DSA - SECONDARY

Sports and Games

Archery

DSA Category Offered For Schools School Zones
Archery Boys

Maris Stella High School

NORTH
Archery Girls and Boys

Teck Whye Secondary School

WEST

Athletics

DSA Category Offered For Schools School Zones
Athletics Boys

Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)

SOUTH
Athletics Boys

Anglo-Chinese School (Independent) - Integrated Programme

SOUTH
Athletics Girls

CHIJ Secondary (Toa Payoh)

SOUTH
Athletics  Boys 

Maris Stella High School

NORTH 
Athletics  Girls and Boys 

Nan Hua High School

WEST 
Athletics Girls and Boys

North Vista Secondary School

NORTH
Athletics  Boys 

St. Patrick's School

EAST 

Badminton

DSA Category Offered For Schools School Zones
Badminton Girls and Boys

Anglican High School

EAST
Badminton  Boys 

Anglo-Chinese School (Barker Road)

SOUTH 
Badminton Boys

Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)

SOUTH
Badminton Boys

Anglo-Chinese School (Independent) - Integrated Programme

SOUTH
Badminton Boys

Boon Lay Secondary School

WEST
Badminton Girls and Boys

Bowen Secondary School

NORTH
Badminton  Girls

Cedar Girls' Secondary School

EAST
Badminton  Girls

Cedar Girls' Secondary School - Integrated Programme

EAST
Badminton  Girls

CHIJ Katong Convent

EAST
Badminton  Girls

CHIJ Secondary (Toa Payoh)

SOUTH
Badminton  Girls

CHIJ St. Nicholas Girls' School

NORTH
Badminton  Girls

CHIJ St. Nicholas Girls' School - Integrated Programme

NORTH
Badminton  Girls and Boys

Chung Cheng High School (Main)

EAST
Badminton  Girls and Boys

Commonwealth Secondary School

WEST
Badminton  Girls

Crescent Girls' School

SOUTH
Badminton  Girls and Boys

Dunman High School

EAST
Badminton  Boys 

Dunman Secondary School

EAST 
Badminton  Girls and Boys

Evergreen Secondary School

NORTH
Badminton  Girls

Fairfield Methodist School (Secondary)

SOUTH
Badminton  Girls and Boys 

Fuhua Secondary School

WEST 
Badminton  Girls and Boys

Geylang Methodist School (Secondary)

EAST
Badminton  Boys

Hwa Chong Institution

WEST
Badminton  Girls and Boys

Kent Ridge Secondary School

SOUTH
Badminton  Boys

Maris Stella High School

NORTH
Badminton  Girls and Boys 

Meridian Secondary School

EAST 
Badminton  Boys

Montfort Secondary School

NORTH
Badminton  Girls and Boys

Nan Hua High School

WEST
Badminton  Girls

Nanyang Girls' High School

WEST
Badminton  Girls and Boys

Ngee Ann Secondary School

EAST
Badminton  Girls

Paya Lebar Methodist Girls' School (Secondary)

EAST
Badminton  Girls

Raffles Girls' School (Secondary)

SOUTH
Badminton  Boys

Raffles Institution

SOUTH
Badminton  Girls and Boys

River Valley High School

WEST
Badminton  Girls and Boys

Sembawang Secondary School

NORTH
Badminton  Girls and Boys 

Seng Kang Secondary School

NORTH 
Badminton  Girls

Singapore Chinese Girls' School

NORTH
Badminton  Girls

Singapore Chinese Girls' School - Integrated Programme

NORTH
Badminton  Girls 

St. Anthony's Canossian Secondary School

EAST 
Badminton  Boys

St. Gabriel's Secondary School

SOUTH
Badminton  Boys 

St. Hilda's Secondary School

EAST 
Badminton  Boys

St. Joseph's Institution

SOUTH
Badminton  Boys

St. Joseph's Institution - Integrated Programme

SOUTH
Badminton  Girls

St. Margaret's Secondary School

SOUTH
Badminton  Boys

St. Patrick's School

EAST
Badminton  Girls

Tanjong Katong Girls' School

EAST
Badminton  Girls and Boys

Temasek Junior College

EAST
Badminton  Boys

Victoria School

EAST
Badminton  Boys

Victoria School - Integrated Programme

EAST
Badminton  Girls and Boys

West Spring Secondary School

WEST
Badminton  Girls

Xinmin Secondary School

NORTH
Badminton  Girls

Zhonghua Secondary School

SOUTH

Basketball

DSA Category Offered For Schools School Zones
Basketball Girls and Boys

Anderson Secondary School

NORTH
Basketball Girls and Boys

Anglican High School

EAST
Basketball Boys

Anglo-Chinese School (Barker Road)

SOUTH
Basketball Boys

Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)

SOUTH
Basketball Boys

Anglo-Chinese School (Independent) - Integrated Programme

SOUTH
Basketball  Girls and Boys 

Assumption English School

WEST 
Basketball Boys

Bukit Batok Secondary School

WEST
Basketball Boys

Bukit Panjang Govt. High School

WEST
Basketball Boys

Catholic High School

NORTH
Basketball Boys

Catholic High School - Integrated Programme

NORTH
Basketball Girls

Cedar Girls' Secondary School

EAST
Basketball Girls

Cedar Girls' Secondary School - Integrated Programme

EAST
Basketball Girls

CHIJ Secondary (Toa Payoh)

SOUTH
Basketball Girls and Boys

Christ Church Secondary School

NORTH
Basketball Girls and Boys

Chung Cheng High School (Main)

EAST
Basketball  Boys 

Chung Cheng High Shool (Yishun)

NORTH 
Basketball Boys

Commonwealth Secondary School

WEST
Basketball  Girls 

Deyi Secondary School

NORTH 
Basketball Girls and Boys

Dunman High School

EAST
Basketball Girls and Boys

Dunman Secondary School

EAST
Basketball Boys

Fairfield Methodist School (Secondary)

SOUTH
Basketball Boys

Gan Eng Seng School

SOUTH
Basketball Girls and Boys

Guangyang Secondary School

SOUTH
Basketball Boys

Holy Innocents' High School

SOUTH
Basketball Boys

Hua Yi Secondary School

WEST
Basketball Boys

Hwa Chong Institution

WEST
Basketball Girls and Boys

Jurong Secondary School

WEST
Basketball Boys

Jurong West Secondary School

WEST
Basketball  Girls and Boys 

Kent Ridge Secondary School

SOUTH 
Basketball  Girls 

Kranji Secondary School

WEST 
Basketball Boys

Loyang View Secondary School

EAST
Basketball Boys

Maris Stella High School

NORTH
Basketball Girls and Boys

Mayflower Secondary School

SOUTH
Basketball  Boys 

Meridian Secondary School

EAST 
Basketball Boys

Montfort Secondary School

NORTH
Basketball  Girls 

Nan Chiau High School

NORTH 
Basketball Boys

Nan Hua High School

WEST
Basketball Girls

Nanyang Girls' High School

WEST
Basketball Girls and Boys

National Junior College

SOUTH
Basketball Girls and Boys

Ngee Ann Secondary School

EAST
Basketball Girls and Boys

North Vista Secondary School

NORTH
Basketball Boys

Outram Secondary School

SOUTH
Basketball Girls and Boys

Presbyterian High School

NORTH
Basketball Boys

Queensway Secondary School

SOUTH
Basketball Girls

Raffles Girls' School (Secondary)

SOUTH
Basketball Boys

River Valley High School

WEST
Basketball Girls and Boys

Seng Kang Secondary School

NORTH
Basketball Girls

Singapore Chinese Girls' School

NORTH
Basketball Girls

Singapore Chinese Girls' School - Integrated Programme

NORTH
Basketball Girls

St. Margaret's Secondary School

SOUTH
Basketball Boys

St. Patrick's School

EAST
Basketball Girls

Tanjong Katong Girls' School

EAST
Basketball Girls and Boys

Temasek Junior College

EAST
Basketball Girls and Boys

Unity Secondary School

WEST
Basketball Girls

Yishun Town Secondary School

NORTH
Basketball Girls

Zhonghua Secondary School

SOUTH

Canoeing

DSA Category Offered For Schools School Zones
Canoeing Boys

Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)

SOUTH
Canoeing Boys

Anglo-Chinese School (Independent) - Integrated Programme

SOUTH
Canoeing Girls and Boys

Beatty Secondary School

SOUTH
Canoeing Girls and Boys

Damai Secondary School

EAST
Canoeing Boys

Hwa Chong Institution

WEST
Canoeing Girls and Boys

National Junior College

SOUTH
Canoeing Girls and Boys

Temasek Secondary School

EAST

Chess

DSA Category Offered For Schools School Zones
International Chess Boys

Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)

SOUTH
International Chess Boys

Anglo-Chinese School (Independent) - Integrated Programme

SOUTH
Weiqi  Girls and Boys

Holy Innocents' High School

SOUTH 
Weiqi  Boys 

Hwa Chong Institution

WEST 
International Chess Girls

Nanyang Girls' High School

WEST
Chinese Chess Girls and Boys

Yishun Town Secondary School

NORTH
International Chess Girls and Boys

Yishun Town Secondary School

NORTH

Cricket

DSA Category Offered For Schools School Zones
Cricket Boys

Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)

SOUTH
Cricket Boys

Anglo-Chinese School (Independent) - Integrated Programme

SOUTH
Cricket Boys

Raffles Institution

SOUTH
Cricket  Boys 

St. Andrew's Secondary School

SOUTH 
Cricket Boys

St. Patrick's School

EAST
Cricket Boys

Victoria School

EAST
Cricket Boys

Victoria School - Integrated Programme

EAST

Cross Country

DSA Category Offered For Schools School Zones
Cross Country Girls and Boys

Bukit Batok Secondary School

WEST
Cross Country Girls and Boys

Commonwealth Secondary School

WEST
Cross Country Girls

Crescent Girls' School

SOUTH
Cross Country Girls and Boys

Evergreen Secondary School

NORTH
Cross Country Boys

Hwa Chong Institution

WEST
Cross Country Girls and Boys

National Junior College

SOUTH
Cross Country Girls

Raffles Girls' School (Secondary)

SOUTH
Cross Country Boys

Raffles Institution

SOUTH
Cross Country Boys

Victoria School

EAST
Cross Country Boys

Victoria School - Integrated Programme

EAST

Fencing

DSA Category Offered For Schools School Zones
Fencing  Girls and Boys 

Chung Cheng High School (Yishun)

NORTH 
Fencing Boys

Hwa Chong Institution

WEST
Fencing  Girls and Boys 

Pasir Ris Crest Secondary School

EAST 
Fencing Girls

Raffles Girls' School (Secondary)

SOUTH
Fencing Girls

St. Margaret's Secondary School

SOUTH

Floorball

DSA Category Offered For Schools School Zones
Floorball  Boys 

Anglo-Chinese School (Barker Road)

SOUTH 
Floorball  Girls and Boys 

Bukit Merah Secondary School

SOUTH 
Floorball Boys

Catholic High School

NORTH
Floorball Boys

Catholic High School - Integrated Programme

NORTH
Floorball  Girls 

CHIJ Katong Convent

EAST 
Floorball  Girls 

CHIJ St. Theresa's Convent

SOUTH 
Floorball Girls and Boys

Kent Ridge Secondary School

SOUTH
Floorball Boys

Loyang View Secondary School

EAST
Floorball  Girls and Boys 

Meridian Secondary School

EAST 
Floorball Girls and Boys

Northland Secondary School

NORTH
Floorball Girls and Boys

Orchid Park Secondary School

NORTH
Floorball  Girls 

River Valley High School

WEST 
Floorball Girls and Boys

Sembawang Secondary School

NORTH
Floorball Girls

Serangoon Garden Secondary School

SOUTH
Floorball Girls and Boys

Springfield Secondary School

EAST
Floorball  Girls 

St. Anthony's Canossian Secondary School

EAST 
Floorball Boys

St. Gabriel's Secondary School

SOUTH
Floorball  Girls 

St. Hilda's Secondary School

EAST 
Floorball Girls

St. Margaret's Secondary School

SOUTH
Floorball Girls

Tanjong Katong Girls' School

EAST
Floorball Girls

Tanjong Katong Secondary School

EAST
Floorball Girls

Teck Whye Secondary School

WEST
Floorball Boys

Victoria School

EAST
Floorball Boys

Victoria School - Integrated Programme

EAST

Football

DSA Category Offered For Schools School Zones
Football  Boys 

Anglo-Chinese School (Barker Road)

SOUTH 
Football  Girls and Boys 

Assumption English School

WEST 
Football Boys

Bartley Secondary School

SOUTH
Football Girls and Boys

Bowen Secondary School

NORTH
Football Boys

Commonwealth Secondary School

WEST
Football  Girls 

Dunman Secondary School

EAST 
Football Boys

Gan Eng Seng School

SOUTH
Football Boys

Jurongville Secondary School

WEST
Football  Boys 

Kranji Secondary School

WEST 
Football  Girls and Boys 

Meridian Secondary School

EAST 
Football Boys

Montfort Secondary School

NORTH
Football Boys

North Vista Secondary School

NORTH
Football Girls and Boys

Queensway Secondary School

SOUTH
Football Boys

Sembawang Secondary School

NORTH
Football Boys

Seng Kang Secondary School

NORTH
Football Boys

Serangoon Garden Secondary School

SOUTH
Football Boys

St. Gabriel's Secondary School

SOUTH
Football Boys

St. Joseph's Institution

SOUTH
Football Boys

St. Joseph's Institution - Integrated Programme

SOUTH
Football Boys

St. Patrick's School

EAST
Football Boys

Tanjong Katong Secondary School

EAST
Football Boys

Victoria School

EAST
Football Boys

Victoria School - Integrated Programme

EAST
Football Boys

West Spring Secondary School

WEST

Golf

DSA Category Offered For Schools School Zones
Golf Boys

Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)

SOUTH
Golf Boys

Anglo-Chinese School (Independent) - Integrated Programme

SOUTH
Golf Girls

Methodist Girls' School (Secondary)

WEST
Golf Boys

St. Gabriel's Secondary School

SOUTH
Golf Boys

St. Patrick's School

EAST

Gymnastics

DSA Category Offered For Schools School Zones
Rhythmic Girls

CHIJ Secondary (Toa Payoh)

SOUTH
Artistic Girls

CHIJ St. Nicholas Girls' School

NORTH
Rhythmic Girls

CHIJ St. Nicholas Girls' School

NORTH
Artistic Girls

CHIJ St. Nicholas Girls' School - Integrated Programme

NORTH
Rhythmic Girls

CHIJ St. Nicholas Girls' School - Integrated Programme

NORTH
Artistic Boys

Hwa Chong Institution

WEST
Artistic Girls

Nanyang Girls' High School

WEST
Rhythmic Girls

Paya Lebar Methodist Girls' School (Secondary)

EAST
Rhythmic Girls

Raffles Girls' School (Secondary)

SOUTH
Artistic Girls

Singapore Chinese Girls' School

NORTH
Trampoline Girls

Singapore Chinese Girls' School

NORTH
Artistic Girls

Singapore Chinese Girls' School - Integrated Programme

NORTH
Trampoline Girls

Singapore Chinese Girls' School - Integrated Programme

NORTH
Trampoline  Girls and Boys 

Whitley Secondary School

SOUTH 

Hockey

DSA Category Offered For Schools School Zones
Hockey Girls

CHIJ St. Nicholas Girls' School

NORTH
Hockey Girls

CHIJ St. Nicholas Girls' School - Integrated Programme

NORTH
Hockey Girls

CHIJ St. Theresa's Convent

SOUTH
Hockey Girls

Crescent Girls' School

SOUTH
Hockey Girls and Boys

Northland Secondary School

NORTH
Hockey Boys

Orchid Park Secondary School

NORTH
Hockey Boys

Raffles Institution

SOUTH
Hockey Girls and Boys

Seng Kang Secondary School

NORTH
Hockey  Boys 

St. Andrew's Secondary School

SOUTH 
Hockey Boys

St. Hilda's Secondary School

EAST
Hockey Boys

St. Joseph's Institution

SOUTH
Hockey Boys

St. Joseph's Institution - Integrated Programme

SOUTH
Hockey Girls and Boys

Teck Whye Secondary School

WEST
Hockey Boys

Victoria School

EAST
Hockey Boys

Victoria School - Integrated Programme

EAST

Judo

DSA Category Offered For Schools School Zones
Judo  Girls and Boys 

Assumption English School

WEST 
Judo Boys

Hwa Chong Institution

WEST
Judo Boys

Raffles Institution

SOUTH
Judo Boys

St. Gabriel's Secondary School

SOUTH

Netball

DSA Category Offered For Schools School Zones
Netball Girls

Anderson Secondary School

NORTH
Netball Girls

Anglican High School

EAST
Netball Girls

Bukit Panjang Govt. High School

WEST
Netball Girls

Cedar Girls' Secondary School

EAST
Netball Girls

Cedar Girls' Secondary School - Integrated Programme

EAST
Netball Girls

CHIJ Secondary (Toa Payoh)

SOUTH
Netball  Girls 

CHIJ St. Joseph's Convent

NORTH 
Netball Girls

CHIJ St. Nicholas Girls' School

NORTH
Netball Girls

CHIJ St. Nicholas Girls' School - Integrated Programme

NORTH
Netball  Girls 

CHIJ St. Theresa's Convent

SOUTH 
Netball  Girls 

Clementi Town Secondary School

WEST 
Netball  Girls 

Commonwealth Secondary School

WEST 
Netball Girls

Crescent Girls' School

SOUTH
Netball  Girls 

Damai Secondary School

EAST 
Netball Girls

Dunman Secondary School

EAST
Netball Girls

Evergreen Secondary School

NORTH
Netball  Girls 

Fairfield Methodist School (Secondary)

SOUTH 
Netball  Girls 

Hougang Secondary School

NORTH 
Netball Girls

Jurongville Secondary School

WEST
Netball Girls

Loyang View Secondary School

EAST
Netball  Girls 

Meridian Secondary School

EAST 
Netball Girls

Methodist Girls' School (Secondary)

WEST
Netball Girls

Nan Hua High School

WEST
Netball Girls

Nanyang Girls' High School

WEST
Netball Girls

North Vista Secondary School

NORTH
Netball Girls

Outram Secondary School

SOUTH
Netball Girls

Paya Lebar Methodist Girls' School (Secondary)

EAST
Netball Girls

Raffles Girls' School (Secondary)

SOUTH
Netball Girls

River Valley High School

WEST
Netball Girls

Sembawang Secondary School

NORTH
Netball Girls

Seng Kang Secondary School

NORTH
Netball Girls

Singapore Chinese Girls' School

NORTH
Netball Girls

Singapore Chinese Girls' School - Integrated Programme

NORTH
Netball  Girls 

St. Anthony's Canossian Secondary School

EAST 
Netball Girls

St. Hilda's Secondary School

EAST
Netball Girls

St. Margaret's Secondary School

SOUTH
Netball Girls

Tanjong Katong Girls' School

EAST
Netball Girls

Tanjong Katong Secondary School

EAST
Netball Girls

West Spring Secondary School

WEST

Outdoor / Adventure Education

DSA Category Offered For Schools School Zones
Outdoor / Adventure Education Girls and Boys

Ahmad Ibrahim Secondary School

NORTH
Outdoor / Adventure Education  Girls and Boys 

Bedok Green Secondary School

EAST 
Sports and Outdoor Education Girls and Boys

Bedok South Secondary School

EAST
Outdoor / Adventure Education Girls and Boys

Christ Church Secondary School

NORTH
Outdoor / Adventure Education Girls and Boys

Greendale Secondary School

NORTH
Sports and Outdoor Education Girls and Boys

Marsiling Secondary School

NORTH
Outdoor/ Adventure Education  Girls and Boys 

Northbrooks Secondary School

NORTH 
Outdoor / Adventure Education Girls and Boys

Queensway Secondary School

SOUTH

Rockwall Climbing

DSA Category Offered For Schools School Zones
Rockwall Climbing  Girls and Boys 

Bedok Green Secondary School

EAST 
Rockwall Climbing Girls and Boys

Loyang View Secondary School

EAST
Rockwall Climbing Boys

Maris Stella High School

NORTH
Rockwall Climbing Girls and Boys

Outram Secondary School

SOUTH
Rockwall Climbing Girls and Boys

Springfield Secondary School

EAST

Rugby

DSA Category Offered For Schools School Zones
Rugby Boys

Anglo-Chinese School (Barker Road)

SOUTH
Rugby Boys

Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)

SOUTH
Rugby Boys

Anglo-Chinese School (Independent) - Integrated Programme

SOUTH
Rugby Boys

Bukit Batok Secondary School

WEST
Rugby  Boys 

Damai Secondary School

EAST 
Rugby and Tag/Touch Rugby  Girls and Boys

Evergreen Secondary School

NORTH 
Rugby Boys

Junyuan Secondary School

EAST
Rugby Boys

Raffles Institution

SOUTH
Rugby Boys

St. Andrew's Secondary School

SOUTH
Rugby  Boys

St. Joseph's Institution

SOUTH
Rugby  Boys

St. Joseph's Institution - Integrated Programme

SOUTH

Sailing

DSA Category Offered For Schools School Zones
Sailing Boys

Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)

SOUTH
Sailing Boys

Anglo-Chinese School (Independent) - Integrated Programme

SOUTH
Sailing Girls

Nanyang Girls' High School

WEST
Sailing Girls

Raffles Girls' School (Secondary)

SOUTH
Sailing Boys

Raffles Institution

SOUTH
Sailing Boys

St. Joseph's Institution

SOUTH
Sailing Boys

St. Joseph's Institution - Integrated Programme

SOUTH
Sailing Girls

Tanjong Katong Girls' School

EAST
Sailing Boys

Victoria School

EAST
Sailing Boys

Victoria School - Integrated Programme

EAST

Sepak Takraw

DSA Category Offered For Schools School Zones
Sepak Takraw Boys

Queensway Secondary School

SOUTH

Shooting

DSA Category Offered For Schools School Zones
Shooting Boys

Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)

SOUTH
Shooting Boys

Anglo-Chinese School (Independent) - Integrated Programme

SOUTH
Shooting Girls and Boys

Dunman High School

EAST
Shooting Boys

Hwa Chong Institution

WEST
Shooting Girls and Boys

Loyang View Secondary School

EAST
Shooting Girls and Boys

National Junior College

SOUTH
Shooting Boys

Raffles Institution

SOUTH
Shooting Girls and Boys

Temasek Secondary School

EAST
Shooting Boys

Victoria School

EAST
Shooting Boys

Victoria School - Integrated Programme

EAST
Shooting Girls and Boys

West Spring Secondary School

WEST
Shooting Girls and Boys

Xinmin Secondary School

NORTH
Shooting Girls and Boys

Yishun Town Secondary School

NORTH

Softball

DSA Category Offered For Schools School Zones
Softball Boys

Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)

SOUTH
Softball Boys

Anglo-Chinese School (Independent) - Integrated Programme

SOUTH
Softball Girls

Bukit Batok Secondary School

WEST
Softball Boys

Catholic High School

NORTH
Softball Boys

Catholic High School - Integrated Programme

NORTH
Softball  Girls 

CHIJ St. Theresa's Convent

SOUTH 
Softball Girls

Chung Cheng High School (Main)

EAST
Softball Girls

Crescent Girls' School

SOUTH
Softball Girls

Dunman High School

EAST
Softball Boys

Hwa Chong Institution

WEST
Softball Boys

Maris Stella High School

NORTH
Softball Girls

Methodist Girls' School (Secondary)

WEST
Softball Boys

Montfort Secondary School

NORTH
Softball Girls

Nan Hua High School

WEST
Softball Girls

Nanyang Girls' High School

WEST
Softball Girls

National Junior College

SOUTH
Softball Girls

Raffles Girls' School (Secondary)

SOUTH
Softball Boys

Raffles Institution

SOUTH
Softball Girls and Boys

River Valley High School

WEST
Softball Boys

St. Gabriel's Secondary School

SOUTH
Softball Girls

Tanjong Katong Girls' School

EAST

Squash

DSA Category Offered For Schools School Zones
Squash Boys

Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)

SOUTH 
Squash  Boys 

Anglo-Chinese School (Independent) - Integrated Programme

SOUTH 
Squash Boys 

Fairfield Methodist School (Secondary)

SOUTH 
Squash Girls

Methodist Girls' School (Secondary)

WEST
Squash Girls and Boys

National Junior College

SOUTH
Squash Girls

Raffles Girls' School (Secondary)

SOUTH
Squash Boys

Raffles Institution

SOUTH
Squash Girls

Singapore Chinese Girls' School

NORTH
Squash Girls

Singapore Chinese Girls' School - Integrated Programme

NORTH
Squash  Boys 

St. Andrew's Secondary School

SOUTH 
Squash Boys

St. Patrick's School

EAST

Swimming

DSA Category Offered For Schools School Zones
Swimming  Boys 

Anglo-Chinese School (Barker Road)

SOUTH 
Swimming  Boys 

Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)

SOUTH 
Swimming  Boys

Anglo-Chinese School (Independent) - Integrated Programme

SOUTH 
Swimming Girls

Methodist Girls' School (Secondary)

WEST
Synchronized Swimming  Girls 

Methodist Girls' School (Secondary)

WEST 
Swimming Girls and Boys

Outram Secondary School

SOUTH
Swimming Girls

Paya Lebar Methodist Girls' School (Secondary)

EAST
Swimming Girls

Raffles Girls' School (Secondary)

SOUTH
Swimming Boys

Raffles Institution

SOUTH
Swimming  Girls 

Singapore Chinese Girls' School

NORTH 
Synchronized Swimming  Girls 

Singapore Chinese Girls' School

NORTH 
Swimming  Girls 

Singapore Chinese Girls' School - Integrated Programme

NORTH 
Synchronized Swimming  Girls 

Singapore Chinese Girls' School - Integrated Programme

NORTH 

Table Tennis

DSA Category Offered For Schools School Zones
Table Tennis  Girls 

Anderson Secondary School

NORTH 
Table Tennis  Girls and Boys 

Anglican High School

EAST 
Table Tennis  Boys 

Catholic High School

NORTH 
Table Tennis  Boys 

Catholic High School - Integrated Programme

NORTH 
Table Tennis  Girls 

Cedar Girls' Secondary School

EAST 
Table Tennis  Girls 

Cedar Girls' Secondary School - Integrated Programme

EAST 
Table Tennis  Girls

CHIJ St. Nicholas Girls' School

NORTH 
Table Tennis  Girls 

CHIJ St. Nicholas Girls' School - Integrated Programme

NORTH 
Table Tennis  Girls and Boys 

Chung Cheng High School (Main)

EAST 
Table Tennis  Girls and Boys 

Dunman High School

EAST 
Table Tennis  Boys 

Dunman Secondary School

EAST 
Table Tennis  Girls and Boys 

Evergreen Secondary School

NORTH 
Table Tennis  Girls and Boys 

Fuhua Secondary School

WEST 
Table Tennis  Girls 

Gan Eng Seng School

SOUTH 
Table Tennis  Boys 

Hwa Chong Institution

WEST 
Table Tennis Boys

Maris Stella High School

NORTH
Table Tennis Girls and Boys

Mayflower Secondary School

SOUTH
Table Tennis  Girls and Boys 

Nan Chiau High School

NORTH 
Table Tennis Girls and Boys

Nan Hua High School

WEST
Table Tennis Girls

Nanyang Girls' High School

WEST
Table Tennis Girls and Boys

Naval Base Secondary School

NORTH
Table Tennis Girls

Paya Lebar Methodist Girls' School (Secondary)

EAST
Table Tennis Girls and Boys

Presbyterian High School

NORTH
Table Tennis Girls

Raffles Girls' School (Secondary)

SOUTH
Table Tennis Boys

Raffles Institution

SOUTH
Table Tennis Girls and Boys

River Valley High School

WEST
Table Tennis Boys

St. Joseph's Institution

SOUTH
Table Tennis Boys

St. Joseph's Institution - Integrated Programme

SOUTH
Table Tennis Boys

Victoria School

EAST
Table Tennis Boys

Victoria School - Integrated Programme

EAST
Table Tennis Girls and Boys

Yishun Town Secondary School

NORTH
Table Tennis Boys

Zhonghua Secondary School

SOUTH

Taekwondo

DSA Category Offered For Schools School Zones
Taekwondo  Girls and Boys 

Edgefield Secondary School

NORTH 
Taekwondo Boys

Maris Stella High School

NORTH
Taekwondo Girls and Boys

Mayflower Secondary School

SOUTH
Taekwondo Girls and Boys

Springfield Secondary School

EAST
Tawkwondo  Girls and Boys 

Teck Whye Secondary School

WEST 

Tchoukball

DSA Category Offered For Schools School Zones
Tchoukball  Girls and Boys 

Fuhua Secondary School

WEST 
Tchoukball Girls and Boys

Jurongville Secondary School

WEST

Tennis

DSA Category Offered For Schools School Zones
Tennis Boys

Anglo-Chinese School (Barker Road)

SOUTH
Tennis Boys

Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)

SOUTH
Tennis Boys

Anglo-Chinese School (Independent) - Integrated Programme

SOUTH
Tennis Girls

CHIJ Secondary (Toa Payoh)

SOUTH
Tennis Boys

Hwa Chong Institution

WEST
Tennis Girls

Methodist Girls' School (Secondary)

WEST
Tennis Girls

Nanyang Girls' High School

WEST
Tennis Girls

Raffles Girls' School (Secondary)

SOUTH
Tennis Boys

Raffles Institution

SOUTH
Tennis Girls

Singapore Chinese Girls' School

NORTH
Tennis Girls

Singapore Chinese Girls' School - Integrated Programme

NORTH
Tennis  Boys 

St. Andrew's Secondary School

SOUTH 
Tennis  Girls 

St. Anthony's Canossian Secondary School

EAST 
Tennis Boys

St. Joseph's Institution

SOUTH
Tennis Boys

St. Joseph's Institution - Integrated Programme

SOUTH
Tennis Girls

St. Margaret's Secondary School

SOUTH
Tennis Boys

St. Patrick's School

EAST
Tennis Girls

Tanjong Katong Girls' School

EAST
Tennis Boys

Victoria School

EAST
Tennis Boys

Victoria School - Integrated Programme

EAST

Tenpin Bowling

DSA Category Offered For Schools School Zones
Tenpin Bowling  Boys 

Anglo-Chinese School (Barker Road)

SOUTH 
Tenpin Bowling  Boys 

Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)

SOUTH 
Tenpin Bowling Boys 

Anglo-Chinese School (Independent) - Integrated Programme

SOUTH 
Tenpin Bowling Girls

CHIJ Secondary (Toa Payoh)

SOUTH
Tenpin Bowling Boys

Maris Stella High School

NORTH
Tenpin Bowling Girls

Methodist Girls' School (Secondary)

WEST
Tenpin Bowling  Girls 

St. Margaret's Secondary School

SOUTH 
Tenpin Bowling Girls

Tanjong Katong Girls' School

EAST
Tenpin Bowling  Girls and Boys 

Temasek Junior College

EAST 
Tenpin Bowling  Girls and Boys

Yishun Town Secondary School

NORTH 

Track and Field

DSA Category Offered For Schools School Zones
Track and Field Boys

Catholic High School

NORTH
Track and Field Boys

Catholic High School - Integrated Programme

NORTH
Track and Field Girls

Cedar Girls' Secondary School

EAST
Track and Field Girls

Cedar Girls' Secondary School - Integrated Programme

EAST
Track and Field Girls

CHIJ Katong Convent

EAST
Track and Field Girls

CHIJ St. Nicholas Girls' School

NORTH
Track and Field Girls

CHIJ St. Nicholas Girls' School - Integrated Programme

NORTH
Track and Field Girls and Boys

Dunman High School

EAST
Track and Field Boys

Hwa Chong Institution

WEST
Track and Field Girls

Nanyang Girls' High School

WEST
Track and Field Girls and Boys

National Junior College

SOUTH
Track and Field Girls

Paya Lebar Methodist Girls' School (Secondary)

EAST
Track  Girls

Raffles Girls' School (Secondary)

SOUTH 
Track and Field Boys

Raffles Institution

SOUTH
Track and Field  Girls 

St. Anthony's Canossian Secondary School

EAST 
Track and Field Boys

St. Joseph's Institution

SOUTH
Track and Field Boys

St. Joseph's Institution - Integrated Programme

SOUTH
Track and Field Boys

Victoria School

EAST
Track and Field Boys

Victoria School - Integrated Programme

EAST

Volleyball

DSA Category Offered For Schools School Zones
Volleyball Girls and Boys

Anderson Secondary School

NORTH
Volleyball Girls and Boys

Bukit Panjang Govt. High School

WEST
Volleyball Boys

Catholic High School

NORTH
Volleyball Boys

Catholic High School - Integrated Programme

NORTH
Volleyball Girls

Cedar Girls' Secondary School

EAST
Volleyball Girls

Cedar Girls' Secondary School - Integrated Programme

EAST
Volleyball Girls and Boys

Chung Cheng High School (Main)

EAST
Volleyball  Girls and Boys 

Chung Cheng High School (Yishun)

NORTH 
Volleyball  Boys 

Clementi Town Secondary School

WEST 
Volleyball  Boys 

Deyi Secondary School

NORTH 
Volleyball Girls and Boys

Dunman High School

EAST
Volleyball Girls and Boys

Dunman Secondary School

EAST
Volleyball Girls and Boys

Evergreen Secondary School

NORTH
Volleyball Girls and Boys

Fairfield Methodist School (Secondary)

SOUTH
Volleyball Boys

Geylang Methodist School (Secondary)

EAST
Volleyball Girls

Hua Yi Secondary School

WEST
Volleyball Boys

Hwa Chong Institution

WEST
Volleyball  Girls 

Junyuan Secondary School

EAST 
Volleyball Girls

Jurong Secondary School

WEST
Volleyball Boys

Jurong West Secondary School

WEST
Volleyball Boys

Nan Hua High School

WEST
Volleyball Girls

Nanyang Girls' High School

WEST
Volleyball Girls

Ngee Ann Secondary School

EAST
Volleyball Girls

Paya Lebar Methodist Girls' School (Secondary)

EAST
Volleyball Girls and Boys

Presbyterian High School

NORTH
Volleyball Girls and Boys

Punggol Secondary School

NORTH
Volleyball Girls and Boys

Queensway Secondary School

SOUTH
Volleyball Girls

River Valley High School

WEST
Volleyball Girls and Boys

Sembawang Secondary School

NORTH
Volleyball Girls and Boys

St. Hilda's Secondary School

EAST
Volleyball  Girls 

Unity Secondary School

WEST 
Volleyball Boys

Victoria School

EAST
Volleyball Boys

Victoria School - Integrated Programme

EAST
Volleyball Boys

West Spring Secondary School

WEST
Volleyball Girls and Boys

Xinmin Secondary School

NORTH
Volleyball Girls

Yishun Town Secondary School

NORTH
Volleyball  Girls 

Yuying Secondary School

SOUTH 
Volleyball Boys

Zhonghua Secondary School

SOUTH

Water Polo

DSA Category Offered For Schools School Zones
Water Polo Boys

Anglo-Chinese School (Barker Road)

SOUTH
Water Polo Boys

Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)

SOUTH
Water Polo Boys

Anglo-Chinese School (Independent) - Integrated Programme

SOUTH
Water Polo Boys

Hwa Chong Institution

WEST
Water Polo Boys

Outram Secondary School

SOUTH
Water Polo Boys

Raffles Institution

SOUTH
Water Polo  Boys 

St. Andrew's Secondary School

SOUTH 

Wushu

DSA Category Offered For Schools School Zones
Wushu Girls and Boys

Anderson Secondary School

NORTH
Wushu Girls and Boys

Anglican High School

EAST
Wushu Girls and Boys

Beatty Secondary School

SOUTH
Wushu Boys

Catholic High School

NORTH
Wushu Boys

Catholic High School - Integrated Programme

NORTH
Wushu Girls and Boys

Chung Cheng High School (Main)

EAST
Wushu Girls and Boys

Chung Cheng High School (Yishun)

NORTH
Wushu  Girls and Boys 

Clementi Town Secondary School

WEST 
Wushu Girls and Boys

Dunman High School

EAST
Wushu Boys

Hwa Chong Institution

WEST
Wushu Boys

Maris Stella High School

NORTH
Wushu Girls

Nanyang Girls' High School

WEST
Wushu Girls and Boys

Ngee Ann Secondary School

EAST
Wushu Girls and Boys

River Valley High School

WEST
Wushu Boys

Victoria School

EAST
Wushu Boys

Victoria School - Integrated Programme

EAST
Wushu  Girls and Boys 

Yuying Secondary School

SOUTH