Service to Education Award 2007 - Pewter

School Recipient
Admiralty Primary School Mdm Haslinah Bte Md Khair
Admiralty Secondary School Mdm Teo Peck Lin Judy
Admiralty Secondary School Mr Goh Kheng Boon Gabriel
Admiralty Secondary School Mr Goh Peng Hong
Admiralty Secondary School Mr Kok King Min
Anderson Junior College Mr Yong Kwet Yew
Anderson Primary School Mdm Lee Bee Yean Irene
Ang Mo Kio Primary School Mr Vejaja Chandran Babu
Ang Mo Kio Secondary School Mr Ong Lai Yong
Ang Mo Kio Secondary School Mr Siew Wing Cheong Steven
Anglican High School Mr Chow Chee Kuan
Anglo-Chinese School (Independent) Dr Ang Peng Tiam
Anglo-Chinese School (Independent) Mrs Peggy Lee
Balestier Hill Primary School Mr Cheng Aik Hem
Balestier Hill Primary School Mr Teo Chee Hong
Balestier Hill Secondary School Mdm Ho Choy Pheng Kathy
Balestier Hill Secondary School Mr Huang Chang Yi George
Bartley Secondary School Mr Soh Guan Huat
Bartley Secondary School Mr Ullaganathan K V A
Bedok Green Primary School Mdm Jamariah Bte Roopin
Bedok Green Secondary School Mr Tan Khin Nguan Albert
Bedok Green Secondary School Mr Toi Boon Bin
Bedok View Secondary School Mr Gerald Z D Huang
Bedok View Secondary School Mr Mohd Nasir Tahir
Bedok View Secondary School Mr Ng Guan Teck
Bendemeer Secondary School Mr Tan Hong Seng David
Blangah Rise Primary School Mr Ho Kim Wai
Boon Lay Secondary School Mr Tan Guee Pang
Bowen Secondary School Mr K Thiayagarajah
Bukit Batok Secondary School Mr Chua Siew Chyun
Bukit Batok Secondary School Mr Lim Eng Wah
Bukit Panjang Govt. High School Mr Koh Huat Bee
Bukit Panjang Primary School Mr Alex Yeo Cheng Soon
Bukit Panjang Primary School Mr Philip Antony Jeyaretnam
Bukit View Primary School Mr Yeo Koon Poh
Canberra Secondary School Mr Lee Soot Khiang
Canberra Secondary School Mr So Chee Seng
Canberra Secondary School Zainuden Bin Hashim
Cedar Girls’ Secondary School Mr Siew Yee Cheong
Cedar Girls’ Secondary School Mrs Tan-Teo Poh Hong Catherine
Chestnut Drive Secondary School Mr Choo Ai Pheng
Chung Cheng High School (Main) Mr Yang Soo Suan
Clementi Primary School Mr Ng Yat Chor
Clementi Town Secondary School Mr Chia Wing Kwong
Compassvale Primary School Mr Chew Chee San Daniel
Compassvale Secondary School Ms Goh Geok Tee Mary
Compassvale Secondary School Mr Ngiam Tong Kheng
Compassvale Secondary School Mr Tan Keng Yin Jason
Coral Secondary School Mr Tan Thiam Huat Wilson PBM
Dunman High School Mr Chua Kee Seng
Dunman High School Mr Ho Kiau Seng
Dunman High School Mr Tay Lai Huat
Dunman Secondary School Mr Tay Yeong Kiang
East Coast Primary School Mdm Soh Mui Hong Stella
East Spring Primary School Mr Lim Chee Yong Alan
East Spring Secondary School Mr Koh Swee Hock
Edgefield Primary School Ms Audrey Ng
Edgefield Primary School Mr Iskander Namazie
Edgefield Primary School Dr Low Wai Ping
Eunos Primary School Mr Teo Cheng Tee
Evergreen Secondary School Mdm Rosie Chan Siak Mui
First Toa Payoh Primary School Mr Loh Mun Fatt
First Toa Payoh Secondary School Mr Philip Liau Yeow Huat
Fuchun Secondary School Mr Lau Kin Harn
Fuhua Secondary School Mr Tan Tiang Khwang
Geylang Methodist Secondary School Mr Kim Seah Teck Kim
Geylang Methodist Secondary School Mr Chou Fang Soong
Geylang Methodist Secondary School Ms Pang Li Kin
Greenview Secondary School Mr Yeoh Chong Huat Charles
Hong Kah Primary School Mr Ong Chuan Kim
Hong Kah Secondary School Mr Jimmy Lew Kit Foo
Hong Wen School Mr Ng Tian Lee BBM
Hougang Primary School Mr Philip Ng Chee Hui
Hua Yi Secondary School Mr Loh Juat Say
Hwa Chong Institution Mr Kwee Liong Keng
Hwa Chong Institution BG (NS) Yam Ah Mee
Hwa Chong Institution Mr Peter Yeo Hee Lian PBM
Jin Tai Secondary School LTC (Retd) Tony Wong-Jensen
Jurong West Primary School Mr Kwee Soon Kiat
Jurong West Primary School Mr Ng Choon Khiong
Jurong West Secondary School Mr Chong Kwan Wai
Jurong West Secondary School Mr Or Toh Wat
Jurongville Secondary School Mr Soh Ting Kok Christopher
Jurongville Secondary School Mr Tham See Fong Tom, PBM
Juying Secondary School Miss Sharmini Chitran
Kranji Primary School Mr Soon Teik Lam
Loyang Secondary School Mr Chew Shih Hui Kenneth
Loyang Secondary School Mr Hasrul Bin Abdul Rahman
Macpherson Secondary School Mr Leong Sing Wee
Maris Stella High School Mr Chua Kee Lock
Maris Stella High School Dato’ Low Tuck Kwong
Maris Stella High School Rev.Father Tong Ly Chun
Maris Stella High School Mr Yap Han Hoe
Marsiling Secondary School Mr Lim Hock Chee
Mayflower Secondary School Ms Lee Bee Wah
Meridian Junior College Prof Tan Teck Meng
Methodist Girls’ School (Primary) Rev Nga Hook Sing Paul
Millennia Institute Miss Gracie Lee
Monk’s Hill Secondary School Ms Wong Kok Yee
Nan Hua Primary School Mr Siew Mun Kiong
Nan Hua Primary School Mr Wong Hooe Wai
National Junior College Mr Tao Yeoh Chi
Naval Base Secondary School Mr Ng Chun Seng Paul PBM
Naval Base Secondary School Mr Thirunal Karasu Palaniappan PBM
New Town Primary School Mr Allen Quek Chin Seng
New Town Primary School Mr Yow Sai Phat
New Town Primary School Mr John Vijayan Vasavan
New Town Secondary School Mr Lim Bin Teck
New Town Secondary School Mr Ong Eng Keow
North Spring Primary School Mr Chiew Hock You
North Spring Primary School Mr Goh Chai Seng
North Spring Primary School Mr Neo Aik Cheng
North Spring Primary School Mr Ong Phang Hui
North View Primary School Mr Andrew Ng Tok Yong PBM
North View Primary School Mr Sudarsana Dasa Adhikari
Orchid Park Secondary School Mr Lee Soo On
Pasir Ris Crest Secondary School Mr Jani Bin Ahmad
Pasir Ris Crest Secondary School Mr Leong Wah Kok
Pasir Ris Crest Secondary School Mr Neo Kim Her
Paya Lebar Methodist Girls’ School (Secondary) Mrs Tang Poh Kim
Pei Tong Primary School Mr Chee Chin Lam
Peirce Secondary School Mr Yap Chin Hoe
Peirce Secondary School Mr Wilson Zhuang Wang Xiang
Ping Yi Secondary School Mr Soh Boon Kui
Pioneer Secondary School Mr Quek Sze Meng
Poi Ching School Mr Jauw Tong Hau
Qifa Primary School Mr Chong Choong Yoong
Qihua Primary School Mr Lim Kim Huat
Queenstown Primary School Mr Anthony Ng Kin Hian
Queenstown Primary School Mr Lim Meng Wee
Radin Mas Primary School Mdm Jenny Khoo Swee Siang
Raffles Girls’ Primary School Mdm Chan Guat Cheng
Raffles Girls’ Primary School Mr Teo Poh Zin
Raffles Girls’ Secondary School Associate Prof Kong Hwai Loong
Red Swastika School Mdm Lim Hsiu Lan
Red Swastika School Mdm Lim Hsiu Yun
Red Swastika School Mr Gan Cheng Yong
Red Swastika School Mr Wong Mow Fatt
Riverside Secondary School Mr Cheng Leng Kiong
Rosyth School Mr Lim How Kim
Rulang Primary School Mr Chua Cheng Ann
Rulang Primary School Mdm Teo Siew Geok
Seng Kang Secondary School Mr Tan Chek Teck
Serangoon Garden Secondary School Dr Chua Chee Lay
Serangoon Gardens South Mdm Loo Gim Thiok
Serangoon Junior College Mdm Jowena Liang Sing Ngoh
Si Ling Primary School Mr Seah Teng Yong
Siglap Secondary School Mr Chan Sze Tiak Andrew
Singapore Chinese Girls’ School Miss Lim Siew Toh Lucy
St Andrew’s Junior College Mr Alfred Wong Siu Hong
St Andrew’s Junior College Mr Andrew Lim Ming Hui
St Andrew’s Junior College Rev Canon Dr John Patrick Benson
St Margaret’s Secondary School Mr Sng Teck Seng Mark
St. Hilda’s Secondary School Mr Stephen Chong
St. Patrick’s School Mr Peter Yap
Tampines North Primary School Mdm Ho Guat Wah
Tanjong Katong Girls’ School Mr Cheng Yong Liang Lionel
Teck Whye Primary School Mr Ng Kah King PBM
Teck Whye Secondary School Mr Choo Tiong Kiang
Telok Kurau Primary School Mr Lim Tze Kin
Telok Kurau Primary School Mr Ramesh Motiram
Telok Kurau Primary School Mr Tan See Tee
Temasek Primary School Dr Joseph Shanthakumar Thambiah
Temasek Primary School Mr Neoh Kok Cheng
Temasek Secondary School Mr Tan Jing Koon
West Spring Secondary School Mr Ong Chee Kiam
West Spring Secondary School Mr Poh Cheng Seng
West Spring Secondary School Mr Raj Dev S/O Ram Singh
West Spring Secondary School Mr Steven Tay Kheng Wah
White Sands Primary School Mr Lee Swee Khim Terence
White Sands Primary School Mr Peh Seck Gee George
Woodlands Ring Secondary School Mr Chua Koon Kian Lloyd
Woodlands Ring Secondary School Mr Martin F Decruz
Woodlands Ring Secondary School Mr Tan Boon Ngee
Xinmin Primary School Dr Yeo Sok Pheng
Xinmin Primary School Mr Zaini Bin Ibrahim
Yu Neng Primary School Mr Lim Chwee Heng
Yuan Ching Secondary School Mr Charlie Seo Chye Boon
Yuhua Secondary School Mr Kwa Hock Thiam Bonnie
Yuhua Secondary School Mr Tan Kah Ann
Yusof Ishak Secondary School Mr Phua Chian Kin
Zhenghua Primary School Ms Chong Leng Leng
Zhenghua Primary School Mr Neo Kok Eng
Zhonghua Primary School Mr Ang Poo Hua
Zhonghua Primary School Mdm Ng Sor Hiang
Zhonghua Primary School Mr Tang Chuan Ann
Zhonghua Primary School Mr Goh Cheng Chuan
Zhonghua Secondary School Mdm Aw Sah Lee