DSA - SECONDARY

Leadership and Uniformed Groups

Leadership

DSA Category Offered For Schools School Zones
Character and Leadership Boys

Victoria School - Integrated Programme

EAST
Community & Youth Leadership Girls and Boys

Changkat Changi Secondary School

EAST
Community & Youth Leadership Girls and Boys

Junyuan Secondary School

EAST
Community & Youth Leadership Girls and Boys

Ping Yi Secondary School

EAST
Community & Youth Leadership Girls and Boys

Admiralty Secondary School

NORTH
Community & Youth Leadership Girls and Boys

Bowen Secondary School

NORTH
Community & Youth Leadership Girls and Boys

Evergreen Secondary School

NORTH
Community & Youth Leadership Girls and Boys

Orchid Park Secondary School

NORTH
Community & Youth Leadership Girls and Boys

Presbyterian High School

NORTH
Community & Youth Leadership Girls and Boys

Serangoon Secondary School

NORTH
Community & Youth Leadership Girls and Boys

Woodgrove Secondary School

NORTH
Community & Youth Leadership Girls and Boys

Woodlands Secondary School

NORTH
Community & Youth Leadership Girls and Boys

Bartley Secondary School

SOUTH
Community & Youth Leadership  Girls and Boys 

Kuo Chuan Prebyterian Secondary School

SOUTH 
Community & Youth Leadership Girls and Boys

Queenstown Secondary School

SOUTH
Community & Youth Leadership Girls and Boys

Yuying Secondary School

SOUTH
Leadership  Boys 

Catholic High School

NORTH 
Leadership Boys

Catholic High School - Integrated Programme

NORTH
Leadership  Boys 

Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)

SOUTH 
Leadership  Boys 

Anglo-Chinese School (Independent) - Integrated Programme

SOUTH 
Leadership Boys

St. Joseph's Institution - Integrated Programme

SOUTH
Leadership Boys

Hwa Chong Institution

WEST
Leadership Girls

Paya Lebar Methodist Girls' School (Secondary)

EAST
Leadership  Girls 

CHIJ St. Nicholas Girls' School

NORTH 
Leadership Girls

CHIJ St. Nicholas Girls' School - Integrated Programme

NORTH
Leadership Girls

Singapore Chinese Girls' School - Integrated Programme

NORTH
Leadership  Girls and Boys 

Bedok South Secondary School

EAST 
Leadership Girls and Boys

Bedok View Secondary School

EAST
Leadership Girls and Boys

East Spring Secondary School

EAST
Leadership Girls and Boys

Meridian Secondary School

EAST
Leadership  Girls and Boys 

Temasek Secondary School

EAST 
Leadership  Girls and Boys 

Deyi Secondary School

NORTH 
Leadership Girls and Boys

Edgefield Secondary School

NORTH
Leadership Girls and Boys

Evergreen Secondary School

NORTH
Leadership  Girls and Boys 

Greendale Secondary School

NORTH 
Leadership Girls and Boys

Naval Base Secondary School

NORTH
Leadership Girls and Boys

Riverside Secondary School

NORTH
Leadership  Girls and Boys 

Sembawang Secondary School

NORTH 
Leadership Girls and Boys

Woodlands Ring Secondary School

NORTH
Leadership Girls and Boys

Yishun Town Secondary School

NORTH
Leadership Girls and Boys

Beatty Secondary School

SOUTH
Leadership Girls and Boys

Bendemeer Secondary School

SOUTH
Leadership  Girls and Boys 

Fairfield Methodist School (Secondary)

SOUTH 
Leadership  Girls and Boys 

Holy Innocents' High School

SOUTH 
Leadership  Girls and Boys 

Peicai Secondary School

SOUTH 
Leadership Girls and Boys

Bukit Batok Secondary School

WEST
Leadership  Girls and Boys 

Bukit View Secondary School

WEST 
Leadership Girls and Boys

Commonwealth Secondary School

WEST
Leadership Girls and Boys

Hua Yi Secondary School

WEST
Leadership  Girls and Boys 

Jurong Secondary School

WEST 
Leadership Girls and Boys

Jurong West Secondary School

WEST
Leadership Girls and Boys

Juying Secondary School

WEST
Leadership  Girls and Boys 

Nan Hua High School

WEST 
Leadership Girls and Boys

New Town Secondary School

WEST
Leadership Girls and Boys

Regent Secondary School

WEST
Leadership Girls and Boys

River Valley High School

WEST
Leadership  Girls and Boys 

Zhenghua Secondary School

WEST 
Leadership - Community Girls and Boys 

Swiss Cottage Secondary School

WEST 
Leadership - Performing Arts  Girls and Boys 

Swiss Cottage Secondary School

WEST 
Leadership - Science  Girls and Boys 

Swiss Cottage Secondary School

WEST 
Leadership - Sports  Girls and Boys 

Swiss Cottage Secondary School

WEST 

Uniformed Groups

DSA Category Offered For Schools School Zones
Boys' Brigade  Boys 

Anglican High School

EAST 
Boys' Brigade Boys

Presbyterian High School

NORTH
Boys' Brigade Boys

Yishun Town Secondary School

NORTH
Boys' Brigade Boys

Serangoon Garden Secondary School

SOUTH
Boys' Brigade  Boys 

Nan Hua High School

WEST 
Boys' Brigade Boys

Regent Secondary School

WEST
Girl Guides Girls

Dunman High School

EAST
Girl Guides Girls

Yishun Town Secondary School

NORTH
Girl Guides Girls

Serangoon Garden Secondary School

SOUTH
Girl Guides Girls

Clementi Town Secondary School

WEST
Girl Guides  Girls 

Nan Hua High School

WEST 
Girls' Brigade  Girls 

Anglican High School

EAST 
Girls' Brigade Girls

Orchid Park Secondary School

NORTH
Girls' Brigade Girls

Presbyterian High School

NORTH
Girls' Brigade Girls

Serangoon Garden Secondary School

SOUTH
National Civil Defence Cadet Corps Girls and Boys

Orchid Park Secondary School

NORTH
National Civil Defence Cadet Corps Girls and Boys

Presbyterian High School

NORTH
National Civil Defence Cadet Corps Girls and Boys

Yishun Town Secondary School

NORTH
NCC (Air) Boys

St. Gabriel's Secondary School

SOUTH
NCC (Land)  Boys 

Hai Sing Catholic School

EAST 
NCC (Land) Boys

Peirce Secondary School

SOUTH
NCC (Land) Boys

Serangoon Garden Secondary School

SOUTH
NCC (Land) Boys

St. Gabriel's Secondary School

SOUTH
NCC (Land) Boys

Clementi Town Secondary School

WEST
NCC (Land)  Girls and Boys 

Nan Hua High School

WEST 
NCC (Sea) Girls and Boys

Presbyterian High School

NORTH
NPCC Boys

St. Gabriel's Secondary School

SOUTH
NPCC Girls and Boys

Dunman High School

EAST
NPCC  Girls and Boys 

Hai Sing Catholic School

EAST 
NPCC Girls and Boys

Presbyterian High School

NORTH
NPCC Girls and Boys

Yishun Town Secondary School

NORTH
NPCC Girls and Boys

Peirce Secondary School

SOUTH
NPCC Girls and Boys

Serangoon Garden Secondary School

SOUTH
NPCC Girls and Boys

Clementi Town Secondary School

WEST
NPCC  Girls and Boys 

Nan Hua High School

WEST 
NPCC Girls and Boys

Regent Secondary School

WEST
Red Cross (Youth) Boys

St. Gabriel's Secondary School

SOUTH
Red Cross (Youth) Girls and Boys

Serangoon Garden Secondary School

SOUTH
Red Cross (Youth) Girls and Boys

Regent Secondary School

WEST
Scouts Boys

Dunman High School

EAST
Scouts Boys

Maris Stella High School

NORTH
Scouts Boys

St. Gabriel's Secondary School

SOUTH
Scouts Girls and Boys

Peirce Secondary School

SOUTH
Scouts Girls and Boys

Clementi Town Secondary School

WEST
St. John Brigade Girls and Boys

Dunman High School

EAST
St. John Brigade  Girls and Boys 

Hai Sing Catholic School

EAST 
St. John Brigade Girls and Boys

Peirce Secondary School

SOUTH
St. John Brigade Girls and Boys

Clementi Town Secondary School

WEST
St. John Brigade  Girls and Boys 

Nan Hua High School

WEST