Service to Education Award 2008 - Silver

School Recipient
Anglican High School Mr Jeffrey Goh Theng Hock
Bartley Secondary School Mr Chandra Mohan K Nair
Bedok Green Secondary School Mr Tan Peng Ann
Bedok West Primary School Mr Cho Soh Chye, Sandy
Bedok West Primary School Mr Choo Yuen Chiah Tommy
Bendemeer Primary School Mr Tan Loy Pin
Bishan Park Secondary School Mr Tan Fong Chow
Bishan Park Secondary School Mr Wong Yuk Fong
Blangah Rise Primary School Mr Tan Han Yong
Bukit Batok Secondary School Mr Ong Gee Hong
Catholic High School Prof Chong Chi Tat
Chua Chu Kang Primary School Mr Chin Mui Fook William
Chua Chu Kang Secondary School Dr Tay Liam Kai
Commonwealth Secondary School Mr Ng Eng Wah
Commonwealth Secondary School Mr Teo Bee Chiong Desmond
East Spring Secondary School Mr Teo Tian Seng Raymond
First Toa Payoh Secondary School Mr Philip Soon Soon Huat
Gan Eng Seng Primary School Mr Goh Kah Tong
Gan Eng Seng School Dr Si-Hoe Kok Soon
Greenview Secondary School Ms Chang Sook Mei
Hong Wen School Mr Lim Oon Kok
Huamin Primary School Mr Yong Siew Wah PBM
Hwa Chong Institution Mr Ng Soy Ng
Jurong Secondary School Mr Kuek Chiew Peng
Kranji Primary School Mr Choo Ket Weng
Kranji Primary School Mr Lee Mok Yang
Macpherson Secondary School Mr Jon Chua Terk Chong
Manjusri Secondary School Ven Sik Ching Chung
Marymount Convent Mdm Neo Kee Joon
Nan Hua High School Mr Tan Cheng Hua
Nan Hua Primary School Mr Ling Yung Sing
Nanyang Primary School Mr Ee Tai Ting
Ngee Ann Primary School Mr Baey Theng Mong
Ngee Ann Primary School Mr Lim Nai Yan
Ngee Ann Primary School Mr Tan Meng Kow
Northland Secondary School Mr Goh Chin Siew Hughes
Northland Secondary School Mr Koh Hock Siong Lawrence
Outram Secondary School Mr Abdul Jalil s/o Kader
Outram Secondary School Mr Yip Mun Foong
Peirce Secondary School Mr Yap Woon Ming
Pioneer Primary School Mr Tan Ah Song
Presbyterian High School Mr Chong Gim Soon
Qifa Primary School Mr Chong Lian Siong
Qifa Primary School Mr Lew Chee Beng
Qihua Primary School Mr Low Lee Hean Edmund
Queenstown Primary School Mr Ang Kian Hock
Raffles Girls’ Primary School Mrs Annie Chiam
River Valley Primary School Mr How Siang Meng
Seng Kang Primary School Mr Foo Chee Pok
Seng Kang Primary School Mr Yau San Fatt@Shah Rizal Yau Abdullah
St Andrew’s JC Mr Lawrence Teo
St Margaret’s Secondary School Mdm Wong Peng Yien Jean
Telok Kurau Primary School Mr Chong Gim Soon
Woodlands Secondary School Mdm Ng Kwee Lan Julie
Woodlands Secondary School Mr Eng Cheah Hwee
Woodlands Secondary School Mr Koh Kheng Seng Francis
Xinmin Secondary School Mr Kwek Boon Watt
Xinmin Secondary School Mr Tan Thuan Teck Peter
Yio Chu Kang Secondary School Dr Chan Tat Keong
Yishun Primary School Mr K Asokmani
Yishun Town Secondary School Mdm Goh Kui Hwa
Yumin Primary School Dr Koh Khee Meng
Zhenghua Primary School Mr Tay Bok Hock Louis
Zhonghua Primary School Mr Chia Jui Pheng Texan
Zhonghua Secondary School Mr Yap Boh Lim