Service to Education Award 2009 - Pewter

School Recipient
Ahmad Ibrahim Secondary School Mr Tan Hai Peng Michael
Anderson Primary School Mr Loo Choon Hiaw
Anderson Secondary School Mr Eugene Cheong
Anglo-Chinese Junior College Mr Puah Tuan Soon Benson
Bedok South Secondary School Mr Ramasamy Subramaniam Iyer
Bendemeer Secondary School Mr Chiang Heng Liang, PBM
Bukit Panjang Govt. High School Mr Poh Geok Ek
Bukit Panjang Govt. High School Ms Mai Ah Ngo
Bukit View Primary School Mr Loi Win Yen
Bukit View Secondary School Mdm Junaidah Binte Tarjo
Canberra Primary School Mr Lee Keng Seong
Cedar Girls' Secondary School Mdm Heng Tung Hwa
Chai Chee Secondary School Mdm Rose Tan Hoon Hoon
Chai Chee Secondary School Mrs Roshnani Hutton
Changkat Primary School Mr Abdul Rahim Bin Mohd Tahir
Chua Chu Kang Primary School Mdm How Yin Wai
Clementi Town Secondary School Mr Neo Tiong Kee
Compassvale Secondary School Mr Choo Hong San
Compassvale Secondary School Mr Quek Chin Hock
Corporation Primary School Mr Kee Ching Guan
Damai Secondary School Dr Quek Choon Lang
Damai Secondary School Mr Chu Kin Chuan Carlinn
Dunman High School Mr Douglas Foo Peow Yong
Dunman High School Mr Teo Kek Yeng
East Spring Primary School Mdm Ng Soon Gim
East Spring Primary School Mr Alan Tan Boon Wah
East View Primary School Mr Heng Yong Kwang Gerald
Eunos Primary School Mr Goh Yeok Wee
Eunos Primary School Mr Lau Kok Pheng
Fajar Secondary School Mr Charles Ng Lee Hui (PBM)
Fuhua Secondary School Mr Soh Khiam Seng
Gan Eng Seng School Mr Shee Ping Fatt
Griffiths Primary Schools Mr Chan Yuk Kwan
Griffiths Primary Schools Mr Koh Kee Seng
Griffiths Primary Schools Mr Loke Choong Mun
Griffiths Primary Schools Mr Siow Kwong Thye
Henry Park Primary School Mr Chua Kok Yong Linus
Henry Park Primary School Mr Robert Koh
Hillgrove Secondary School Mohd Bakhtiar Bin Anang
Hillgrove Secondary School Mr Francis Hong Kim Hua
Hillgrove Secondary School Mr John Lim Hock Seng
Holy Innocents' High School Mr Lim Cho Lee
Holy Innocents' High School Rev Fr Frederick Quek Eng Wah
Hougang Secondary School Mr Tengku Azman Sah Bin Tengku Aziz
Huamin Primary School Mdm Poly Ang Ah Yoke
Huamin Primary School Mr Ang Seh Kiat, PBM
Junyuan Primary School Mdm Soh Ee Leng Susan
Junyuan Primary School Mr Albert Foo Biow Ann
Junyuan Primary School Mr Alvin Ng Kok Leong
Junyuan Primary School Mr Dick Hui Keen Theng BBM
Junyuan Primary School Mr Ee Tiang Siew
Jurong Junior College Mr Jacky Yap Hock Chye
Jurong Primary School Mr Leong Kong Thye
Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Secondary School Elder Richard Ong Kah Kiat
Lakeside Primary School Mr Tan Seng Kee
Macpherson Secondary School Mr Teng Yew Meng
Macpherson Secondary School Mr Yeo Hak Chye
Meridian Junior College Assoc Prof Lim Tit Meng
Methodist Girls' School (Secondary) Dr Chia Kee Seng
Nanyang Primary School Mr Vincent Lai Kiat Yeong
Northland Secondary School Mr Chew Gek Cheng
Peixin Primary School Mr G P Sasidharan
Peixin Primary School Mr Lim Teck Huat
Pioneer Secondary School Mr Peter Chin Fook Sen
Punggol Primary School Mr Phillip Wee
Punggol Primary School Mr Tan Yeok Miang
Punggol Secondary School Mr Soh Kee Sng
Qifa Primary School Mr Chong Yew Chiang
Qifa Primary School Mr Ho Phang Phow
Qifa Primary School Mr Ho Thoh Nam
Qifa Primary School Mr Kok Chee Choon
Qifa Primary School Mr Liew Tit Fatt
Queenstown Primary School Mr Wee Yiap Fook San
Radin Mas Primary School Mr Low Yeow Boon
Radin Mas Primary School Mr Ng Lye Hock Larry
Raffles Girls' Primary School Mr Chia Lee Meng Raymond
River Valley High School Mr Lee Kiow Seng
River Valley High School Mr Ng Chin Siau
Riverside Secondary School Mr Jasmani Bin Buang
Rivervale Primary School Mr Tan Meng Hoo Thomas
Rulang Primary School Mr Ng Poh Wah
Serangoon Gardens Secondary School Mr Koh Sim Hock
Serangoon Gardens Secondary School Mr Sng Yeow Hong
Serangoon Gardens Secondary School Mr Tan Thian Kwee Henry
Serangoon Junior College Mr Lee Tuck Wah
Serangoon Junior College Mr Tan Han Sing
Si Ling Primary School Mr Ooi Choo Peng
St. Anthony's Canossian Secondary School Mr Charles Leong Yew Kee
St. Anthony's Canossian Secondary School Sister ElizabethTham
St. Hilda's Secondary School Mdm Goladys Chia Nyat Tshin
St. Hilda's Secondary School Mr Koh Hock Seng
St. Hilda's Secondary School Rev Christopher Tan Poh Kiam
Stamford Primary School Mrs Agnes Kor-Toke
Tampines North Primary School Mr Ho Keng Soon Kelvin
Tanglin Secondary School Mr Loke Siew Meng
Tanglin Secondary School Mr Seow Kang Seng
Tanglin Secondary School Mr Tay Chor Ter
Tanglin Secondary School Mrs Shirley Abdullah
Tanglin Secondary School Ms Jeanette Gan
Tanjong Katong Girls' School Mrs Tan Sin Yen
Teck Ghee Primary School Mr Chan Luen Kiong
Teck Ghee Primary School Ms Loo Chia Yuh Pauline
Teck Whye Secondary School Mr Tan Jia Kien, Felix
Temasek Primary School Mr Sreedharan Suresh
Victoria Junior College LG (NS) Ng Yat Chung
Victoria Junior College Mr William Koo
West Spring Secondary School Mr Narinder Singh
Woodlands Primary School Mr New Cheng Tee
Woodlands Ring Primary School Mr Chia Lee Hwe
Woodlands Ring Primary School Mr See Soon Cheng Raymond
Xinmin Secondary School Mr Tan Hee Nam
Yishun Junior College Mr Lim Chap Huat
Yishun Junior College Mr Tan Bock Huat
Yishun Primary School Mr Ed Tan Teck Hai
Yishun Secondary School Mr Lee Ten Huat
Yuhua Primary School Mr Quek Chan Lee
Yumin Primary School Mr Sng Chwee Cheng Patrick
Zhonghua Primary School Mr See Siang Chai