Service to Education Award 2008 - Pewter

School Recipient
Ahmad Ibrahim Primary School Mr Tan Heok Seng
Anderson Junior College Mr Koh Choon Huat Gerald
Anderson Primary School Mrs Jenny Tan Kok Cheng Nee Jenny Wong
Anderson Secondary School Mr Chen Wei Ching
Ang Mo Kio Primary School Mr Nazri Md Dusah
Assumption English School Fr Yeo Pee Ser
Balestier Hill Primary School Mr Tan Cheow Hin
Balestier Hill Secondary School Mr Ma Poh How
Balestier Hill Secondary School Mr William Tan Chew Siah
Bedok Green Primary School Mr J Siva Rajoo
Boon Lay Garden Primary School Mr Lee Kok Foong
Bowen Secondary School Mrs Lillian Low
Bukit Batok Secondary School Mr Goh Ka Sen
Bukit Batok Secondary School Mr Seah Kee Chan
Bukit View Secondary School Mdm Jenny Cheong Ai Jee
Canberra Secondary School Mr Ngo Meng Kim
Casuarina Primary School Mr Sin Fook Seng
Casuarina Primary School Mr Song Kwok Yuen
Casuarina Primary School Mrs Rosaline Soon
Catholic High School Mdm Neo Poh Choo Elaine
Catholic High School Mdm Yvonne Goh
Cedar Primary School Mr Chua Kian Meng
CHIJ Sec (Toa Payoh) Mr Hamzah Moosa
CHIJ Sec (Toa Payoh) Mdm Janet Ang Guat Har
Chong Boon Secondary School Mr Chung Choon Sing
Christ Church Secondary School Mr Sim Teck Chuan John
Clementi Town Secondary School Mr John Chua Buck Yong
Concord Primary School Mr Lok Swee Wah
Concord Primary School Mr Tan Wee Khiang Jesse
Crescent Girls’ School Mdm Khoo Chen Chen Monica
Crescent Girls’ School Mdm Rita Bay Kim Kheng
Crescent Girls’ School Mrs Sylvia Lee Siew Yuen
Da Qiao Primary School Mr Cheang You Kong
Da Qiao Primary School Mr Koh Eng Ann
Da Qiao Primary School Mr Yee Lin Chong
Dazhong Primary School Mrs Patsy Yap
Dunearn Secondary School Mr Cheok Huck Puan
Dunearn Secondary School Mr Wong Teng San
East Spring Primary School Mdm Ang Siang Hwee
East Spring Primary School Mr Hoe Voon Onn William
East Spring Primary School Mr Poh Leong Seng Andrew
East View Secondary School Mr Ong Phang Hoo
East View Secondary School Mr Peh Kai Wat
Elias Park Primary School Mr Gan Chin Guan
Elias Park Primary School Mr Tan Teow Khoon Simon
Fajar Secondary School Mr Lim Ang Hock PBM
Farrer Park Primary School Dr Lim-Tan Soo Kim
Fengshan Primary School Mdm Tan Su Eng Clara
Fengshan Primary School Mr Ong Kuan
Fuchun Primary School Mr Wong Yew Heng
Fuchun Secondary School Dr Maszenan Bin Abdul Majid
Fuchun Secondary School Mr Simon Ng Chin Cheong
Fuchun Secondary School Mrs Ngiam-Lim Geak Kim
Gan Eng Seng Primary School Mr Michael Koe Jian Fatt
Gan Eng Seng Primary School Mr Tang Khui Cheong Nicholas
Geylang Methodist School (Secondary) Mr Kim Seah Teck Kim
Gongshang Primary School Mdm Seng Guat Neo
Greenridge Secondary School Mr Tan Keng Hoon
Greenwood Primary School Mr Cellappan Sankaranathan
Guangyang Secondary School Miss Chow Yuen Peng
Henry Park Primary School Mr Hauw Tio Hiong
Henry Park Primary School Mrs Tan Sooi Peng
Hong Kah Primary School Mdm Hardip Kaur d/o Matab Singh
Hong Kah Primary School Mr Wen Chaoming
Hong Kah Secondary School Mr Peter Liong Thiam Keong PBM
Hong Kah Secondary School Mr Soh Thong Ming
Hong Wen School Mr Low Chee Meng
Jiemin Primary School Mr Fong Chor Weng
Jin Tai Primary School Mr Lam Kee Leong
Jin Tai Primary School Ms Lua Aik Nya
Keming Primary School Mr Koh Kok Kheng
Kent Ridge Secondary School Mr Ng Chee Chong David
Kheng Cheng School Mr Ng Sen Yoon
Marsiling Secondary School Miss Lisa Theng Siew Lian
Naval Base Primary School Mr Jeffrey Wong Hon Khai
Naval Base Primary School Mr Peter Yang
Naval Base Primary School Mrs Sherie Ong
New Town Primary School Mr Desmond Tan Kwang Hwee
New Town Primary School Mr Peter Kock Tiam Song PBM
Ngee Ann Primary School Mr Goh Kim Hock
Ngee Ann Primary School/ River Valley High Dr Wu Chiaw Ching
Northbrooks Secondary School Mdm Ho Su Chue
Opera Estate Primary School Mrs D. Jayabalan
Opera Estate Primary School Ms Shamim Dhilawala
Pasir Ris Crest Secondary School Ms Ravinder Kaur
Pei Chun Public School Mdm Wong Juat Jiong
Pei Hwa Presbyterian Primary School Mr Chen Siew Yui
Pei Hwa Presbyterian Primary School Mr Goh Chong Ann, Andrew
Pei Tong Primary School Mr Seah Tse Cheng
Presbyterian High School Mr Tan Cheng Huat
Princess Elizabeth Primary School Mr Chor Chong Leen
Princess Elizabeth Primary School Mr Gan Chern Ning David
Princess Elizabeth Primary School Mr Lee Teck Ming
Princess Elizabeth Primary School Mr Lee Teng Whatt
Princess Elizabeth Primary School Mr Mohamad Nazri Bin Rashdi
Queenstown Primary School Mr Jerry Tan Tjin Hong
Raffles Institution Mr K Shanmugam
Raffles Institution Mr Loh Sze Ti, Terence Peter
Raffles Institution Mr Mustaza Bin Kassim
Raffles Institution Radm (Ret) Kwek Siew Jin
Rosyth School Mr Ng Beng Soon
Rulang Primary School Mr Lim Nam Chuan
Seng Kang Primary School Mr Lau Soo Har
Seng Kang Primary School Mr Ngo Soon Pin
Springfield Secondary School Dr Hwang Teng Ben Winston
St Andrew’s Secondary School Rev Gilbert Wong Yow Onn
St. Joseph’s Institution Mr Noel Hon Chia Chun
St. Joseph’s Institution Mr Tan Chin Seng
St. Joseph’s Institution Mr Tan Tee How
St. Joseph’s Institution Rev Msgr Eugene Vaz
Swiss Cottage Secondary School Mr Tan Hang Cheong
Teck Ghee Primary School Mdm Ng Kwee Huay Susan
Teck Whye Primary School Mr Alfred Lim Nga Wan
Telok Kurau Primary School Mdm Siau Kim Kee
Temasek Secondary School Mr Gan Nga Kok Jacob
Wellington Primary School Mr Ng Kee Tong
West Grove Primary School Mdm Esther Chua Bee Lian
West Grove Primary School Mr Loh Kim Guan
West Spring Secondary School Mdm Tan Hwee Leng
West Spring Secondary School Mr Chng Kheng Chye
West View Primary School Mr Chew Tiong Sing
West View Primary School Mr Ng Aik Boon
White Sands Primary School Mr Tok Yew Seng
Woodlands Primary School Mr Sim Chee Siong
Xishan Primary School Mr Thor Wan Kwee
Yangzheng Primary School Mrs Kam Kum Wone
Yew Tee Primary School Mr V Kopparumsolan
Yio Chu Kang Primary School Mr Albert Chou Fook Gong
Yishun Primary School Mdm Rose Wee Siew Choo
Yishun Town Secondary School Mr Wong Kang Kin James, PBM
Yuhua Primary School Mr Neo Lam Koon
Yumin Primary School Mr Benny Yeo Cheng San
Yuying Secondary School Mr Lee Ah Fong
Yuying Secondary School Mr Tan Heng Teck
Yuying Secondary School Mr Wong Yeh Yuh PBM
Zhangde Primary School Mr Loo Hi Cheng
Zhenghua Primary School Madam Yeo Gwek Lian Shirley
Zhenghua Primary School Mr Goh Soon Jeng
Zhonghua Secondary School Mdm Lian Sock Kuan