DSA - SECONDARY

Languages and Humanities

Debate and Public Speaking

DSA Category Offered For Schools School Zones
Debate Boys

Anglo-Chinese School (Barker Road)

SOUTH
Debate Boys

St. Gabriel's Secondary School

SOUTH
Debate Girls

Tanjong Katong Girls' School

EAST
Debate Girls and Boys

Bedok South Secondary School

EAST
Debate Girls and Boys

Anderson Secondary School

NORTH
Debate  Girls and Boys 

Hougang Secondary School

NORTH 
Debate Girls and Boys

Mayflower Secondary School

SOUTH
Debate  Girls and Boys 

River Valley High School

WEST 
Debate and Public Speaking  Girls 

CHIJ Katong Convent

EAST 
Debate and Public Speaking Girls and Boys

Evergreen Secondary School

NORTH
Debate and Public Speaking  Girls and Boys 

Whitley Secondary School

SOUTH 
Debate and Theatre  Girls 

CHIJ St. Joseph's Convent

NORTH 
Drama & Debate - Chinese Boys

Maris Stella High School

NORTH
Drama & Debate - English Girls and Boys

Jurong West Secondary School

WEST
Emceeing Girls and Boys

Juying Secondary School

WEST
Public Speaking Girls and Boys

Mayflower Secondary School

SOUTH
Public Speaking Girls and Boys

Juying Secondary School

WEST
Public Speaking Girls and Boys

River Valley High School

WEST

Humanities

DSA Category Offered For Schools School Zones
Humanities Boys

Catholic High School - Integrated Programme

NORTH
Humanities Boys

Hwa Chong Institution

WEST
Humanities Girls

Methodist Girls' School (Secondary) - Integrated Programme

WEST
Humanities Girls and Boys

Bedok South Secondary School

EAST
Humanities Girls and Boys 

Pasir Ris Secondary School

EAST 
Humanities Girls and Boys 

Tanglin Secondary School

WEST 

Journalism

DSA Category Offered For Schools School Zones
Broadcast Journalism  Girls and Boys 

Deyi Secondary School

NORTH 
Journalism Girls and Boys

Evergreen Secondary School

NORTH
Journalism and Broadcasting Girls and Boys

Holy Innocents' High School

SOUTH
Journalism and Broadcasting  Girls and Boys 

Peirce Secondary School

SOUTH 
Journalism and Broadcasting Girls and Boys

Greenridge Secondary School

WEST

Languages

DSA Category Offered For Schools School Zones
Bilingual Boys

Catholic High School - Integrated Programme

NORTH
Bilingual Boys

Hwa Chong Institution

WEST
Bilingual Girls

CHIJ St. Nicholas Girls' School - Integrated Programme

NORTH
Bilingual Girls

Nanyang Girls' High School

WEST
Bilingual Girls and Boys

Dunman High School

EAST
Bilingual  Girls and Boys 

Queensway Secondary School

SOUTH 
Chinese Boys

Raffles Institution

SOUTH
Chinese Girls

Singapore Chinese Girls' School - Integrated Programme

NORTH
Chinese Girls

Raffles Girls' School (Secondary)

SOUTH
Chinese  Girls and Boys 

Anglican High School

EAST 
Critical Social Inquiry and Media Literacy  Girls and Boys 

Ahmad Ibrahim Secondary School

NORTH 
English Boys

Victoria School - Integrated Programme

EAST
English Boys

Raffles Institution

SOUTH
English Girls

Singapore Chinese Girls' School - Integrated Programme

NORTH
English Girls

Raffles Girls' School (Secondary)

SOUTH
English Girls

Methodist Girls' School (Secondary) - Integrated Programme

WEST
English  Girls and Boys 

Pasir Ris Secondary School 

EAST 
English Girls and Boys

Temasek Junior College

EAST
English Literary - Debate & Scrabble Boys

Maris Stella High School

NORTH
Literacy Girls and Boys

River Valley High School

WEST
Malay Boys

Raffles Institution

SOUTH
Malay Girls

Singapore Chinese Girls' School - Integrated Programme

NORTH
Malay Girls

Raffles Girls' School (Secondary)

SOUTH
Tamil Boys

Raffles Institution

SOUTH
Tamil Girls

Singapore Chinese Girls' School - Integrated Programme

NORTH
Tamil Girls

Raffles Girls' School (Secondary)

SOUTH

Literary Arts

DSA Category Offered For Schools School Zones
English Literature Girls

Methodist Girls' School (Secondary) - Integrated Programme

WEST
Literary Arts and Creative Writing - English Girls and Boys

School of the Arts, Singapore

SOUTH