DSA - SECONDARY

Performing Arts

Dance

DSA Category Offered For Schools School Zones
Chinese and Modern Dance Girls

Crescent Girls' School

SOUTH
Chinese and Modern Dance  Girls and Boys 

Bukit View Secondary School

WEST 
Chinese Dance Girls

Geylang Methodist School (Secondary)

EAST
Chinese Dance Girls

Anderson Secondary School

NORTH
Chinese Dance Girls

Chung Cheng High School (Yishun)

NORTH
Chinese Dance  Girls 

Nan Chiau High School

NORTH 
Chinese Dance Girls

Xinmin Secondary School

NORTH
Chinese Dance Girls

Yishun Town Secondary School

NORTH
Chinese Dance Girls

St. Margaret's Secondary School

SOUTH
Chinese Dance  Girls 

Commonwealth Secondary School

WEST 
Chinese Dance Girls

Nanyang Girls' High School

WEST
Chinese Dance Girls and Boys

Dunman High School

EAST
Chinese Dance  Girls and Boys 

East Spring Secondary School

EAST 
Chinese Dance Girls and Boys

Tampines Secondary School

EAST
Chinese Dance Girls and Boys

Fuchun Secondary School

NORTH
Chinese Dance Girls and Boys

North Vista Secondary School

NORTH
Chinese Dance Girls and Boys

Riverside Secondary School

NORTH
Chinese Dance Girls and Boys

Sembawang Secondary School

NORTH
Chinese Dance Girls and Boys

Mayflower Secondary School

SOUTH
Chinese Dance Girls and Boys

National Junior College

SOUTH
Chinese Dance Girls and Boys

School of the Arts, Singapore

SOUTH
Chinese Dance  Girls and Boys 

Hua Yi Secondary School

WEST 
Chinese Dance Girls and Boys

Nan Hua High School

WEST
Chinese Dance Girls and Boys

River Valley High School

WEST
Classical Ballet Girls and Boys

School of the Arts, Singapore

SOUTH
Contemporary Dance  Girls 

Anglican High School

EAST 
Contemporary Dance  Girls 

CHIJ Secondary (Toa Payoh)

SOUTH 
Contemporary Dance Girls and Boys

Orchid Park Secondary School

NORTH
Contemporary Dance Girls and Boys

Ang Mo Kio Secondary School

SOUTH
Contemporary Dance Girls and Boys

Gan Eng Seng School

SOUTH
Contemporary/ Modern Dance Girls and Boys

School of the Arts, Singapore

SOUTH
Cultural Dance Girls and Boys

Yio Chu Kang Secondary School

NORTH
Cultural Dance Girls and Boys

School of the Arts, Singapore

SOUTH
Cultural Dance Girls and Boys

Juying Secondary School

WEST
Indian Dance Girls

St. Anthony's Canossian Secondary School

EAST
Indian Dance Girls

St. Margaret's Secondary School

SOUTH
Indian Dance  Girls 

Clementi Town Secondary School

WEST 
Indian Dance  Girls 

Commonwealth Secondary School

WEST 
Indian Dance Girls and Boys

Fuchun Secondary School

NORTH
Indian Dance Girls and Boys

Riverside Secondary School

NORTH
Indian Dance Girls and Boys

National Junior College

SOUTH
Indian Dance Girls and Boys

School of the Arts, Singapore

SOUTH
Indian Dance Girls and Boys

Yusof Ishak Secondary School

WEST
International Dance  Boys 

Anglo-Chinese School (Barker Road)

SOUTH 
International Dance Girls

CHIJ Katong Convent

EAST
International Dance Girls

Singapore Chinese Girls' School

NORTH
International Dance Girls

Singapore Chinese Girls' School - Integrated Programme

NORTH
International Dance Girls

Methodist Girls' School (Secondary)

WEST
International Dance Girls and Boys

Dunman High School

EAST
International Dance Girls and Boys

Chung Cheng High School (Yishun)

NORTH
International Dance Girls and Boys

Deyi Secondary School

NORTH
International Dance Girls and Boys

Naval Base Secondary School

NORTH
International Dance Girls and Boys

North Vista Secondary School

NORTH
International Dance Girls and Boys

Yio Chu Kang Secondary School

NORTH
International Dance Girls and Boys

School of the Arts, Singapore

SOUTH
International Dance Girls and Boys

Serangoon Garden Secondary School

SOUTH
International Dance  Girls and Boys 

Hua Yi Secondary School

WEST 
International Dance Girls and Boys

Jurong West Secondary School

WEST
International Dance Girls and Boys

Juying Secondary School

WEST
International Dance Girls and Boys

Westwood Secondary School

WEST
Jazz Girls and Boys

School of the Arts, Singapore

SOUTH
Malay Dance Boys

Anderson Secondary School

NORTH
Malay Dance Girls

St. Margaret's Secondary School

SOUTH
Malay Dance Girls and Boys

Pasir Ris Secondary School

EAST
Malay Dance Girls and Boys

Tampines Secondary School

EAST
Malay Dance Girls and Boys

Fuchun Secondary School

NORTH
Malay Dance Girls and Boys

Riverside Secondary School

NORTH
Malay Dance Girls and Boys

Sembawang Secondary School

NORTH
Malay Dance  Girls and Boys 

National Junior College

SOUTH 
Malay Dance Girls and Boys

School of the Arts, Singapore

SOUTH
Malay Dance Girls and Boys

Bukit Batok Secondary School

WEST
Malay Dance  Girls and Boys 

Clementi Town Secondary School

WEST 
Malay Dance Girls and Boys

Commonwealth Secondary School

WEST
Malay Dance Girls and Boys

Yusof Ishak Secondary School

WEST
Modern Dance  Boys 

Catholic High School

NORTH 
Modern Dance Boys

Catholic High School - Integrated Programme

NORTH
Modern Dance Girls

St. Anthony's Canossian Secondary School

EAST
Modern Dance Girls

Tanjong Katong Girls' School

EAST
Modern Dance Girls

St. Margaret's Secondary School

SOUTH
Modern Dance  Girls and Boys 

Bedok Green Secondary School

EAST 
Modern Dance Girls and Boys

Pasir Ris Crest Secondary School

EAST
Modern Dance Girls and Boys

Tampines Secondary School

EAST
Modern Dance Girls and Boys

Fuchun Secondary School

NORTH
Modern Dance Girls and Boys

Orchid Park Secondary School

NORTH
Modern Dance Girls and Boys

Riverside Secondary School

NORTH
Modern Dance Girls and Boys

Yio Chu Kang Secondary School

NORTH
Modern Dance  Girls and Boys 

Fairfield Methodist School (Secondary)

SOUTH 
Modern Dance Girls and Boys

Holy Innocents' High School

SOUTH
Modern Dance Girls and Boys

Mayflower Secondary School

SOUTH
Modern Dance Girls and Boys

School of the Arts, Singapore

SOUTH
Modern Dance Girls and Boys

Greenridge Secondary School

WEST
Modern Dance Girls and Boys

Nan Hua High School

WEST
Tap Dance Girls and Boys

School of the Arts, Singapore

SOUTH
Western Dance Girls and Boys

National Junior College

SOUTH

Drama

DSA Category Offered For Schools School Zones
Debate and Theatre  Girls 

CHIJ St. Joseph's Convent

NORTH 
Drama Boys

St. Gabriel's Secondary School

SOUTH
Drama Girls

CHIJ Katong Convent

EAST
Drama Girls

St. Anthony's Canossian Secondary School

EAST
Drama  Girls 

CHIJ Secondary (Toa Payoh)

SOUTH 
Drama  Girls and Boys 

Bedok Green Secondary School

EAST 
Drama Girls and Boys

Pasir Ris Secondary School

EAST
Drama Girls and Boys

Temasek Secondary School

EAST
Drama Girls and Boys

Deyi Secondary School

NORTH
Drama  Girls and Boys 

Hougang Secondary School

NORTH 
Drama Girls and Boys

Gan Eng Seng School

SOUTH
Drama Girls and Boys

Mayflower Secondary School

SOUTH
Drama Girls and Boys

Bukit View Secondary School

WEST
Drama  Girls and Boys 

Clementi Town Secondary School

WEST 
Drama  Girls and Boys 

Hua Yi Secondary School

WEST 
Drama - Chinese  Boys 

Catholic High School

NORTH 
Drama - Chinese Boys

Catholic High School - Integrated Programme

NORTH
Drama - Chinese  Girls 

Singapore Chinese Girls School

NORTH 
Drama - Chinese  Girls

Singapore Chinese Girls' School - Integrated Programme

NORTH 
Drama - Chinese  Girls and Boys 

Anglican High School

EAST 
Drama - Chinese  Girls and Boys 

Chung Cheng High School (Yishun)

NORTH 
Drama - Chinese Girls and Boys

Nan Hua High School

WEST
Drama - Chinese  Girls and Boys 

River Valley High School

WEST 
Drama - English  Boys 

Catholic High School

NORTH 
Drama - English Boys

Catholic High School - Integrated Programme

NORTH
Drama - English  Boys 

Anglo-Chinese School (Barker Road)

SOUTH 
Drama - English Girls

Tanjong Katong Girls' School

EAST
Drama - English  Girls 

Singapore Chinese Girls' School

NORTH 
Drama - English  Girls 

Singapore Chinese Girls' School - Integrated Programme

NORTH 
Drama - English Girls

St. Margaret's Secondary School

SOUTH
Drama - English  Girls and Boys 

Anglican High School

EAST 
Drama - English Girls and Boys

Pasir Ris Crest Secondary School

EAST
Drama - English Girls and Boys

Tampines Secondary School

EAST
Drama - English Girls and Boys

Orchid Park Secondary School

NORTH
Drama - English Girls and Boys

Riverside Secondary School

NORTH
Drama - English Girls and Boys

Xinmin Secondary School

NORTH
Drama - English Girls and Boys

Yishun Town Secondary School

NORTH
Drama - English Girls and Boys

Fairfield Methodist School (Secondary)

SOUTH
Drama - English  Girls and Boys 

Bukit Batok Secondary School

WEST 
Drama - English Girls and Boys

Commonwealth Secondary School

WEST
Drama - English Girls and Boys

Juying Secondary School

WEST
Drama - English Girls and Boys

Nan Hua High School

WEST
Drama - English  Girls and Boys

River Valley High School

WEST 
Drama & Debate - Chinese Boys

Maris Stella High School

NORTH
Drama & Debate - English Girls and Boys

Jurong West Secondary School

WEST
Theatre and Drama Girls and Boys

Yio Chu Kang Secondary School

NORTH
Theatre and Drama Girls and Boys

School of the Arts, Singapore

SOUTH

Music

DSA Category Offered For Schools School Zones
Angklung Ensemble Girls

St. Anthony's Canossian Secondary School

EAST
Chinese Orchestra Boys

Victoria School - Integrated Programme

EAST
Chinese Orchestra  Boys 

Catholic High School

NORTH 
Chinese Orchestra Boys

Catholic High School - Integrated Programme

NORTH
Chinese Orchestra Boys

Maris Stella High School

NORTH
Chinese Orchestra  Boys 

Anglo-Chinese School (Barker Road)

SOUTH 
Chinese Orchestra Girls

CHIJ Katong Convent

EAST
Chinese Orchestra Girls

Nanyang Girls' High School

WEST
Chinese Orchestra  Girls and Boys 

Anglican High School

EAST 
Chinese Orchestra Girls and Boys

Chung Cheng High School (Main)

EAST
Chinese Orchestra Girls and Boys

Dunman High School

EAST
Chinese Orchestra Girls and Boys

Ngee Ann Secondary School

EAST
Chinese Orchestra Girls and Boys

Pasir Ris Crest Secondary School

EAST
Chinese Orchestra Girls and Boys

Pasir Ris Secondary School

EAST
Chinese Orchestra Girls and Boys

Chung Cheng High School (Yishun)

NORTH
Chinese Orchestra  Girls and Boys 

Nan Chiau High School

NORTH 
Chinese Orchestra Girls and Boys

Mayflower Secondary School

SOUTH
Chinese Orchestra Girls and Boys

National Junior College

SOUTH
Chinese Orchestra Girls and Boys

Zhonghua Secondary School

SOUTH
Chinese Orchestra Girls and Boys

Bukit Batok Secondary School

WEST
Chinese Orchestra Girls and Boys

Greenridge Secondary School

WEST
Chinese Orchestra Girls and Boys

Nan Hua High School

WEST
Chinese Orchestra Girls and Boys

River Valley High School

WEST
Guzheng Ensemble Girls

Paya Lebar Methodist Girls' School (Secondary)

EAST
Guzheng Ensemble Girls and Boys

Pasir Ris Crest Secondary School

EAST
Guzheng Ensemble Girls and Boys

Chung Cheng High School (Yishun)

NORTH
Guzheng Ensemble  Girls and Boys 

Pei Hwa Secondary School

NORTH
Guzheng Ensemble  Girls and Boys 

Presbyterian High School

NORTH 
Guzheng Ensemble Girls and Boys

Xinmin Secondary School

NORTH
Guzheng Ensemble Girls and Boys

National Junior College

SOUTH
Guzheng Ensemble Girls and Boys

Serangoon Garden Secondary School

SOUTH
Guzheng Ensemble Girls and Boys

Nan Hua High School

WEST
Choir Boys

Victoria School - Integrated Programme

EAST
Choir Boys

Anderson Secondary School

NORTH
Choir  Boys 

Catholic High School

NORTH 
Choir Boys

Catholic High School - Integrated Programme

NORTH
Choir  Boys 

Anglo-Chinese School (Barker Road)

SOUTH 
Choir Boys

St. Gabriel's Secondary School

SOUTH
Choir Girls

CHIJ Katong Convent

EAST
Choir Girls

St. Anthony's Canossian Secondary School

EAST
Choir Girls

Tanjong Katong Girls' School

EAST
Choir Girls

Singapore Chinese Girls' School

NORTH
Choir Girls

Singapore Chinese Girls' School - Integrated Programme

NORTH
Choir  Girls 

CHIJ Secondary (Toa Payoh)

SOUTH 
Choir Girls

Crescent Girls' School

SOUTH
Choir Girls

St. Margaret's Secondary School

SOUTH
Choir  Girls and Boys 

Anglican High School

EAST 
Choir  Girls and Boys 

Damai Secondary School

EAST 
Choir Girls and Boys

Dunman High School

EAST
Choir  Girls and Boys 

Dunman Secondary School

EAST 
Choir  Girls and Boys 

East Spring Secondary School

EAST 
Choir Girls and Boys

Pasir Ris Crest Secondary School

EAST
Choir Girls and Boys

Pasir Ris Secondary School

EAST
Choir  Girls and Boys 

Tampines Secondary School

EAST 
Choir Girls and Boys

Tanjong Katong Secondary School

EAST
Choir Girls and Boys

Temasek Secondary School

EAST
Choir Girls and Boys

Chung Cheng High School (Yishun)

NORTH
Choir Girls and Boys

Deyi Secondary School

NORTH
Choir Girls and Boys

Naval Base Secondary School

NORTH
Choir Girls and Boys

North Vista Secondary School

NORTH
Choir  Girls and Boys 

Riverside Secondary School

NORTH 
Choir Girls and Boys

Xinmin Secondary School

NORTH
Choir Girls and Boys

Yio Chu Kang Secondary School

NORTH
Choir Girls and Boys

Yishun Town Secondary School

NORTH
Choir Girls and Boys

Ang Mo Kio Secondary School

SOUTH
Choir Girls and Boys

Fairfield Methodist School (Secondary)

SOUTH
Choir Girls and Boys

Gan Eng Seng School

SOUTH
Choir Girls and Boys

Mayflower Secondary School

SOUTH
Choir Girls and Boys

National Junior College

SOUTH
Choir Girls and Boys

Serangoon Garden Secondary School

SOUTH
Choir Girls and Boys

Zhonghua Secondary School

SOUTH
Choir Girls and Boys

Commonwealth Secondary School

WEST
Choir Girls and Boys

Hua Yi Secondary School

WEST
Choir Girls and Boys

Jurong West Secondary School

WEST
Choir Girls and Boys

Juying Secondary School

WEST
Choir Girls and Boys

Nan Hua High School

WEST
Choir Girls and Boys

Regent Secondary School

WEST
Choir Girls and Boys

River Valley High School

WEST
Choir Girls and Boys

Westwood Secondary School

WEST
Choir Girls and Boys

Yusof Ishak Secondary School

WEST
Concert/ Symphonic Band Boys

Victoria School - Integrated Programme

EAST
Concert/ Symphonic Band  Boys 

Catholic High School

NORTH 
Concert/ Symphonic Band Boys

Catholic High School - Integrated Programme

NORTH
Concert/ Symphonic Band Boys

Maris Stella High School

NORTH
Concert/ Symphonic Band  Boys 

Anglo-Chinese School (Barker Road)

SOUTH 
Concert/ Symphonic Band Boys

St. Gabriel's Secondary School

SOUTH
Concert/ Symphonic Band Girls

CHIJ Katong Convent

EAST
Concert/ Symphonic Band Girls

Paya Lebar Methodist Girls' School (Secondary)

EAST
Concert/ Symphonic Band Girls

St. Anthony's Canossian Secondary School

EAST
Concert/ Symphonic Band Girls

Tanjong Katong Girls' School

EAST
Concert/ Symphonic Band Girls

Singapore Chinese Girls' School

NORTH
Concert/ Symphonic Band Girls

Singapore Chinese Girls' School - Integrated Programme

NORTH
Concert/ Symphonic Band  Girls 

CHIJ Secondary (Toa Payoh)

SOUTH 
Concert/ Symphonic Band Girls

Crescent Girls' School

SOUTH
Concert/ Symphonic Band Girls

St. Margaret's Secondary School

SOUTH
Concert/ Symphonic Band Girls

Nanyang Girls' High School

WEST
Concert/ Symphonic Band  Girls and Boys 

Anglican High School

EAST 
Concert/ Symphonic Band Girls and Boys

Chung Cheng High School (Main)

EAST
Concert/ Symphonic Band  Girls and Boys 

Damai Secondary School

EAST 
Concert/ Symphonic Band Girls and Boys

Dunman High School

EAST
Concert/ Symphonic Band  Girls and Boys

Dunman Secondary School

EAST 
Concert/ Symphonic Band Girls and Boys

Pasir Ris Crest Secondary School

EAST
Concert/ Symphonic Band Girls and Boys

Pasir Ris Secondary School

EAST
Concert/ Symphonic Band  Girls and Boys 

Tampines Secondary School

EAST 
Concert/ Symphonic Band Girls and Boys

Anderson Secondary School

NORTH
Concert/ Symphonic Band Girls and Boys

Chung Cheng High School (Yishun)

NORTH
Concert/ Symphonic Band Girls and Boys

Naval Base Secondary School

NORTH
Concert/ Symphonic Band Girls and Boys

North Vista Secondary School

NORTH
Concert/ Symphonic Band  Girls and Boys 

Presbyterian High School

NORTH 
Concert/ Symphonic Band Girls and Boys

Riverside Secondary School

NORTH
Concert/ Symphonic Band Girls and Boys

Sembawang Secondary School

NORTH
Concert/ Symphonic Band Girls and Boys

Xinmin Secondary School

NORTH
Concert/ Symphonic Band Girls and Boys

Yio Chu Kang Secondary School

NORTH
Concert/ Symphonic Band Girls and Boys

Yishun Town Secondary School

NORTH
Concert/ Symphonic Band Girls and Boys

Ang Mo Kio Secondary School

SOUTH
Concert/ Symphonic Band Girls and Boys

Fairfield Methodist School (Secondary)

SOUTH
Concert/ Symphonic Band Girls and Boys

Mayflower Secondary School

SOUTH
Concert/ Symphonic Band Girls and Boys

National Junior College

SOUTH
Concert/ Symphonic Band Girls and Boys

Serangoon Garden Secondary School

SOUTH
Concert/ Symphonic Band  Girls and Boys 

Yuying Secondary School

SOUTH 
Concert/ Symphonic Band Girls and Boys

Zhonghua Secondary School

SOUTH
Concert/ Symphonic Band  Girls and Boys 

Clementi Town Secondary School

WEST 
Concert/ Symphonic Band Girls and Boys

Commonwealth Secondary School

WEST
Concert/ Symphonic Band Girls and Boys

Hua Yi Secondary School

WEST
Concert/ Symphonic Band Girls and Boys

Jurong West Secondary School

WEST
Concert/ Symphonic Band Girls and Boys

Juying Secondary School

WEST
Concert/ Symphonic Band Girls and Boys

Nan Hua High School

WEST
Concert/ Symphonic Band Girls and Boys

Regent Secondary School

WEST
Concert/ Symphonic Band Girls and Boys

River Valley High School

WEST
Concert/ Symphonic Band Girls and Boys

Westwood Secondary School

WEST
Concert/ Symphonic Band Girls and Boys

Yuhua Secondary School

WEST
Concert/ Symphonic Band Girls and Boys

Yusof Ishak Secondary School

WEST
Display Band Girls and Boys

Deyi Secondary School

NORTH
Display Band Girls and Boys

West Spring Secondary School

WEST
Display/ Concert Band Girls and Boys

Tanjong Katong Secondary School

EAST
Guitar Ensemble/ Orchestra Boys

St. Patrick's School

EAST
Guitar Ensemble/ Orchestra Boys

St. Gabriel's Secondary School

SOUTH
Guitar Ensemble/ Orchestra Girls

St. Anthony's Canossian Secondary School

EAST
Guitar Ensemble/ Orchestra  Girls 

CHIJ Secondary (Toa Payoh)

SOUTH 
Guitar Ensemble/ Orchestra  Girls and Boys 

Fairfield Methodist School (Secondary)

SOUTH 
Guitar Ensemble/ Orchestra  Girls and Boys

National Junior College

SOUTH 
Handbell Ensemble Girls

Paya Lebar Methodist Girls' School (Secondary)

EAST
Handbell Ensemble Girls

Singapore Chinese Girls' School

NORTH
Handbell Ensemble Girls

Singapore Chinese Girls' School - Integrated Programme

NORTH
Harp Ensemble Girls

Paya Lebar Methodist Girls' School (Secondary)

EAST
Military Band Boys

St. Patrick's School

EAST
Military Band Girls and Boys

Bowen Secondary School

NORTH
Military Band Girls and Boys

Gan Eng Seng School

SOUTH
Military Band Girls and Boys

Bukit Panjang Govt. High School

WEST
Music Boys

St. Joseph's Institution - Integrated Programme

SOUTH
Music Girls

Raffles Girls' School (Secondary)

SOUTH
Music Girls

Nanyang Girls' High School

WEST
Music  Girls and Boys 

Bedok Green Secondary School

EAST 
Music Girls and Boys

Temasek Junior College

EAST
Music Girls and Boys

Ahmad Ibrahim Secondary School

NORTH
Music Girls and Boys

National Junior College

SOUTH
Music Girls and Boys

School of the Arts, Singapore

SOUTH
Music Elective Programme  Boys 

Catholic High School

NORTH 
Music Elective Programme Boys

Catholic High School - Integrated Programme

NORTH
Music Elective Programme Boys

Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)

SOUTH
Music Elective Programme Boys

Anglo-Chinese School (Independent) - Integrated Programme

SOUTH
Music Elective Programme Boys

Raffles Institution

SOUTH
Music Elective Programme Girls

Tanjong Katong Girls' School

EAST
Music Elective Programme Girls

Crescent Girls' School

SOUTH
Music Elective Programme Girls

Methodist Girls' School (Secondary)

WEST
Music Elective Programme Girls and Boys

Dunman High School

EAST
Percussion Ensemble Girls

St. Anthony's Canossian Secondary School

EAST
String Ensemble/ Orchestra Girls

Tanjong Katong Girls' School

EAST
String Ensemble/ Orchestra Girls

Singapore Chinese Girls' School

NORTH
String Ensemble/ Orchestra Girls

Singapore Chinese Girls' School - Integrated Programme

NORTH
String Ensemble/ Orchestra Girls

St. Margaret's Secondary School

SOUTH
String Ensemble/ Orchestra Girls

Nanyang Girls' High School

WEST
String Ensemble/ Orchestra Girls and Boys

Dunman High School

EAST
String Ensemble/ Orchestra  Girls and Boys 

Dunman Secondary School

EAST 
String Ensemble/ Orchestra Girls and Boys

North Vista Secondary School

NORTH
String Ensemble/ Orchestra Girls and Boys

National Junior College

SOUTH