Service to Education Award 2014 – SIlver

School Recipient
Boon Lay Secondary School Mr Tan Guee Pang PBM
Bukit Panjang Primary School Mr Yeo Cheng Soon Alex
Canberra Primary School Mr Lee Keng Seong
Chongzheng Primary School Mr Benny Yeo Cheng San
Clementi Primary School Mr Ng Yat Chor
Dunman High School Mr Douglas Foo Peow Yong
Dunman Secondary School Mr Tay Yeong Kiang
Eunos Primary School Mr Goh Yeok Wee
Gan Eng Seng School Mr Shee Ping Fatt
Griffiths Primary School Dr Siow Kwong Thye
Henry Park Primary School Mr Robert Koh
Hillgrove Secondary School Mr Francis Hong Kim Hua
Holy Innocents' High School Rev Fr Frederick Quek Eng Wah
Horizon Primary School Mr Lau Kok Pheng
Junyuan Primary School Mr Albert Foo Biow Ann
Jurong Primary School Mr Leong Kong Thye
Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Sec Sch Elder Ong Kah Kiat
Macpherson Secondary School Mr Yeo Hak Chye
Nan Hua High School Mdm Cheong Sooi Peng
Nanyang Primary School Mr Vincent Lai Kiat Yeong
North Spring Primary School A/Professor Quek Choon Lang Gwendoline
Pei Chun Public School Mr Lim Jit Poh PPA
Pei Chun Public School Mr Lim Jit Kou
Pei Chun Public School Mdm Ho Soo Hiang PB, PBS
Pei Chun Public School Dr Foo Yung Kuan PBM
Pei Chun Public School Mr Tan Hee Liang
Pioneer Junior College Dr Chua Chee Lay
Punggol Primary School Mr Tan Yeok Miang
Qihua Primary School Mr Lim Hock Chee PBM
Raffles Girls' Primary School Mr Chia Lee Meng Raymond
River Valley High School Mr Lim Lee Meng
Rulang Primary School Mr Ng Poh Wah
Serangoon Garden Sec Sch Mr Tan Thian Kwee Henry
Serangoon Junior College Mr Tan Han Sing
Singapore International School  (HK) Mr Poon Wing Keith
Singapore International School  (HK) Mr Kwik Sam Aik
Singapore International School  (HK) Mr Liu Chee Ming
Singapore International School  (HK) Mr Chen Nan Lok Philip
Tanglin Secondary School Mr Loke Siew Meng
Tanjong Katong Secondary School Mr Chia Chor Meng
Teck Ghee Primary School Mr Chan Luen Kiong
Teck Ghee Primary School Ms Loo Chia Yuh Pauline
Teck Whye Secondary School Mr Tan Jia Kien Felix
Unity Secondary School Mr Albert Yap
Victoria Junior College Mr Ng Yat Chung
Woodlands Primary School Mr New Cheng Tee
Xishan Primary School Mr Kee Ching Guan
Yishun Junior College Mdm Lee Bee Yean Irene
Yishun Junior College Mr Tan Bock Huat
Yishun Primary School Mr Ed Tan Teck Hai
Yishun Primary School Mr Lim Teck Huat
Yu Neng Primary School Mr Lim Chwee Heng
Yumin Primary School Mr Sng Chwee Cheng Patrick
Zhonghua Primary School Mr Ang Poo Hua
Zhonghua Primary School Mr Goh Cheng Chuan
Zhonghua Primary School Mr Jason Tang Chuan Ann
Zhonghua Primary School Mdm Ng Sor Hiang