Service to Education Award 2015 – Pewter

School Recipient
Admiralty Secondary School Mr Guah Eng Hock
Admiralty Secondary School Dato Kuek Kien Joo
Admiralty Secondary School Mr Toh Chit Cheng
Ai Tong School Mr Low Kok Hua
Ang Mo Kio Primary School Mr Tay Kim Chuan
Ang Mo Kio Primary School Mr Wong Hong Yen
Anglican High School Mr Hui Beng Hong
Anglican High School Rev Lim Kek Wah
Anglo-Chinese School (Independent) Mr Lim Teck Yin
Assumption Pathway School Mr Neville Kiang Lai Kuong
Assumption Pathway School Mr Steven Lee Thong How
Balestier Hill Primary School Ms Chan Poh Choo Jann
Balestier Hill Primary School Dr Khin Than Myint
Bedok Green Secondary School Mr David Yong Hock Hean
Bedok North Secondary School Ms Ang Guat Li Amelia
Bedok South Secondary School Mr Pelvin Choo Chong Lek
Bedok View Secondary School Mr Adrian Choy
Bedok View Secondary School Mr Mohamed Faizal s/o Mohamed Abdul Kadir
Bedok West Primary School Mr Chng Ho Kiat
Bishan Park Secondary School Mr Tan Yau Teck
Blangah Rise Primary School Mr Koh Yeow Chua
Bowen Secondary School A/P Chang Tou Chuang
Broadrick Secondary School Mr Colin Goh
Broadrick Secondary School Dr Lau Boon Kwang
Bukit Merah Secondary School Mr Chiong Tiow Lok
Bukit Merah Secondary School Mr Chong Chong Choong
Bukit Panjang Govt. High School Mr Anthony Ang Meng Huat
Bukit View Secondary School Mr Marcus Lim
Catholic High School Mr Lien Tsung Chern Laurence
Catholic High School A/Prof Lim Swee Han
Catholic High School Mdm Phua Siok Gek Cynthia
Catholic High School Mr Tay Lim Heng
Catholic Junior College Mdm Koh Lim Choo Brigtte Gillian
Catholic Junior College Mr Yap Chee Seng John
Cedar Girls' Secondary School Mr Gan Seow Ann
Cedar Girls' Secondary School Dr Prem Kumar Nair
Cedar Girls' Secondary School Dr Sivagnanam Rajendram
Cedar Primary School Mr Toh Chong Beng
Changkat Changi Secondary School Mr Ronald Phua Cheok Ngoh
Changkat Primary School Mr Tan Choon Shian
Chestnut Drive Secondary School Mr Chiang Sing Jeong
CHIJ Secondary (Toa Payoh) Ms Vivienne Lim Hui Bian
Chongzheng Primary School Dr Lee Weng Soon
Chongzheng Primary School Mdm Salamah Bte Abdoll
Chua Chu Kang Secondary School Dr Grace Pang
Chua Chu Kang Secondary School Mr Poh Kay Leong
Clementi Primary School Mr Lee Fok Man
Clementi Primary School Mr Liew Keng Loong
Clementi Primary School Mr Yom Yong Chye Johnny
Clementi Town Secondary School Mrs Kee-Chio Swee Sang Janice
Clementi Town Secondary School Mr Lee Tuan See
Clementi Town Secondary School Mrs Liew-Tan Soy Koon Christine
Clementi Woods Secondary School Mr Tan Kheng Aik
Commonwealth Secondary School Mr Pang You Hin
Dunman High School Mr Khoo Boo Liat
East Coast Primary School Mr Haja Zafarullah
East Coast Primary School Dr Jimmy Goh Kock Keng
East Spring Secondary School Mr Lim Hin Chye
East Spring Secondary School Mr Sim Mui Choon
East View Primary School Mr Daniel Or Lay Huat
East View Primary School Mr Yong Foo Chong Titus
East View Secondary School Mr Lim Kee Hock Rance
Edgefield Primary School Mr Eric Chua Sit Tat
Fairfield Methodist School (Secondary) Miss Winnie Sim
Fairfield Methodist School (Secondary) Ms Rev Dr Lorna Khoo
Fernvale Primary School Mr Raheel s/o Abdul Rashid
First Toa Payoh Primary School Mr Tay Hock Ann
Fuchun Primary School Mdm Sharmaja
Geylang Methodist School (Secondary) Dr Raymond Teo Cheng Soon
Greenridge Secondary School Mr Tan Eng Chuan
Guangyang Primary School Mr Tan Kah Hock
Guangyang Secondary School Mr Tan Hock Kee Ronnie
Henry Park Primary School Mr Yu Wen Lang
Hillgrove Secondary School Mr Henry Sim Beng Huat
Hillgrove Secondary School Mrs Joyce Collars-Komaran
Hong Wen School Mr Ng Kok Eng
Hong Wen School Mr Ng Meng Hui
Hougang Primary School Mdm Lai Wei Lin
Hua Yi Secondary School Mdm Yap Mui Kee May
Huamin Primary School Mr Ho Hock Cheng
Hwa Chong Institution Mr Desmond Ong Eng Chong
Hwa Chong Institution Dr Loh Poey Ling
Innova Junior College Mr Jeffrey Wong Liang Chin
Innova Primary School Col (NS) Kek Yoke Boon Alvin
Innova Primary School Mr Tan Yeow Hoe
Jurong Primary School Ms Florence Lee Siew Tian
Jurong West Secondary School Mr Neo Boon Whee Ignatius Quadrasimus
Jurongville Secondary School Mr Chua Sock Cheong Dennis
Jurongville Secondary School Mr Tan Soo Guan
Kheng Cheng School Mr Cham Tau Soon
Kheng Cheng School Mr Low Teck Kah
Kranji Primary School Mdm Gul Jathu Bagam
Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Sec Sch Rev Dr Christopher Chia
Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Sec Sch Mr John Ng Kah Teck
Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Sec Sch Deacon Kevin Lee Chin Chai
Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Sec Sch Deacon Lee Shee Koeng
Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Sec Sch Mr Wilson Ong Joon Lim
Lakeside Primary School Mr Chew Kian Ho
Lakeside Primary School Mr Toh Hock Guan
Macpherson Secondary School Mr Tang Kiam Chuan Raymond
Mee Toh School Professor Yu Lee Wu
Meridian Junior College Dr Jeremy Lim
Meridian Junior College Dr Vincent Soh
Meridian Primary School Mdm Quek Luan Kheng
Methodist Girls' School (Primary) Rev Dr Peter Wong Keen
Montfort Secondary School Mr Tan Hee Huan
Nanyang Primary School Dr Fu Raw Yueh Esther
Nanyang Primary School Mdm Wong Huey Fang
New Town Secondary School Assoc Prof Chian Kerm Sin
North View Primary School Mr Phillip Quek Chung San
North View Secondary School Mr Chui Peng Sun Paul
North View Secondary School Mr Quek Eng Chye
Northland Primary School Mr Aloke Verma
Northland Primary School Mr Ong Peng Yong
Northland Secondary School Miss Chen Sina Rossana
Northlight School Mdm Kuok Oon Kwong
Pasir Ris Crest Secondary School Mr Braberry Derrick Charles
Pasir Ris Crest Secondary School Mr Goh Eng Yau Laurence
Pasir Ris Crest Secondary School Mr Jeffrey Chia Yin Seng
Pasir Ris Primary School Mr Ong Beng Lee
Paya Lebar Methodist Girls' Sch (Sec) Miss Wee Im Neo Mabel
Pei Chun Public School Mr Joseph Foo Chew Tuck JP BBM PBM
Pei Chun Public School Mr Foo Shick Thai BBM PBM
Pei Chun Public School Mr Tan Kia Kok
Pei Chun Public School Mr Tan Ng Kuang
Pei Chun Public School Mr Woon Tek Seng
Pei Chun Public School Mr Yeo Jiew Yew
Pei Hwa Presbyterian Primary School Mr Tan Chee Koon Samuel
Peicai Secondary School Mr Chye Sin Seng
Peicai Secondary School Mr Richard Wong
Peicai Secondary School Mr Tan Cheow Aik PBM
Peicai Secondary School Mr Tang Chye Huat PBM
Peicai Secondary School Mr Wee Ling You Eric
Peirce Secondary School Mdm Mok Yuen Pun Clara
Peirce Secondary School Ms Ong Toon Hui
Pioneer Junior College Prof Tan Oon Seng
Poi Ching School Mr Ong Tong Liang
Poi Ching School Mr Tan Kok Peng
Presbyterian High School Elder Lee Kwong Choy Michael
Presbyterian High School Mr Tony Puah Soon Mong
Punggol Primary School Mr Leong Kwok Khuen
Qifa Primary School Mr Yeong Phooi Yin
Queenstown Secondary School Mr Albert Mah Chi Khuen
Queenstown Secondary School Mr Loke Hip Meng Tommy
Queenstown Secondary School Mr Tan Wee Tin
Queenstown Secondary School Mr Toh Yong Soon
Queensway Secondary School Mr Wong Yew Hoong
Raffles Girls' Primary School Mr Gilbert Ee Guan Hui
Rivervale Primary School Mr Eric Koh Chaik Hiang
Rivervale Primary School Mr Ang Gim Hoon
Sembawang Secondary School Mr Chan Tien Lok
Sembawang Secondary School Mr Kwek Yoong Yoong Matthew
Serangoon Secondary School Mr Liew Cheng Song
Shuqun Primary School Mr Ang Soon Chua
Shuqun Primary School Mr Tan Chiew Hua
Shuqun Primary School Mdm Teo Siew Yong (Mrs Jit Lim)
Shuqun Secondary School Mr Tan Kok Yam
Si Ling Primary School Mr Richard Fam Shou Kwong
St. Andrew's Junior College Rev Dr Peter Poon
St. Margaret's Secondary School Rev Steven Seah
St. Patrick's School Mr Tan Chye Kee Sydney
Stamford Primary School Mr Edmond Neo Kim Soon
Tanglin Secondary School Mr Goh Poh Heng
Tanglin Secondary School Mr Jaffar Bin Hassan
Tanglin Secondary School Mr Lee Choon Guan
Tanjong Katong Girls' School Madam Koh Maggie
Tanjong Katong Girls' School Ms Sit Meng Lye Norma
Tanjong Katong Primary School Mr Chew Siong Huat
Tanjong Katong Primary School Mr Chris Koh Lian Chye
Tanjong Katong Primary School Mr Loke Swee Leong
Tanjong Katong Secondary School Mr Goh Hng
Temasek Junior College Mr Khoo Peng Beng
Temasek Junior College Ms Regina Seow Poh Neo
Temasek Primary School Mr Yap Chee Seng
Temasek Secondary School Mr Lim Kim Boon
Townsville Primary School Mr Sim Kin Song
Victoria Junior College Mr Ho Toon Bah
Victoria Junior College Dr Sim Hong Gee
Victoria Junior College Mr Soh Wai Wah
Wellington Primary School Mr John William Wilson
Westwood Secondary School Mdm Amy Goh Soh Mui
White Sands Primary School Mr Lee Wee Meng
White Sands Primary School Mr Roger Ong
White Sands Primary School Mr Wee Toon Long
Woodgrove Secondary School Mr Albert Kong Chin Hin
Woodgrove Secondary School Dr Khor Chin Kee
Woodlands Ring Primary School Mr Adrian Rennie Pereira
Xingnan Primary School Mr Michael Soh Teck Soon
Xingnan Primary School Mr Tan Hook Beng
Yew Tee Primary School Mr Teh Kah Him
Yishun Junior College Mr Thio Tse Gan
Yishun Town Secondary School Mr Goh Yong Joo
Yishun Town Secondary School Mr Tan Quee Hin
Yu Neng Primary School Mr Koh Tiam Teng Francis
Yu Neng Primary School Mr Oh Swee Yang
Yu Neng Primary School Mr Ong Chin Sum
Yuhua Primary School Mdm Amy Quak Wei Suan
Yuhua Primary School Mr Mark Teh Seng Hwa
Yumin Primary School Mr Ng Pooh Cheok Charles
Yusof Ishak Secondary School Mr David Yan Ko Yuen
Zhenghua Secondary School Ms Joline Toh Chui Hoon