Service to Education Award 2007 - Silver

School Recipient
Ahmad Ibrahim Primary School Mr Ronnie Tan Heng Kit
Anglo-Chinese Junior College Mr Tan Wah Thong
Bartley Secondary School Mr Ong Beng Kheong
Bartley Secondary School Mr Raymond Say Lap Man
Bedok Town Secondary School Mr Yeo Yik Tee
Broadrick Secondary School Mdm Tan Ai Kiok
Bukit Panjang Govt. High School Mr Goh Boon Lok Jeffrey
Chua Chu Kang Primary School Mr Chng Yong Par
Commonwealth Secondary School Mr Chua Teck Ming
Commonwealth Secondary School Dr Ong Chan Yong
Crescent Girls’ School Mr Ong Soon Wah Jon
Da Qiao Primary School Mr Yong Fah Nam
Dazhong Primary School Mr Lai Siew Hoong
Dunearn Secondary School Mr Ong Liong Chuan
East Spring Primary School Mr Yeu Wee Hwa
First Toa Payoh Primary School Mr Akber Ali S/O Thajudeen
Fuchun Primary School Mr Seah Her Lor
Gan Eng Seng School Dr Chua Chee Haow
Gan Eng Seng School Mr Koh Poh Tiong
Geylang Methodist Secondary School Mrs Heng-Lim Gaik Kee
Greenridge Primary School COL Sukhvinder Singh Chopra
Greenridge Primary School Mr Ng Song How
Guangyang Secondary School Mr Seow Yeow Koon
Guangyang Secondary School Mr Teo Soo Pong
Hai Sing Catholic School Sr Victorine Fides Fernandez
Henry Park Primary School Mr Chay Fook Yuen Peter
Hong Kah Secondary School Mr Simon Ng Chin Kwee PBM
Hong Kah Secondary School Mr Tan Lip Kwang PBM
Jin Tai Secondary School Mr Hoon Thing Leong PBM
Juying Primary School Mr Pai Keng Pheng
Juying Secondary School Mr Teo Hee Lai
Kranji Secondary School Mr Kan Kon Cheong
Kranji Secondary School Mr Lim Yen Heng
Kranji Secondary School Mr Ong Chin Keong
Kranji Secondary School Mr Ong Thian Kwee
Kranji Secondary School Mr Tan Pak Keong
Loyang Primary School Mr Lee Yuen Kwan, Steven
Mee Toh School Dr Ho Kah Leong
Mee Toh School Mr Lee Bock Guan
Mee Toh School Dr Soon Kong Ann
Nanyang Primary School Mr Chuang Shaw Peng
Ngee Ann Primary School Mr Teo Chiang Wee
Pasir Ris Secondary School Mr Ling Ing Hea
Pei Chun Public School Mr Anthony Lim Keen Ban
Raffles Girls’ Primary School Miss Lim Hsiu Mei
Raffles Institution Prof Tan Ser Kiat
River Valley Primary School Mr Wong Poon Chee
St. Anthony’s Canossian Secondary School Mdm Claire Tan Mui Keow
St. Anthony’s Canossian Secondary School Mr Peter Chua Song Kia
St. Anthony’s Canossian Secondary School Ms Chua Bee Choo
St. Anthony’s Canossian Secondary School Sr Ng Swee Miang, Angela
St. Patrick’s School Bro Michael John Broughton
Tanjong Katong Secondary School Mr Kirpal Singh
Victoria Junior College Mr Liak Teng Lit
Whitley Secondary School Mr King Teo Kiat David
Xinghua Primary School Mr Ong Hoo Kim
Xingnan Primary School Mr Goh Chai Thiam
Xingnan Primary School Mr Lee Tor Hiong
Xinmin Secondary School Mr Tan Seong Kok
Yangzheng Primary School Mr Wan Shung Ming
Yumin Primary School Dr Koh Khee Meng