List of Secondary Schools Participating in 2013 DSA-Sec Exercise — for Admission to Secondary One in 2014

Untitled Document
Schools SIS IP IS AS NS Courses Offered Contact No.
Admiralty Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 63651733
Ahmad Ibrahim Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 67585384
Anderson Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 64598303
Ang Mo Kio Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 64548605
Anglican High Sch Yes E 62414866
Anglo-Chinese Sch (Independent)* Yes Yes E 67731633
Anglo-Chinese Sch (Barker Road) Yes E, NA, NT 62561633
Balestier Hill Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 62564342
Beatty Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 62569108
Bedok Green Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 64463301
Bedok North Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 68420631
Bedok South Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 64414479
Bedok View Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 64430563
Bendemeer Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 62927616
Bishan Park Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 64588772
Bowen Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 63859466
Broadrick Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 63445025
Bukit Merah Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 64748934
Bukit Panjang Govt High Sch Yes E, NA, NT 67691031
Bukit View Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 65661990
Canberra Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 67585070
Catholic High Sch* Yes Yes E 64582177
Cedar Girls’ Sec Sch* Yes Yes E 62884909
CHIJ Katong Convent Yes E, NA, NT 64486433
CHIJ Sec (Toa Payoh) Yes E, NA, NT 63534972
CHIJ St Joseph’s Convent Yes E, NA, NT 64897580
CHIJ St Nicholas Girls’ Sch* Yes Yes E 63541839
CHIJ St Theresa’s Convent Yes E, NA, NT 64775777
Chong Boon Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 65531263
Christ Church Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 68933297
Chung Cheng High Sch(Main) Yes E 63441393
Chung Cheng High Sch (Yishun) Yes E, NA, NT 67583912
Clementi Town Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 67777362
Commonwealth Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 65606866
Coral Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 65831387
Crescent Girls’ Sch Yes E 64758711
Damai Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 64436848
Deyi Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 64561565
Dunman High Sch Yes Yes E 63450533
Dunman Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 67862668
Evergreen Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 63656392
Fairfield Methodist Sch (Sec) Yes E, NA, NT 67788702
First Toa Payoh Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 62514773
Fuhua Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 65633067
Gan Eng Seng Sch Yes E, NA, NT 64745594
Hai Sing Catholic Sch Yes E, NA, NT 65827864
Henderson Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 62736265
Holy Innocents’ High Sch Yes E, NA, NT 62833381
Hong Kah Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 65679655
Hua Yi Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 65634568
Hwa Chong Institution Yes Yes E 64683955
Jurong Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 62655980
Jurong West Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 62623593
Jurongville Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 65638704
Manjusri Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 68424558
Maris Stella High Sch Yes E 62803880
Marsiling Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 68941413
Mayflower Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 64577783
Methodist Girls’ Sch (Sec)* Yes Yes E 64694800
Montfort Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 65107070
National Junior College Yes E 64661144
Nan Hua High Sch Yes E 67788303
Nanyang Girls’ High Sch Yes Yes E 64663275
Naval Base Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 62571996
New Town Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 67754140
Ngee Ann Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 67844583
North Vista Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 68793930
Northbrooks Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 67524311
Northland Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 62576781
NUS High School Yes Yes E 65161709
Orchid Park Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 67598547
Outram Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 67334077
Pasir Ris Crest Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 65811655
Pasir Ris Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 65010800
Paya Lebar Methodist Girls’ Sch (Sec) Yes E, NA, NT 62816606
Pei Hwa Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 65009580
Peirce Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 64576454
Ping Yi Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 64489580
Presbyterian High Sch Yes E, NA, NT 64543722
Punggol Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 64897851
Queenstown Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 64741055
Queensway Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 64741421
Raffles Girls’ Sch (Sec) Yes Yes E 67371845
Raffles Institution Yes Yes E 63538830
Regent Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 67653828
River Valley High Sch Yes Yes E 65678115
Riverside Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 62699631
School of Science and Technology, Singapore (SST) Yes E 65717200
School of the Arts, Singapore (SOTA) Yes E 63389663
Seng Kang Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 63887258
Serangoon Garden Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 62889227
Shuqun Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 63029160
Si Ling Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 62691096
Siglap Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 65829461
Singapore Chinese Girls’ Sch* Yes Yes E 62527966
Springfield Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 63183053
St. Andrew’s Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 62851944
St Anthony’s Canossian Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 64490616
St Gabriel’s Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 62889470
St Hilda’s Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 63055277
St Joseph’s Institution* Yes Yes E 62500022
St Margarets’ Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 64664525
St Patrick’s Sch Yes E, NA, NT 63440929
Tanjong Katong Girls’ Sch Yes E 63441593
Tanjong Katong Sec Sch Yes E 63443471
Teck Whye Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 67691386
Temasek Junior College Yes E 64428066
Temasek Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 64495020
Unity Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 67671070
Victoria Sch* Yes Yes E 62912965
West Spring Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 68920369
Woodgrove Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 68932564
Woodlands Ring Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 63643712
Woodlands Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 68494400
Xinmin Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 62889382
Yio Chu Kang Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 64560669
Yishun Town Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 67587219
Yuhua Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 65661985
Yusof Ishak Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 65009800
Zhenghua Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 67639455
Zhonghua Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 62824339

* Dual track school offering both IP and ‘O’ Level Programme

Legend

  • SIS - Specialised Independent School
  • IP - Integrated Programme
  • IS - Independent School
  • AS - Autonomous School
  • NS - Niche School
  • E - Express
  • NA - Normal Academic
  • NT - Normal Technical

List of Niche Schools Participating in DSA-Sec Exercise

School Niche Area
Admiralty Secondary Robotics
Ahmad Ibrahim Secondary Shooting
Ang Mo Kio Secondary Concert Band
Anglo-Chinese School (Barker Road)^ Speech and Drama; Water Polo
Balestier Hill Secondary Environmental Education
Beatty Secondary Wushu
Bedok Green Secondary Performing Arts
Bedok North Secondary Performing Arts
Bedok South Secondary Uniformed Groups
Bedok View Secondary Uniformed Groups
Bendemeer Secondary National Education
Bishan Park Secondary Arts
Bowen Secondary Band (Display, Concert)
Broadrick Secondary Entrepreneurship and Innovation
Bukit Merah Secondary Floorball
Bukit View Secondary Environmental Science
Canberra Secondary Digital Media
CHIJ St Joseph’s Convent Drama and Debate
CHIJ St Theresa’s Convent^ Hockey; Problem Solving
Chong Boon Secondary Environmental Education
Christ Church Secondary Outdoor Education
Chung Cheng High School (Yishun) Chinese Orchestra
Clementi Town Secondary Uniformed Groups
Coral Secondary Student Leadership
Damai Secondary Water Sports
Deyi Secondary Performing Arts
Evergreen Secondary National Education
First Toa Payoh Secondary Outdoor Experiential Learning
Fuhua Secondary^ Uniformed Groups; Robotics
Gan Eng Seng School^ Uniformed Groups; Canoeing and Dragon Boating
Hai Sing Catholic School^ Robotics; Student Leadership
Henderson Secondary Design and Innovation
Holy Innocents’ High School Journalism and Broadcasting
Hong Kah Secondary Soccer
Hua Yi Secondary Design Thinking
Jurong Secondary^ Basketball; Field Studies
Jurong West Secondary Uniformed Groups
Jurongville Secondary Sports
Manjusri Secondary Wushu
Marsiling Secondary Environmental Education
Mayflower Secondary Modern and Ethnic Dance
Montfort Secondary Badminton
Naval Base Secondary Visual Arts
New Town Secondary Uniformed Groups
North Vista Secondary Physical Education and Sports Science
Northbrooks Secondary Aerospace
Northland Secondary Hockey
Orchid Park Secondary Visual Arts
Outram Secondary^ Rock-Climbing; Business and Enterprise
Pasir Ris Crest Secondary Fencing
Pasir Ris Secondary Chinese Orchestra
Pei Hwa Secondary Robotics
Peirce Secondary Uniformed Groups
Ping Yi Secondary Design Education
Presbyterian High School^ Uniformed Groups; Volleyball
Punggol Secondary Volleyball
Queenstown Secondary Uniformed Groups
Queensway Secondary Environmental Science
Regent Secondary Concert Band
Riverside Secondary^ Dance; National Education
Seng Kang Secondary Hockey
Serangoon Garden Secondary Uniformed Groups
Shuqun Secondary Volleyball
Si Ling Secondary Outdoor Education
Siglap Secondary^ Gamelan, and Angklung/ Kulintang Ensembles; Visual Arts
Springfield Secondary Sports Climbing
St Andrew’s Secondary^ Rugby; Military Band
St Gabriel’s Secondary Uniformed Groups
St Hilda’s Secondary Volleyball
St Patrick’s School Military Band
Teck Whye Secondary^ Hockey; Design Thinking
Unity Secondary^ Basketball; Uniformed Groups
West Spring Secondary^ Air Pistol; Media Literacy
Woodgrove Secondary Environmental Education
Woodlands Ring Secondary Robotics
Woodlands Secondary Uniformed Groups
Yio Chu Kang Secondary Performing Arts
Yuhua Secondary Concert Band
Yusof Ishak Secondary Performing Arts
Zhenghua Secondary Uniformed Groups

^ Schools with 2 niches