Service to Education Award 2015 – SIlver

School Recipient
Admiralty Secondary School Mr Goh Peng Hong
Ai Tong School Mr Chan Hock Keng
Anglican High School Rev Lim Kok Heng
Anglo-Chinese School (Independent) Mr Wee Cheng Hoon
Broadrick Secondary School Mr Lim Chuan Seng Eric
Casuarina Primary School Madam Tan Mui Pheng Adrienne
Catholic High School Mr Han Chee Juan
Chong Boon Secondary School Mr Chan Chee Keong
Chua Chu Kang Primary School Dr Hong Minghui
East Spring Primary School Dr Koh Hai Keong
Evergreen Primary School Mr Tan Eu Seng PBM
Evergreen Secondary School Mr Arthur Wang Tsing I
Fairfield Methodist School (Secondary) Mdm Low Suat Tin Joni
Fairfield Methodist School (Secondary) Miss Hee Piang Chin
Farrer Park Primary School Mr Peter Joe Chia BBM (L) PBS
First Toa Payoh Secondary School Mr Leong Eng Keong
Gan Eng Seng School Mr Yong Chye Meng
Hai Sing Catholic School Sister Maria Ng Swee Wan
Henderson Secondary School Mr Goh Eng Kiat
Henderson Secondary School Mr Goh Seh Kiat
Henderson Secondary School Mr Lee Fook Cheong
Jurongville Secondary School Mr Lau Swee Hong
Juying Secondary School Mdm Chen Huaidan
Keming Primary School Mr Png Tek San
Kheng Cheng School Mr Ng Sen Yoon
Lianhua Primary School Mdm Rose Siow Wen Szu
Lianhua Primary School Dr Srinivasan Dinesh Kumar
Loyang Primary School Mr Lim Eng Soon
Loyang Secondary School Mr Cheok Boon Hua
Macpherson Secondary School Mr Leong Sing Wee
Maris Stella High School Brother Paul Ching Sun Nam
Mayflower Secondary School Mr Sum Ah Lam
Nanyang Junior College Mr Lee Tiam Nam
Nanyang Junior College Mr Kho Choon Keng
Nanyang Junior College Mr Tan Eng Lai
Northlight School Mr Ong Ye Kung
Paya Lebar Methodist Girls' Sch (Sec) Dr Daniel Fung Shuen Sheng
Pei Chun Public School Mdm Chen Ling Cheng
Pei Hwa Secondary School Mr Hong Pian Tee
Ping Yi Secondary School Mr Yuen Wai Lai Willi
Punggol Green Primary School Mr Nazri Md Dusah
Raffles Girls' School (Secondary) Prof Jackie Yi-Ru Ying
Raffles Institution Mdm Ho Geok Choo Madeleine
Red Swastika School Mr Poon Kum Kwun
River Valley High School Mr Lim Bong Guan
South View Primary School Mr Roderick Chia
Springfield Secondary School Mdm Goh Geok Tee Mary
Tanjong Katong Girls' School Mrs Lim Suat Hua
Telok Kurau Primary School Mr Tan Bon Seng
Temasek Junior College Mr Lok Vi Ming
Temasek Secondary School Mr Bhagwan Kewalram Assudani
Xinghua Primary School Mr Lim Kwee Poh PBM
Xishan Primary School Mr Chun Ah Sung
Yishun Junior College Mr Khaw See Teng
Yishun Primary School Mr Foo Chee Kiou Henry
Yishun Town Secondary School Mr James Wong Kang Kin BBM
Yuan Ching Secondary School Mr Lim Boh Yong
Yusof Ishak Secondary School Mr W.A.M. Alwis
Zhonghua Secondary Sch Mr Lim Cheng Eng
Zhonghua Secondary Sch Dr Lim Kim Hock