Service to Education Award 2010 - Pewter

School Recipient
Admiralty Primary School Mr Alvin Goh Yew Boo
Admiralty Primary School Mr Oh Cheng Kiat
Ahmad Ibrahim Primary School Mr Lim Chin Tong
Ai Tong School Mr Chan Hock Keng
Anderson Secondary School Mr Lian Wee Cheow
Anderson Secondary School Dr Venkataraman Anantharaman
Ang Mo Kio Secondary School Mr Hoo See Teck Roger
Ang Mo Kio Secondary School Mr Liew Weng Kwong
Anglican High School Mr Khoo Hwee Teck
Anglican High School Rev Lim Kok Heng
Beatty Secondary School Mr Jimmy Soon Beng Yong
Bedok North Secondary School Mr Sim Kim Chuan Derrick
Bedok Town Secondary School Mr Kee Hung Cheng Steven
Bedok Town Secondary School Mr Pek Choon Heng Kurtis
Bedok Town Secondary School Ms Ang Gek Lan Angeline
Bedok View Secondary School Mr Chin Lai Fook
Broadrick Secondary School Mr Lim Chuan Seng Eric
Bukit View Primary School Miss Valerie Tricia Lee Whay Mein
Bukit View Secondary School Mr Phua Swee Khiang
Canberra Primary School Mr Chua Meng Hua
Canberra Secondary School Mr Chia Yeow Kheng Roderick
Casuarina Primary School Madam Tan Mui Pheng Adrienne
Catholic High School Mr Han Chee Juan
Chestnut Drive Secondary School Mr Kelvin Teo Cheng Kiat
CHIJ Secondary School Sr Celin Low
CHIJ Secondary School Dr Jeyaraj Prema Raj
Chong Boon Secondary School Mr Chan Chee Keong
Chua Chu Kang Primary School Dr Hong Minghui
Chua Chu Kang Primary School Mr Lian Bee Nam
Chua Chu Kang Primary School Mdm Yee Lai Fong
Chung Cheng High School (Main) Mr Yong Soo Suan
Concord Primary School Mr Asrul Bin Sjuib
Concord Primary School Mr Subramaniam Venkata Narayanan
Corporation Primary School Mr Chun Ah Sung
Crescent Girls School Ms Quek Ser Choon
Da Qiao Primary School Mr Leow Chin Fong
Dunearn Secondary School Mr Lim Choo Kuan
Dunman High School Dr Dora Hoan Beng Mui
Dunman High School Mr Huang Shih An
East Coast Primary School Mr Chia Ting Chan
East Coast Primary School Mr Lai Ming Thung Tony
East Spring Primary School Mr Leow Boon Peng
East View Primary School Ms Anne Giam
Elias Park Primary School Dr Goh Ngoh Khang
Eunos Primary School Mr Tan Han Tong Lawrence
Evergreen Primary School Dr Chua Chee Yong
Evergreen Primary School Mr Tan Eu Seng
Evergreen Primary School Dr Tang Kim Lian
Evergreen Secondary School Mr Arthur Wang Tsing I
Fairfield Methodist Secondary School Mdm Low Suat Tin Joni
Fairfield Methodist Secondary School Miss Hee Piang Chin
Farrer Park Primary School Mr Peter Joe Chia
Farrer Park Primary School Mr Steven Quek
Farrer Park Primary School Mr Tan Hang Kim
Fengshan Primary School Mr Lim Hock Tee
Fernvale Primary School Mr Picasso Tan Yeow Kuan
Fernvale Primary School Mr Terry Fong Kan Sin
Fernvale Primary School Mr Thio Kong Bin
First Toa Payoh Secondary School Mr Leong Eng Keong
Fuhua Primary School Mr Paul Lim
Fuhua Secondary School Mr Cheong Joo Leng, Joe
Gan Eng Seng School Mr Yong Chye Meng
Gongshang Primary School Mr Adrian Chan Pengee
Gongshang Primary School Mr Lawrance Leow
Gongshang Primary School Mr Leow Chin Huat
Gongshang Primary School Mr Lim Kim Tiong
Guangyang Primary School Mr Tay Pen Soo
Hai Sing Catholic School Sr Maria Ng
Henderson Secondary School Mr Goh Eng Kiat
Henderson Secondary School Mr Goh Seh Kiat
Henderson Secondary School Mr Lee Fook Cheong
Henry Park Primary School Mr Ong Ye Kung
Hong Kah Secondary School Mr Tay Joo Kiah Roger
Hwa Chong Institution Mr Chua Keng Hiang
Jurong Junior College Mr Yap Gim Chuan
Jurong Secondary School Mr Chong Jen Hua
Jurong Secondary School Mr Lee Peng Kai
Jurong Secondary School Mr Wong Sing Lam
Jurong West Primary School Mr Maung Mya Lin @ Choo Min Meng
Juying Primary School Mr Stephen Koong Kian Min
Keming Primary School Mr Desmond Tan Teck Siong
Keming Primary School Mr Goh Jenn Woei
Keming Primary School Mr Png Tek San
Lianhua Primary School Mr Azmi Bin Nawi
Lianhua Primary School Mr Lim Jin Hock
Lianhua Primary School Mdm Rose Siow Wen Szu
Lianhua Primary School Dr. Srinivasan Dinesh Kumar
Lianhua Primary School Mr Wee Chee Kok
Loyang Primary School Mdm Liew Nyuk Chin Ivy
Loyang Primary School Mr Lim Eng Soon
Macpherson Secondary School Mr Tan Chong Hai George
Maris Stella High School Bro Paul Ching Sun Nam
Maris Stella High School Dr Koh Hai Keong
Marsiling Secondary School Mrs Kim Underhill (Quek Bee Choo)
Mayflower Secondary School Mr Sum Ah Lam
Nanyang Junior College Mr Lee Tiam Nam
Nanyang Junior College Mr Tan Eng Lai
New Town Secondary School Ms Seow Lee Kian Terene
North Vista Primary School Mr Phuah Gaik Chuan
Northbrooks Secondary School Mr William Choo Tuck Meng
Northland Primary School Mr Chng Meng Huat Rodney
Northland Primary School Mr Jasni Bin Jamil
Orchid Park Secondary School Mr Loke Chiew Mun
Pasir Ris Secondary School Mr Ang Liang Yew
Paya Lebar Methodist Girls' School (Secondary) Dr Daniel Fung Shuen Sheng
Pei Chun Public School Mdm Chen Ling Cheng
Pei Chun Public School Mr Tan Ho Seng
Pei Hwa Secondary School Mr Chew Yew Kuen Michael
Pei Hwa Secondary School Mr Leong Hin Chuee
Peirce Secondary School Mr Chong Ngee @ Chong Yuen Kong
Peirce Secondary School Mr Lam Yuen Yeok
Peiying Primary School Mdm Jameah Bte Abdul Ghani
Peiying Primary School Mdm Ng Lee Kim
Ping Yi Secondary School Mr Mak Fook Kee
Ping Yi Secondary School Mdm Yat Swee Eng
Ping Yi Secondary School Mr Yuen Wai Lai Willi
Princess Elizabeth Primary School Mr Lim Beng Jin
Punggol Secondary School Mr Goh Seng Buay James
Queenstown Primary School Mr Tay Kwee Huat
Raffles Girls' School (Secondary) Prof Jackie Ying Yi-Ru
Raffles Institution Prof Cham Tao Soon
Raffles Institution Mdm Ho Geok Choo Madeleine
Red Swastika School Mdm Fong Yuet Kwai
Red Swastika School Mr Lau Kang Thow
Red Swastika School Mr Loh Keng Fai
Red Swastika School Mr Ng Yew Cheong
Red Swastika School Mr Poon Kum Kwun
Regent Secondary School Mr Saidi Bin Satiman
River Valley Primary School Mdm Lau Swee Eng
Rosyth School Mdm Nair Shamini
Rosyth School Mr Uantchern Loh
Sembawang Primary School Mr Chandroo S Methani
Sembawang Secondary School Dr Loh Heng Meng Patrick BBM
Sembawang Secondary School Dr Ng Peng Chew Antony
Si Ling Primary School Mdm Goh Bee Geok Angela
Siglap Secondary School Mr Syed Ahmad Yusof Alsagoff
Tampines Junior College Mr Fadhillah Goh
Tampines Secondary School Mr Koh Sei Hian
Tanjong Katong Girls' School Mr Manohar K D Nanwani
Tanjong Katong Girls' School Mdm Tan Seok Hoong Audrey
Tanjong Katong Girls' School Ms Tan Suat Hua
Tanjong Katong Primary School Dr Denas Chandra
Tanjong Katong Secondary School Mr Chia Chor Meng
Tanjong Katong Secondary School Mr Steven Tham Weng Cheong
Tanjong Katong Secondary School Mr Teo Hong Lim
Teck Ghee Primary School Mr Ching Kwang Meng
Teck Ghee Primary School Mr Goh Ang Jee
Telok Kurau Primary School Mr Ke Hong Jing
Telok Kurau Primary School Mr Tan Bon Seng
Temasek Junior College Prof Ling San
Temasek Junior College Mr Lok Vi Ming
Temasek Primary School Mr Kadir Maideen Bin Mohamed
Temasek Secondary School Mr Bhagwan Kewelram Assudanil
Temasek Secondary School Mr Chan Geok Chye
Temasek Secondary School Mr Chua Chee Thiam Alvin
Townsville Primary School Mr Thang Teck Jong
Townsville Primary School Mr Wang Cher Kim
Unity Secondary School Mr John Ong Boon Hwee
Wellington Primary School Mr Ong Kwan Han
West Grove Primary School Mr Seah Choon Khee
West Spring Secondary School Mdm Chen Huai Dan
West Spring Secondary School Mr Tok Su Bin Wilson
West View Primary School Mr Teo Jwee Liang
Westwood Secondary School Mr Leong Ow Chee Benson
Woodgrove Primary School Mr Edward Chiu Wai Chi
Woodgrove Secondary School Mr Bernard Lock Ka Fai
Woodlands Ring Secondary School Ms Alvina Khoo Lea Ing
Xinghua Primary School Mr Lam Cheong Kwee
Xinghua Primary School Mr Lim Kwee Poh PBM
Xingnan Primary School Mr Peh Yeng Yok
Xinmin Secondary School Dr Quek Meng Tong George
Yangzheng Primary School Mrs Kho Ee Moi
Yangzheng Primary School Mr Lee Kwok Kie @ Patrick Lee
Yio Chu Kang Primary School Mr Lim Chin Heng Thomas
Yio Chu Kang Secondary School Mr Hong Pian Tee
Yishun Junior College Mr Khaw See Teng
Yishun Primary School Mr Foo Chee Kiou Henry
Yishun Town Secondary School Mr Koh Siak Boon Federick
Yishun Town Secondary School Mr Yong Wai Khuan
Yuan Ching Secondary School Mr Lim Boh Yong
Yuhua Primary School Mr Khor Phooi Choon
Zhonghua Secondary School Mr Goo Kem Suaa
Zhonghua Secondary School Mr Lim Cheng Eng