DSA - SECONDARY

Visual Arts, Design and Media

Communications and Media

DSA Category Offered For Schools School Zones
Animation Girls and Boys

Anderson Secondary School

NORTH
Broadcast Journalism  Girls and Boys 

Deyi Secondary School

NORTH 
Communication Girls and Boys

Pasir Ris Crest Secondary School

EAST
Infocommunication Girls and Boys

West Spring Secondary School

WEST
Journalism Girls and Boys

Evergreen Secondary School

NORTH
Journalism and Broadcasting Girls and Boys

Holy Innocents' High School

SOUTH
Journalism and Broadcasting  Girls and Boys 

Peirce Secondary School

SOUTH 
Journalism and Broadcasting Girls and Boys

Greenridge Secondary School

WEST
Media Girls and Boys

Peirce Secondary School

SOUTH
Media Girls and Boys

Serangoon Garden Secondary School

SOUTH
Media and Design  Girls and Boys

Yio Chu Kang Secondary School

NORTH
Media Creation and Digital Productivity  Girls and Boys 

Sembawang Secondary School

NORTH 
Media Literacy  Girls and Boys 

Sembawang Secondary School

NORTH 
Photography Digital Media Girls and Boys

West Spring Secondary School

WEST
Photography/ Videography Boys

Maris Stella High School

NORTH
Photography/ Videography  Girls and Boys 

Tampines Secondary School 

EAST 
Photography/ Videography Girls and Boys

Canberra Secondary School

NORTH

Visual Arts

DSA Category Offered For Schools School Zones
Art Boys

Raffles Institution

SOUTH
Art  Girls 

CHIJ Katong Convent

EAST 
Art  Girls and Boys 

Deyi Secondary School

NORTH 
Art Girls and Boys

Boon Lay Secondary School

WEST
Art  Girls and Boys 

Commonwealth Secondary School

WEST 
Art  Girls and Boys 

Hua Yi Secondary School

WEST 
Art Girls and Boys

New Town Secondary School

WEST
Art & Design  Girls and Boys 

Ngee Ann Secondary School

EAST 
Art & Design Girls and Boys

Yusof Ishak Secondary School

WEST
Art Elective Programme Boys

Victoria School - Integrated Programme

EAST
Art Elective Programme Girls and Boys

National Junior College

SOUTH
Chinese Calligraphy Girls

Nanyang Girls' High School

WEST
Chinese Calligraphy Girls and Boys

Nan Hua High School

WEST
Chinese Calligraphy  Girls and Boys 

River Valley High School

WEST 
Chinese Painting  Girls and Boys 

River Valley High School

WEST 
Visual and Digital Arts Girls and Boys

Jurong West Secondary School

WEST
Visual Arts Boys

St. Joseph's Institution - Integrated Programme

SOUTH
Visual Arts Girls

Raffles Girls' School (Secondary)

SOUTH
Visual Arts Girls

St. Margaret's Secondary School

SOUTH
Visual Arts  Girls and Boys 

Meridian Secondary School

EAST 
Visual Arts Girls and Boys

Tampines Secondary School

EAST
Visual Arts  Girls and Boys 

Nan Chiau High School

NORTH 
Visual Arts Girls and Boys

Naval Base Secondary School

NORTH
Visual Arts Girls and Boys

Orchid Park Secondary School

NORTH
Visual Arts Girls and Boys

Riverside Secondary School

NORTH
Visual Arts Girls and Boys

School of the Arts, Singapore

SOUTH
Visual Arts Girls and Boys

Greenridge Secondary School

WEST
Visual Arts Girls and Boys

Westwood Secondary School

WEST