Service to Education Award 2012 – Pewter

School Recipient
Ahmad Ibrahim Secondary School Mr Ang Cheng Ho
Ahmad Ibrahim Secondary School Mr Phua Lam Soon
Anderson Junior College Mr Wan Chong Hock
Anderson Primary School Mdm Lim Seok Wei
Ang Mo Kio Secondary School Mr Johnny Harjantho
Anglo-Chinese Junior College Rev Kenneth Huang Teng Han
Balestier Hill Secondary School Mr Swee Kay Hoe Francis
Bedok Green Primary School Dr Kenneth Tan Chee Kiat
Bedok South Secondary School Dr Wong Chong Hwee Patricia
Blangah Rise Primary School Mr Koh Kwang Haw Martin
Boon Lay Garden Primary School Dr Roksana Bibi Bte Abdullah
Bukit Batok Secondary School Mr Chin Mei Yang, Gary
Casuarina Primary School Mr Tan Hee Kiang
Catholic High School Dr Siew Weng Loon Henry
Cedar Primary School Mr Lim Hon
Cedar Primary School Mr Teoh Hai Thow
CHIJ Secondary (Toa Payoh) Mdm Gwee Shu Ming Catherine
CHIJ Secondary (Toa Payoh) Mdm Patricia Pang Moh Yin
CHIJ Secondary (Toa Payoh) Mr Sean Francois La’Brooy
Christ Church Secondary School Mr Chew Boon Ann
Chua Chu Kang Primary School Mr Low Geak Kim William
Chua Chu Kang Primary School Mr Ramanath HS
Chung Cheng High School (Main) Mr Albert Lai Hon Nyien
Clementi Primary School Mr Chong Chong Nyen
Clementi Primary School Mr Chu Poh Beng
Clementi Primary School Mr Ng Song Hoi Ivan
Concord Primary School Mr Richard Sim PBM
Crescent Girls’ School Mdm Kimmis Pun Kim Ming
Crescent Girls’ School Mdm Patricia Yeoh Suan Sim
Damai Secondary School Mr Ng Swee Hua Anthony
Deyi Secondary School Mr Chen Choon Khee Steven
Deyi Secondary School RAdm (NS) Sim Gim Guan
Deyi Secondary School Mr Tan Choi Heng
Deyi Secondary School Mr Wilson Lim Yen Kia
East View Primary School Ms Chew Boon Sym
East View Primary School Mr Ronnie Khoo
Elias Park Primary School Mr Lim Kim Seak
Elias Park Primary School Mr Low Hwee Seng
Elias Park Primary School Mr Tay Liang Chuan
Evergreen Primary School Mr Parameswaran Sreedevi Prem
Evergreen Secondary School Mr David Sim Yeow Kwee
Fairfield Methodist School (Secondary) Mdm Diana Chung Shin Ping
Fengshan Primary School Mr Siew Kian Nam
Fengshan Primary School Mr Leng Yew Meng
Fuchun Primary School Mr Lee Kek Meng
Fuhua Primary School Mr Ong Eng Lam
Fuhua Primary School Mr Ong Eng Loon
Fuhua Primary School Mr Ong Keau PBM
Gan Eng Seng Primary School Mr William Chia Soon Seng
Geylang Methodist School (Secondary) Mr Tan Wee Pin
Greendale Secondary School Mr Loh Lik Peng
Greenridge Primary School Mr Terence Tan How Moh
Guangyang Secondary School Mr David Wong Wei Li
Hai Sing Catholic School Mdm Margaret Ong Choon Lian
Haig Girls’ School Miss Wee Ying Ling Beverly
Henderson Secondary School Mrs Ho Woon Ho
Henry Park Primary School BG (NS) Chee Wee Kiong
Henry Park Primary School Mr Goh Keat Jin
Hillgrove Secondary School Mr Chew Ghim Bok
Holy Innocents’ High School Mr Goh Leng Tse
Holy Innocents’ High School A/Prof Tan Sun Teck
Hong Kah Primary School Mr Lo Sun Houn
Hougang Primary School Mr Ng Kim Foo
Hwa Chong Institution Mr Chong Peng Jek
Hwa Chong Institution Mr Hu Yee Cheng Robin
Innova Junior College Dr Chong Yoke Sin
Junyuan Primary School Mdm Lim Chin Mei
Jurong Secondary School Mr Tay Tiang Chong
Keming Primary School Mrs Anastasia Liew PBM
Kent Ridge Secondary School Mdm Elsie Chua Guek Muay
Kranji Primary School Mr Cheng Ho Ho
Kranji Primary School Dr Lubna Alsagoff
Kranji Secondary School Mr Seah Siow Chye
Kranji Secondary School Mr Toh Kok Hui
Lianhua Primary School Dr Ng Yee Kong
Maha Bodhi School Mdm Chan Poh Swai
Maha Bodhi School Ven Sek Bao Shi
Marsiling Secondary School Mr Koh Meng Koon Max
Marsiling Secondary School Mr Masari Bin Minhad
Marymount Convent School Dr Berinderjeet Kaur
Marymount Convent School Mr Goh Aik Leng Mark
Mayflower Secondary School Mrs Florence Lee - Tan
Mee Toh School Dr Tan Choon Kim
Methodist Girls’ School (Primary) Mr Koh Swee Hua Eddie
Methodist Girls’ School (Secondary) Mdm Chee Shang Chng Barbara
Nan Hua High School Mr Leong Sin Yuen
Nan Hua High School Mr Sum Kam Weng
Nan Hua Primary School Mdm Wong Yoke Choy
Nanyang Girls’ High School Dr Su Guaning
National Junior College Mr Ng Chee Seng
Naval Base Primary School Mr Choy Kam Yim Jedaiah Raymond
New Town Primary School Mr Ajay Bhattacharya
Pasir Ris Crest Secondary School Mr Mervin Wee Chuan Heng
Pioneer Junior College Prof Tan Oon Seng
Presbyterian High School Elder Dr Alexander Lee Earn Yung
Punggol Primary School Mdm Jessica Soh
Punggol Secondary School Mdm Ng Tang Feng Shirley
Punggol Secondary School Mr Ng Chi Hoi Samuel
Qiaonan Primary School Mdm Chua Cheng Lam
Qiaonan Primary School Mr Lee Yew Hock
Qiaonan Primary School Mr Tan Teck Seng
Queenstown Primary School Mr Khoo Sunny @ Fauzi Khoo
Red Swastika School Mr Fong Siew Cheong
Riverside Secondary School Mr Woon Kok Meng
Rivervale Primary School Mr Tan Eng Hwa
Rivervale Primary School Mr Tay Gek Seng PBM
Sembawang Primary School Mr Dinesh Senan
Sembawang Primary School Mdm Halimah Binte Mohammed Haneefa
Sembawang Primary School Mdm Li Mui Tin Estina
Sembawang Primary School A/Prof Ng Pak Tee
Sembawang Primary School Mdm Sugidha Nithiananthan
Sembawang Secondary School Mr Yee Kin Kok
Seng Kang Secondary School Mr Yong Siew Kiong Joseph
Singapore Chinese Girls’ School Miss Euleen Goh Yiu Kiang
Singapore Chinese Girls’ School Mdm Kwa Kim Li
South View Primary School Dr Soh Poh Choong
St. Andrew’s Secondary School Rev Canon Ong Chooi Seng
St. Anthony’s Canossian Secondary School Mdm Peggy Yee May Kuen
St. Patrick’s School Mr Stuart Palmer
Stamford Primary School Mr Sanjay Chittarajan Kuttan
Tampines Secondary School Mr Looy Nee Phong Steven
Tanjong Katong Secondary School Mr Neo Ah Chee
Teck Ghee Primary School Mr Tan Taw Hun
Teck Ghee Primary School Mr Woo Chee Meng
Teck Whye Primary School Mr Anbaarazan s/o K Sundaraju
Telok Kurau Primary School Mdm Loh Phui Yee Catherine
Telok Kurau Primary School Ms Yeo Seow Wei
Temasek Junior College Mr Yee Jenn Jong
Temasek Primary School Dr Lynda Wee
Temasek Primary School Dr Shawn K Y Lum
Temasek Secondary School Mdm Lee Chuk Yee Vivian
Unity Primary School Miss Kek Peck Gee Peggy
Unity Primary School Mdm Looi Sheau Chian
Victoria Junior College Mr Ang Kiam Meng
Victoria Junior College Mr Lim Biow Chuan
Wellington Primary School Mr Kelvin Yoo Kah Bin
West Grove Primary School Mr Johnson Goh
White Sands Primary School Mrs Cheng-Ong Hwee Leng
Whitley Secondary School Mr Darshan Singh s/o R Singh
Whitley Secondary School Mr Huan Teck Hock Christian
Woodgrove Secondary School Mdm Chin Sooi Ing
Woodlands Secondary School Mr Ching Liang Heng Albert
Woodlands Secondary School Mr Ho Siu Hong Ivan PBM
Woodlands Secondary School Mr Malik Bin Maksudi
Xingnan Primary School Mr Wong Kee Yock
Yangzheng Primary School Mr Ng Siew Quan
Yuan Ching Secondary School Mr Seah King Ming
Yuying Secondary School Mr Dennis Wang
Yuying Secondary School Mr Foo Beng Boo
Yuying Secondary School Mr Kea Chee Tong
Yuying Secondary School Mr Loh Siang See
Yuying Secondary School Mr Loi Ngee Chuan
Yuying Secondary School Mr Pang Lim
Yuying Secondary School Mr Pang Pok
Yuying Secondary School Mr Tan Chong Boon
Yuying Secondary School Mr Wee Eng Soon