List of Schools by Constituency

Constituency
(GRC / SMC)
Name of School
Aljunied
  • CHIJ Our Lady of Good Counsel
  • CHIJ Our Lady of the Nativity
  • Damai Primary School
  • Montfort Junior School
  • Paya Lebar Methodist Girls’ School (Primary)
  • Telok Kurau Primary School
  • Xinghua Primary School
  • Yu Neng Primary School
  • Zhonghua Primary School
  • Bedok North Secondary School
  • Bedok Town Secondary School
  • Damai Secondary School
  • Holy Innocents’ High School
  • Montfort Secondary School
  • Paya Lebar Methodist Girls’ School (Secondary)
  • Peicai Secondary School
  • Serangoon Garden Secondary School
  • Yuying Secondary School
Ang Mo Kio
  • Anderson Primary School
  • Ang Mo Kio Primary School
  • CHIJ St. Nicholas Girls’ School
  • Da Qiao Primary School
  • Hougang Primary School
  • Jing Shan Primary School
  • Mayflower Primary School
  • Rosyth School
  • Teck Ghee Primary School
  • Townsville Primary School
  • Xinmin Primary School
  • Anderson Secondary School
  • Ang Mo Kio Secondary School
  • Bowen Secondary School
  • Chong Boon Secondary School
  • Deyi Secondary School
  • Hougang Secondary School
  • Mayflower Secondary School
  • Presbyterian High School
  • Xinmin Secondary School
  • Yio Chu Kang Secondary School
  • Anderson Junior College
Bishan - Toa Payoh
  • Ai Tong School
  • Catholic High School
  • CHIJ Primary (Toa Payoh)
  • Guangyang Primary School
  • Kheng Cheng School
  • Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Primary School
  • Marymount Convent School
  • Pei Chun Public School
  • Beatty Secondary School
  • Bishan Park Secondary School
  • CHIJ Secondary (Toa Payoh)
  • First Toa Payoh Secondary School
  • Guangyang Secondary School
  • Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Secondary School
  • Peirce Secondary School
  • Raffles Institution
  • Whitley Secondary School
Bukit Panjang
  • Zhenghua Primary School
Chua Chu Kang
  • Chua Chu Kang Primary School
  • Concord Primary School
  • De La Salle School
  • Juying Primary School
  • Kranji Primary School
  • Lianhua Primary School
  • Pioneer Primary School
  • South View Primary School
  • Teck Whye Primary School
  • Unity Primary School
  • West Grove Primary School
  • Xingnan Primary School
  • Yew Tee Primary School
  • Bukit Panjang Government High School
  • Chua Chu Kang Secondary School
  • Hillgrove Secondary School
  • Juying Secondary School
  • Kranji Secondary School
  • Pioneer Secondary School
  • Regent Secondary School
  • Teck Whye Secondary School
  • Unity Secondary School
  • Pioneer Junior College
East Coast
  • Bedok Green Primary School
  • Changkat Primary School
  • Fengshan Primary School
  • Red Swastika School
  • St. Anthony’s Canossian Primary School
  • Temasek Primary School
  • Anglican High School
  • Bedok Green Secondary School
  • Bedok South Secondary School
  • Bedok View Secondary School
  • Changkat Changi Secondary School
  • St. Anthony’s Canossian Secondary School
  • Temasek Secondary School
  • Temasek Junior College
Holland - Bukit Timah
  • Beacon Primary School
  • Bukit Panjang Primary School
  • Bukit Timah Primary School
  • CHIJ (Our Lady Queen of Peace)
  • Greenridge Primary School
  • Henry Park Primary School
  • Methodist Girls’ School
  • Nanyang Primary School
  • Pei Hwa Presbyterian Primary School
  • West Spring Primary School
  • West View Primary School
  • Assumption English School
  • Chestnut Drive Secondary School
  • Fajar Secondary School
  • Greenridge Secondary School
  • Hwa Chong Institution
  • St. Margaret’s Secondary School
  • West Spring Secondary School
  • Zhenghua Secondary School
Hong Kah North
  • Corporation Primary School
  • Dazhong Primary School
  • St. Anthony’s Primary School
  • Westwood Primary School
  • Dunearn Secondary School
  • Swiss Cottage Secondary School
  • Westwood Secondary School
  • Millennia Institute
Hougang
  • Holy Innocents’ Primary School
  • Serangoon Secondary School
  • Serangoon Junior College
Joo Chiat
  • CHIJ (Katong) Primary
  • Opera Estate Primary School
  • St. Stephen’s School
  • St. Patrick’s School
  • Victoria School
  • Victoria Junior College
Jurong
  • Bukit View Primary School
  • Jurong Primary School
  • Keming Primary School
  • Lakeside Primary School
  • Princess Elizabeth Primary School
  • Rulang Primary School
  • Shuqun Primary School
  • Bukit Batok Secondary School
  • Bukit View Secondary School
  • Fuhua Secondary School
  • Hong Kah Secondary School
  • Hua Yi Secondary School
  • Jurong Secondary School
  • Jurongville Secondary School
  • Yuan Ching Secondary School
  • Yuhua Secondary School
  • Yusof Ishak Secondary School
  • Jurong Junior College
Marine Parade
  • Canossa Convent Primary School
  • East Coast Primary School
  • Eunos Primary School
  • Geylang Methodist School (Primary)
  • Haig Girls’ School
  • Macpherson Primary School
  • Maha Bodhi School
  • Maris Stella High School
  • Ngee Ann Primary School
  • St. Gabriel’s Primary School
  • Tao Nan School
  • Yangzheng Primary School
  • Bartley Secondary School
  • CHIJ Katong Convent
  • Geylang Methodist School (Secondary)
  • MacPherson Secondary School
  • Manjusri Secondary School
  • Ping Yi Secondary School
  • St. Gabriel’s Secondary School
  • Zhonghua Secondary School
  • Nanyang Junior College
Moulmein - Kallang
  • Anglo-Chinese School (Primary)
  • Balestier Hill Primary School
  • Bendemeer Primary School
  • Farrer Park Primary School
  • Raffles Girls’ Primary School
  • St. Joseph’s Institution Junior
  • Singapore Chinese Girls’ School
  • Stamford Primary School
  • Anglo-Chinese School (Barker Road)
  • Balestier Hill Secondary School
  • Bendemeer Secondary School
  • Nanyang Girls’ High School
  • St. Joseph’s Institution
  • Catholic Junior College
  • National Junior College
Mountbatten
  • Kong Hwa School
  • Tanjong Katong Primary School
  • Broadrick Secondary School
  • Chung Cheng High School (Main)
  • Dunman High School
  • Tanjong Katong Girls’ School
  • Tanjong Katong Secondary School
Nee Soon
  • Ahmad Ibrahim Primary School
  • Canberra Primary School
  • Chongfu School
  • Endeavour Primary School
  • Huamin Primary School
  • Jiemin Primary School
  • Naval Base Primary School
  • Northland Primary School
  • Northoaks Primary School
  • North View Primary School
  • Peiying Primary School
  • Sembawang Primary School
  • Xishan Primary School
  • Yishun Primary School
  • Ahmad Ibrahim Secondary School
  • Canberra Secondary School
  • Chung Cheng High School (Yishun)
  • Naval Base Secondary School
  • North View Secondary School
  • Northbrooks Secondary School
  • Northland Secondary School
  • Orchid Park Secondary School
  • Sembawang Secondary School
  • Yishun Secondary School
  • Yishun Town Secondary School
  • Yishun Junior College
Pasir Ris - Punggol
  • Casuarina Primary School
  • Compassvale Primary School
  • Coral Primary School
  • Edgefield Primary School
  • Elias Park Primary School
  • Greendale Primary School
  • Horizon Primary School
  • Loyang Primary School
  • Mee Toh School
  • Meridian Primary School
  • North Vista Primary School
  • Palm View Primary School
  • Park View Primary School
  • Pasir Ris Primary School
  • Punggol Primary School
  • Punggol Green Primary School
  • Punggol View Primary School
  • Seng Kang Primary School
  • White Sands Primary School
  • Yio Chu Kang Primary School
  • Compassvale Secondary School
  • Coral Secondary School
  • Edgefield Secondary School
  • Greendale Secondary School
  • Greenview Secondary School
  • Hai Sing Catholic School
  • Loyang Secondary School
  • North Vista Secondary School
  • Pasir Ris Crest Secondary School
  • Punggol Secondary School
  • Seng Kang Secondary School
  • Siglap Secondary School
  • Meridian Junior College
Pioneer
  • Jurong West Primary School
  • Frontier Primary School
  • Jurong West Secondary School
Potong Pasir
  • Cedar Primary School
  • First Toa Payoh Primary School
  • St. Andrew’s Junior School
  • Cedar Girls’ Secondary School
  • St. Andrew’s Secondary School
  • St. Andrew’s Junior College
Punggol East
  • North Spring Primary School
  • Rivervale Primary School
  • CHIJ St. Joseph’s Convent
Radin Mas
  • CHIJ (Kellock)
  • Gan Eng Seng Primary School
  • Radin Mas Primary School
  • CHIJ St. Theresa’s Convent
  • Henderson Secondary School
Sembawang
  • Admiralty Primary School
  • Evergreen Primary School
  • Fuchun Primary School
  • Greenwood Primary School
  • Innova Primary School
  • Marsiling Primary School
  • Qihua Primary School
  • Riverside Primary School
  • Si Ling Primary School
  • Wellington Primary School
  • Woodgrove Primary School
  • Woodlands Primary School
  • Woodlands Ring Primary School
  • Admiralty Secondary School
  • Christ Church Secondary School
  • Evergreen Secondary School
  • Fuchun Secondary School
  • Marsiling Secondary School
  • Riverside Secondary School
  • Si Ling Secondary School
  • Woodgrove Secondary School
  • Woodlands Ring Secondary School
  • Woodlands Secondary School
  • Innova Junior College
Sengkang West
  • Anchor Green Primary School
  • Fernvale Primary School
  • Nan Chiau Primary School
  • Sengkang Green Primary School
  • Springdale Primary School
  • Nan Chiau High School
  • Pei Hwa Secondary School
Tampines
  • Angsana Primary School
  • Chongzheng Primary School
  • East Spring Primary School
  • East View Primary School
  • Gongshang Primary School
  • Junyuan Primary School
  • Poi Ching School
  • St. Hilda’s Primary School
  • Tampines North Primary School
  • Tampines Primary School
  • Yumin Primary School
  • Dunman Secondary School
  • East Spring Secondary School
  • East View Secondary School
  • Junyuan Secondary School
  • Ngee Ann Secondary School
  • Pasir Ris Secondary School
  • Springfield Secondary School
  • St. Hilda’s Secondary School
  • Tampines Secondary School
  • Tampines Junior College
Tanjong Pagar
  • Alexandra Primary School
  • Anglo-Chinese School (Junior)
  • Cantonment Primary School
  • New Town Primary School
  • Queenstown Primary School
  • River Valley Primary School
  • St. Margaret’s Primary School
  • Zhangde Primary School
  • Bukit Merah Secondary School
  • Crescent Girls’ School
  • Gan Eng Seng School
  • Outram Secondary School
  • Queenstown Secondary School
  • Queensway Secondary School
  • Raffles Girls’ School (Secondary)
West Coast
  • Blangah Rise Primary School
  • Boon Lay Garden Primary School
  • Clementi Primary School
  • Fairfield Methodist School (Primary)
  • Nan Hua Primary School
  • Pei Tong Primary School
  • Qifa Primary School
  • Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)
  • Boon Lay Secondary School
  • Clementi Town Secondary School
  • Clementi Woods Secondary School
  • Commonwealth Secondary School
  • Fairfield Methodist School (Secondary)
  • Kent Ridge Secondary School
  • Nan Hua High School
  • New Town Secondary School
  • River Valley High School
  • Tanglin Secondary School
  • Anglo-Chinese Junior College
Whampoa
  • Hong Wen School
Yuhua
  • Fuhua Primary School
  • Yuhua Primary School
  • Shuqun Secondary School

This information is correct as of April 2014.