Service to Education Award 2011 – Silver

School Recipient
Admiralty Primary School Mr Tan Peng Hock
Ai Tong School Mr Perng Peck Seng
Anderson Primary School Mr Tham Tuck Cheong
Bedok North Secondary School Dr Sim Kah Ming
Bukit Merah Secondary School Mr Goh Kia Hong
Canberra Primary School Mr Ng Guan Cheng Simon
Catholic Junior College Mr Lee How Cheng Gerard
Catholic Junior College Mdm Pauline Goh
Changkat Changi Secondary School Mr Chua Kian Lin
Changkat Changi Secondary School Mr Goh Eng Teck
CHIJ Secondary (Toa Payoh) Mdm Goh Hwee Cheng
Coral Primary School Mdm Ayesha Bt Abdullah
Damai Primary School Mr Affandi Salleh
Damai Primary School Mr Nazir Bin Hussin
Dunman Secondary School Mr Soh Hang Kwang
East View Secondary School Mr Tan Poh Whua
Eunos Primary School Mr Teo Cheng Tee
Evergreen Primary School Mr Wee Kok Seng
Fengshan Primary School Mr Tng Kay Lim BBM
Fuhua Secondary School Mr Koh Lye Chang
Fuhua Secondary School Mr Tan Poi Eng PBM BBM JP
Fuhua Secondary School Mr Yip Mien Hui
Greenridge Secondary School Mr Tan Jue Tong
Greenwood Primary School Mr N K Rajarh
Greenwood Primary School Mr Yeo Chiang Meng
Holy Innocents’ High School Miss Goh Boon How
Hong Kah Secondary School Miss Koh Chuey Keen Jenny
Hougang Primary School Mr Chiew Kin Huat
Hougang Secondary School Mr Chia Soon Hock
Hougang Secondary School Mr Lim Hua Teck
Hougang Secondary School Ms Lim Sock Kim
Junyuan Secondary School Dr Lim Juay Yong
Jurong West Primary School Mr Chia Kim Piow
Jurong West Primary School Mr Ong Kok Jiu
Keming Primary School Dr Chung Tang Fong William
Kent Ridge Secondary School Mr Mathew Koh
Kent Ridge Secondary School A/P Yu Shi Ming
Kent Ridge Secondary School Mr Mok Cher Yong
Kranji Secondary School Mr Lim Hong Ching
Loyang Secondary School Mr Vincent Tan
Marymount Convent School Sr Kang Seok Tian Delphine
Marymount Convent School Mr Lau Yuk Mun Eugene
Meridian Primary School Mr Gan Chin Hwi
Meridian Primary School Mr Lye Hoong Yip Raymond
Meridian Primary School Mr Toh Yaw Thong
Nanyang Girls’ High School Mdm Ong Sioe Hong
Nanyang Girls’ High School Mr Ong Tze Guan
New Town Primary School Mr Jee Su Giam PBM
New Town Secondary School Mr Tan Khoon Yong PBM
Paya Lebar Methodist Girls’ School (Secondary) A/P Hum Sin Hoon
Paya Lebar Methodist Girls’ School (Secondary) Dr Tan Chor Hiang
Pioneer Junior College Mr Gerald Balendran Singham
Pioneer Junior College Mr Koh Chwee
Pioneer Junior College Mr Lu Yeng John
Presbyterian High School Mr Tan Chuan Long Sunny
Punggol Secondary School Mdm Kin Kee Cheh
Qihua Primary School Mr Chung See Fook PBM
Regent Secondary School Mr Yeoh Thiam Teck Richard
River Valley Primary School Mr Eng Chek Hong
Seng Kang Secondary School Dr Derek Goh Bak Heng
Serangoon Secondary School Mr Tong How Heng
Singapore Chinese Girls’ School Dr Koh Cher Chiew
St. Andrew’s Secondary School Mr James Lee Lap Kuan
St. Andrew’s Secondary School The Rt Rev Dr John Chew Hiang Chea
St. Hilda’s Secondary School Mdm Gladys Chia Nyat Tshin
Teck Ghee Primary School Mr Yeo Poon Chew
Teck Whye Primary School Mdm Tan Siew Khim PBM
West View Primary School Ms Chang Shook Cheong
Woodgrove Primary School Mr Koh Khway Hee Ronald
Woodgrove Primary School Dr Lee Yoke Foo
Woodgrove Secondary School Mr Cheong Mun Sang
Yew Tee Primary School Mr Cheong Tuck Meng
Yu Neng Primary School Mr Chee Yew Sing Kenneth
Yu Neng Primary School Mr Chen Keng Nam
Yu Neng Primary School Mr Goh Hock Ho
Yu Neng Primary School Mr Koh Cheng Hock
Zhenghua Secondary School Mr Koh Ah Meng Frank PBM
Zhonghua Primary School Mr Lim Teo Yang