Service to Education Award 2010 - Silver

School Recipient
Anderson Junior College Dr Albert Hong Hin Kay
Anderson Junior College Miss Tan Seow Peer
Anglican High School Rev Foo Chee Meng
Assumption English School Dr Chen Sze Hua
Assumption English School Mrs Irene Loi
Assumption English School Mrs Susan Thomas
Assumption English School Mr Toh Bee Kim, Robert
Bendemeer Secondary School Mr Tok Kiah Tong
Bendemeer Secondary School Mr Tay Kim Chuan Patrick
Boon Lay Garden Primary School Mr Loh Kim Choon Francis
Broadrick Secondary School Mr Abdul Qadir
Bukit View Secondary School Mr Tan Soon Tong Richard
Chestnut Drive Secondary School Mdm Lee Keow Ngoh
Compassvale Primary School Dr Lim Chee Teck
Dunman Secondary School Miss Yong Mee Hiong
East Spring Primary School Mr Tan Eng Hua
East Spring Primary School Mr Tan Hai Yang
East Spring Primary School Dr Yoong It Siang
Eunos Primary School Mr Tay Yak Kwang Michael
First Toa Payoh Secondary School Mr Seah Boon Tong
Geylang Methodist School (Secondary) Mr Chou Fang Soong
Geylang Methodist School (Secondary) Ms Pang Li Kin
Greenview Secondary School Mr Teo Poh Siang
Guangyang Secondary School Dr Seow Oon Choong
Hai Sing Catholic School Mr Kwok Fook Shoon Joseph
Henderson Secondary School Prof Quak Seng Hock
Hong Kah Secondary School Mr Henry Ho Kok Wai BBM
Hong Wen School Mdm Jessie Tay Giok Chai
Hougang Primary School Mr Andrew Khng
Huamin Primary School Mr Gopalkrishnan PBM
Hwa Chong Institution Mr Lee Teck Leng Robson
Junyuan Primary School Mdm Soh Ee Leng Susan
Jurong Secondary School Mr Chua King Wah
Jurongville Secondary School Mr Eng Yong Heng
Juying Primary School Mr Wong Weng Kee David BBM
Kranji Secondary School Mr Ong Sin Qui
Lakeside Primary School Mr Hsu Ching Yuh
Manjusri Secondary School Mr Cheu Yok Beng
Methodist Girls' School (Secondary) Dr Wu Dar Ching
Millennia Institute Miss Janice Wong Wei Ling
Montfort Secondary School Mr Chew Cheah Boon
Montfort Secondary School Mr Chua Cher Choon
Montfort Secondary School Mr Sng Keng Ling Andrew
Montfort Secondary School Mr Tan Lye Huat
Montfort Secondary School Mr Teo Chen Thye Gabriel
Nanyang Junior College Mr Albert Lai Hon Nyien
Nanyang Primary School Mdm Lee Yuen Ying Amy
Naval Base Secondary School Mr Lee Sieow Seng
Naval Base Secondary School Mr Lim Kuong Kwok
Ngee Ann Primary School Mr Lee Sew-Iam Richard
Ngee Ann Primary School Dr Wu Chiaw Ching
North View Secondary School Mr Woo Boon Chong
North Vista Secondary School Mr Lim Loon Heng
Orchid Park Secondary School Mr Chai Chin Liam
Orchid Park Secondary School Mr Lee Nyen Fatt Philip
Outram Secondary School Mr Wong Kwai Wah
Park View Primary School Mr Chew Eng Huat Jeeves
Park View Primary School Mr Tan Cheow Kwang Frankie
Pei Chun Public School Mr Tan Boon Hai
Pei Hwa Presbyterian Primary School Mr Lau Hwa Park Johnny
Peirce Secondary School Mr Sia Chong Hean
Peiying Primary School Mr Lee Chee Sun
Ping Yi Secondary School Mdm Cheong Siew Foong Doris
Ping Yi Secondary School Mr Song Wei Ming
Ping Yi Secondary School Mr Zaini Bin Osman
Pioneer Secondary School Mr Low Beng Tin
Poi Ching School Mr Lim Swee Thye
Queensway Secondary School Mr Lee Geok Hoo
Raffles Girls' School (Secondary) Mdm Claire Chiang
Raffles Girls' School (Secondary) Mr Daniel Soh Chung Hian
Raffles Girls' School (Secondary) Ms Cheng Ai Phing
Raffles Institution Mr Fong Yin Leong, Leslie
Riverside Secondary School Mr Jayadev Unnithan
Rivervale Primary School Mr Cheng Chiang Seng
Rivervale Primary School Mr Phua Kim Guan
Rosyth School Prof Philip Poh
Sembawang Secondary School Mr Tan Gek Suan PBM
Seng Kang Secondary School Mr Ng Ah Hua Raymond
Serangoon Gdn Secondary School Mr Vincent Lee Yih Xiu
Serangoon Secondary School Mdm Joyce Tham
Serangoon Secondary School Mr Sylvester Heng
South View Primary School Dr Kan Siew Yoong
South View Primary School Mr Ong Keng Huat
St Andrew's Secondary School Mr Eric Tan Hong Yong
St Anthony's Canossian Secondary School Mr Toh Lim Mok
St Anthony's Canossian Secondary School Assoc Prof Wong Foong Lin Angela
St Gabriel's Secondary School Mr Yeo Ann Tai
St. Joseph's Institution Mr Yip Seng Cheong Leo
Tampines Secondary School Mr Imran Asmara Abdullah PBM
Tampines Secondary School Mr Tan Kim May Simon
Unity Primary School Mdm Lim Poh Geok
Unity Primary School Mdm Claire Agnes Lee
White Sands Primary School Mr Rajagopal Govindarajoo
Whitley Secondary School Mr Ee Ronny
Yuhua Secondary School Mr Goh Peck San