr Soh Gin Ghee Eddie
Jurong West Primary School Mr Ang Kah Hong
Jurongville Secondary School Mr David Tan Bock Soon
Jurongville Secondary School Mr Lee Khang Teng
Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Secondary School Mr Lee Yew Huat
Lakeside Primary School Mr Ong Kian Chew
Lakeside Primary School Mr Tan Song Koon
Maha Bodhi School Mr Tan Yew Beng
Maris Stella High School Mr Lau Chon Luen
Maris Stella High School Mr Lim Sin Hiok
Mayflower Primary School Mr Tan Keng Hoe Kelly
Mayflower Secondary School Mr Lim Seow Beng
Mee Toh School Mr Ang Chong Peng
Mee Toh School Ven Sik Kwang Sheng
Meridian Junior College Ms Sue Yap Soh Mooi
Montfort Secondary School Mr Tay Chin Kwang James
Nanyang Girls’ High School Mdm Ang Fung Fung
Nanyang Primary School Mdm Chua Eng Eng
Nanyang Primary School Mdm Helen Seet Chye Har
Nanyang Primary School Mdm Wee Wei Ling
New Town Primary School Mr Lim Kim Siong Hercules
New Town Primary School Mrs Loh Chey Ling
Ngee Ann Primary School Mr Teo Miang Yeow
North Spring Primary School Mr Chiam Toon Woon Francis
North Spring Primary School Mr Ragupathy T
North View Primary School Mr Joseph Cheang
North View Primary School Mr Tan Tiong Hwa
North Vista Secondary School Mr Simon Chia
Northland Secondary School Mr Tan Kok Siong Michael
Pasir Ris Secondary School Mr Chan Seng Hoong
Pasir Ris Secondary School Mr Foo Hee Payau
Pasir Ris Secondary School Mr Gan Hoo Huat
Pasir Ris Secondary School Mr Sng Thiam Seng
Pei Hwa Secondary School Mr Ang Kok Tian
Pei Hwa Secondary School Mr Soh Chian Beow
Poi Ching School Mr Tan Lam Siong
Punggol Primary School Mr Chua Mong Joo
Qihua Primary School Mr Lee Jee Kok
Radin Mas Primary School Mr Loh Teck Heng
River Valley High School Mr Tan Ah Kaw
River Valley Primary School Ms Joan Yap Sor Hwa
Rivervale Primary School Mr Tay Chor Meng
Seng Kang Secondary School Mr Ang Poh Lai
Seng Kang Secondary School Mr Daniel Lo Chin Chai
Serangoon Secondary School Mr Phang Heng How
Shuqun Primary School Mr Lee Serh Ping
Shuqun Secondary School Mdm Lum Lai Heng Doreen PBM
Shuqun Secondary School Mr Andrew Soh Say
Shuqun Secondary School Mr Chin Mui Hiong Desmond
Shuqun Secondary School Mr Ho Heng Soon PBM
St. Anthony’s Canossian Secondary School Mr Cheong Yip Seng
St. Anthony’s Canossian Secondary School Sr Wang Janet
St. Gabriel’s Secondary School Mr Charles Lee Mui Keng
St. Gabriel’s Secondary School Mrs Tang Hai Hwa Teresa Esther
St. Hilda’s Secondary School Mrs Helen Tan Toh Keng
St. Hilda’s Secondary School Mr Tan Hui Ming
St. Joseph’s Institution Bro Collin Wee Kim Chye
St. Joseph’s Institution Mr Chan Keng Luck
St. Joseph’s Institution Mr Michael Sng Beng Hock
St. Joseph’s Institution Prof Tan Cheng Han
St. Margaret’s Secondary School Mrs Chan Siew Cheng
Tampines North Primary School Mdm Ng Kim Hong Rosalind
Tampines Primary School Mr Lim Tiam Yew
Tampines Primary School Mr Salauddin S S
Tanglin Secondary School Mr Foo See Meng
Tanglin Secondary School Mr Yeo Chin Choon Desmond
Tanjong Katong Girls’ School Mr Tham Kong Kit Malcolm
Tanjong Katong Primary School Mr Prakash P Mulani
Tanjong Katong Primary School Mrs Rabia Muir Nee Rabia Khalik
Telok Kurau Primary School Mr Purushotman S
Victoria School Mr Chiang Chie Foo
Victoria School Mr Lee Sek Leong Christopher
Victoria School Mr Tan Cher Liang Sebastian
Victoria School Mr Teng Eng Moo
West Grove Primary School Mr Tang Quan Yii Franklin
Westwood Secondary School Ms Tan Tien Fen Melissa
Woodgrove Secondary School Mr Tan Thau Meng Daniel
Xinghua Primary School Mr Ang Chong Meng
Xinghua Primary School Mr Goh Chay Choon
Xinmin Primary School Mr Haji Agus Bin Abdullah
Yangzheng Primary School Mr Low Wong Fook
Yishun Secondary School Mr Koh Puay Kiat
Yishun Secondary School Mr Tsai Mao Yen
Yishun Town Secondary School Mr Lim Choon Pin
Yishun Town Secondary School Mr Rakunathan s/o Narayanan
Yishun Town Secondary School Mr Ong Kwee Guan Peter
Yuan Ching Secondary School Mr Lim Ah Poh
Yusof Ishak Secondary School Mdm Karen Pang
Yuying Secondary School Mr Moh Tai Tong
Zhonghua Primary School Mr Lim Wong Kee
Zhonghua Secondary School Mr Lim Kim Hock