Service to Education Award 2013 – Silver

School Recipient
Ahmad Ibrahim Primary School Mr Tan Heok Seng
Anderson Primary School Mrs Jenny Tan Kok Cheng Nee Jenny  Wong
Balestier Hill Secondary School Mr Ma Poh How
Balestier Hill Secondary School Mr William Tan Chew Siah
Bukit Batok Secondary School Mr Goh Ka Sen
Casuarina Primary School Mr Sin Fook Seng
Casuarina Primary School Mr Song Kwok Yuen
Cedar Primary School Mr Chua Kian Meng
Chestnut Drive Secondary School Mr Tony Wong - Jensen
CHIJ Secondary (Toa Payoh) Mr Hamzah Moosa
Concord Primary School Mr Lok Swee Wah
Concord Primary School Mr Tan Wee Khiang Jesse
Da Qiao Primary School Mr Cheang You Kong
Dazhong Primary School Mrs Patsy Yap Nee Phay Seng Ngee
Dazhong Primary School Ms Wong Kok Yee
East Spring Secondary School Mr Koh Swee Hock
Elias Park Primary School Mr Gan Chin Guan
Elias Park Primary School Mr Tan Teow Khoon Simon
Fajar Secondary School Mr Lim Ang Hock
Fengshan Primary School Mr Ong Kuan
Fuchun Secondary School Mr Lau Kin Harn
Geylang Methodist School (Secondary) Mr Kim Seah Teck Kim
Greenview Secondary School Mr Yeoh Chong Huat Charles
Guangyang Secondary School Miss Chow Yuen Peng
Hong Kah Primary School Mdm Hardip Kaur d/o Matab Singh
Hong Kah Primary School Mr Ong Chuan Kim
Hong Kah Secondary School Mr Peter Liong Thiam  Keong
Hong Kah Secondary School Mr Soh Thong Ming
Hougang Primary School Ms Audrey Ng
Hougang Primary School Mr Iskander Namazie
Hougang Primary School Dr Low Wai Ping
Jiemin Primary School Mr Fong Chor Weng
Keming Primary School Mr Koh Kok Kheng
Kent Ridge Secondary School Mr Ng Chee Chong David
Kheng Cheng School Mr Ng Sen Yoon
Nan Hua Primary School Mr Wong Hooe Wai
Naval Base Primary School Mr Wong Hon Khai
New Town Primary School Mr Peter Kock Tiam Song
Ngee Ann Primary School Mr Goh Kim Hock
Opera Estate Primary School Mrs D Jayabalan
Pei Hwa Presbyterian Primary School Mr Chen Siew Yui
Pei Hwa Presbyterian Primary School Mr Goh Chong Ann Andrew
Princess Elizabeth Primary School Mr Chor Chong Leen
Raffles Girls' School (Secondary) Dr Kong Hwai Loong
Red Swastika School Mr Gan Cheng Yong
River Valley Primary School Mdm Lim Ai Lay
St. Andrew’s Junior College Mr Alfred Wong Siu Hong
St. Andrew’s Junior College Rev Canon Daniel Tong
St. Hilda’s Secondary School Mr Daniel Koh Hock Seng
St. Hilda’s Secondary School Mr Stephen Chong Yan Foo
St. Joseph’s Institution Rev Msgr Eugene Vaz
St. Joseph’s Institution Mr Noel Hon Chia Chun
St. Joseph’s Institution Mr Tan Tee How
St. Margaret’s Secondary School Dr Lee Hoon Hwee
Swiss Cottage Secondary School Mr Tan Hang Cheong
Teck Whye Primary School Mr Alfred Lim
Telok Kurau Primary School Mr Tan See Tee
West Grove Primary School Mdm Esther Chua Bee Lian
West Spring Secondary School Mr Chng Kheng Chye
Yew Tee Primary School Mr V Kopparumsolan
Yishun Junior College Mr Wilson Zhuang Wang Xiang
Yishun Town Secondary School Mr Sukhbir Singh s/o Surjit Singh
Yuhua Primary School Mr Neo Lam Koon
Yuhua Secondary School Mr Chua Lee San Bbm
Yuying Secondary School Mr Lee Ah Fong
Yuying Secondary School Mr Tan Heng Teck
Yuying Secondary School Mr Wong Yeh Yuh
Zhenghua Primary School Mr Goh Soon Jeng
Zhenghua Primary School Madam Yeo Gwek Lian Shirley
Zhonghua Secondary School Mdm Lian Sock Kuan